Basketball 2006-07
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Dylan Diedrich, SR#13

Northeast - Class 2A - Big East

625
2
Jared Clement, SR#10

LeMars - Class 3A - Lakes

611
3
Kurt Spomer, JR#24-25

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa

589
4
brad burgus, SR#22/23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

567
5
Ben Heasley, SR#4

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Small

555

Assists

1
Jay Bunte, JR#20

St. Edmond - Class 2A - North Central

170
2
Matt Willoughby, SR#23/24

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass

166
2
Tyler Raasch, SR#22

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

166
4
Patrick Gerdes, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC

159
5
Branden Stubbs, FR

Des Moines Christian - Class 1A - West Central

158

Rebounds

1
Kurt Spomer, JR#24-25

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa

304
1
Woody Orne, SR#44

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast

304
3
Brandon Graham, SR#22-23

Lineville-Clio - Class 1A - Bluegrass

293
4
Brent Johnson, SR#54/55

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Small

275
5
Wil Bauer, SR#12/13

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass

264

Steals

1
Tyler Raasch, SR#22

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

100
2
Andy Koehn, SR#20-21

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

95
3
Justin Halls, SR#20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

92
3
Alex McArdle, JR#40 / 41

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner

92
5
Alex Peterson, SR#21

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

90

Blocks

1
Matt Lowe, FR#45

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass

153
2
Tyler Wedemeier, SO

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

120
3
Graham Valdes, SR#24/25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-Valley

107
4
A.J. Doughan, JR#32/33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - North Central

90
5
Cody Hudson, SO#20-21

West Liberty - Class 3A - Eastern Iowa Hawkeye

87

Field Goals Made

1
Jared Clement, SR#10

LeMars - Class 3A - Lakes

240
2
Michael West, JR#40

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

218
3
Dylan Diedrich, SR#13

Northeast - Class 2A - Big East

213
4
Kyle DeBoer, SR#40

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - North Central

209
5
brad burgus, SR#22/23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

208

Field Goal Attempts

1
Dylan Diedrich, SR#13

Northeast - Class 2A - Big East

485
2
Jared Clement, SR#10

LeMars - Class 3A - Lakes

469
2
Ben Heasley, SR#4

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Small

469
4
Tyler Sash, SR#32

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

436
4
Drew Hanson, SR#30

Whiting - Class 1A - Maple Valley

436

Field Goal Percentage

1
Dylan McClary, SR#11

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River

158.3%
2
Josh Collins, SR#22

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River

85.3%
3
Matt Balek, JR#14

Newman Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa

77.9%
4
Terril Ross, JR#55

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

76.6%
5
James Larson, SR#54

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

75.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Dylan Diedrich, SR#13

Northeast - Class 2A - Big East

84
2
Micah Gingerich, SR#10/11

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC-North

82
3
Scott Willimack, SR#25

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

78
4
Brett Azinger, SO#10

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC-South

75
5
Monte Larsen, JR#20-21

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa

73

Three Point Attempts

1
Dylan Diedrich, SR#13

Northeast - Class 2A - Big East

241
2
Ben Heasley, SR#4

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Small

225
3
Nate Haaland, SR#3

Osage - Class 2A - North Iowa

216
4
Scott Willimack, SR#25

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

212
5
Monte Larsen, JR#20-21

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa

205

Three Point Percentage

1
Dylan McClary, SR#11

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River

188.5%
2
Benn Peterson, JR#12

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River

180.0%
3
Kellen Smidt, JR#42 - 43

North Butler - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

83.3%
4
Ethan Rulon, JR#25

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC-South

77.3%
5
Sam Kruger, SO#20-21

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

66.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Kurt Spomer, JR#24-25

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa

154
2
John Bothwell, SR#24

Newman Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa

143
3
Nate Haaland, SR#3

Osage - Class 2A - North Iowa

141
3
Matt Lesan, SR#12/13

Solon - Class 2A - Eastern Iowa Hawkeye

141
5
Clint Sargent, SR#3

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

125

Free Throw Attempts

1
Kurt Spomer, JR#24-25

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa

190
2
Ryan England, SO#50-51

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

183
3
Matt Lesan, SR#12/13

Solon - Class 2A - Eastern Iowa Hawkeye

180
4
Bryan Borchers, SR#22

LeMars - Class 3A - Lakes

175
5
Daniel Hoch, JR#53

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

174

Free Throw Percentage

1
Brandon Caldwell, SR#22/23

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

114.8%
2
Brad Vogel, FR#3

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC-South

100.0%
2
Hal Bateman, SO#4

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

100.0%
4
Kaleb Korver, SR#12/13

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

98.5%
5
Kyle Wooten, SO#32/33

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers-Rivers

95.8%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Dylan McClary, SR#11

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River

209.4%
2
Eric Walden, SR#2

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - Eastern Iowa Hawkeye

110.2%
3
Josh Collins, SR#22

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River

91.7%
4
Ben Bergman, SO#42

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - Eastern Iowa Hawkeye

83.0%
5
Matt Balek, JR#14

Newman Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa

80.5%

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kurt Spomer, JR#24-25

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa

304
1
Woody Orne, SR#44

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast

304
3
Brandon Graham, SR#22-23

Lineville-Clio - Class 1A - Bluegrass

293
4
Brent Johnson, SR#54/55

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Small

275
5
Wil Bauer, SR#12/13

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass

264
LIVE
7:30 PM
AUD
5-11
RVS
9-7
7:30 PM CT
5:00 PM
MQKV
0-0
SPV
0-0
5:00 PM CT