South Hamilton Hawks

Boys Spring Golf2020-21- Varsity

Scores
2A Districts - Kuemper Catholic FINAL 0
Sectional 6th 415
Varsity/JV 3rd 184
SH Invite 4th 382
HOIC Conference Tournament 6th 370
Leaders
9 Hole Low
Gavin Swenson, JR
  • 41
  • LOW 41
9 Hole Average
Gavin Swenson, JR
  • 45.57
  • AVG 45.57
  • RDS 7
18 Hole Low
Gavin Swenson, JR
  • 86
  • LOW 86
18 Hole Average
Gavin Swenson, JR
  • 90.17
  • AVG 90.17
  • RDS 6
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Triangular

1
Colo-Nesco
2
South Hardin
3
South Hamilton
4/6 · 4:00 PM CT Jewell Golf and Country
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Boy’s Golf Invitational

1
Gilbert
2
PCM
3
North Polk
4
Nevada
5
Bondurant-Farrar
6
South Hamilton
4/12 · 2:00 PM CT Ames Golf and Country Club
Friday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Varsity Quadrangular

1
Gilbert
2
Van Meter
3
North Polk
4
South Hamilton
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Ames Golf and Country Club
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Eagle Grove Triangular

1
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2
South Hamilton
3
Eagle Grove
4/22 · 4:15 AM CT Eagle Grove Golf Course
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Norsement Invitational

1
Roland-Story
2
Iowa Falls-Alden
3
North Polk
4
South Hamilton
4/24 · 9:00 AM CT Riverbend Golf Course
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Non-Conference Triangular

1
St. Edmond
2
South Hamilton
3
Saydel
4/26 · 4:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Varsity Quadrangular

1
North Polk
2
Roland-Story
3
South Hamilton
4
Saydel
4/27 · 4:00 PM CT Tournament Club of Iowa
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS SPRING GOLF

HOIC Quad

1
North Polk
2
Saydel
3
Greene County
4
South Hamilton
4/29 · 4:15 PM CT Woodland Hills Golf Course
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS SPRING GOLF

HOIC Conference Tournament

1
PCM
2
Greene County
3
Nevada
4
West Marshall
5
Roland-Story
6
South Hamilton
7
Saydel
5/4 · 9:00 AM CT Lincoln Valley Golf
Thursday, May 6
BOYS SPRING GOLF

SH Invite

1
Roland-Story
2
North Polk
3
Greene County
4
South Hamilton
5
Ogden
5/6 · 2:00 PM CT Jewell Golf and Country
Monday, May 10
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Varsity/JV

1
Roland-Story
2
West Marshall
3
South Hamilton
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Riverbend Golf Course
Friday, May 14
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Sectional

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
Panorama
3
Roland-Story
4
IKM-Manning
5
ACGC
6
South Hamilton
7
Ogden
8
Colo-Nesco
5/14 · 10:00 AM CT Lake Panorama National Golf Course
Friday, May 21
BOYS SPRING GOLF

2A Districts - Kuemper Catholic

1
Emmetsburg
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
Lake Mills
4
Panorama
5
Osage
6
Roland-Story
7
Pocahontas Area
8
Okoboji
-
South Central Calhoun
-
Garner Hayfield Ventura
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
IKM-Manning
-
South Hamilton
5/21 · 10:00 AM CT Carroll Country Club
Scores
2A Districts - Kuemper Catholic FINAL 0
Sectional 6th 415
Varsity/JV 3rd 184
SH Invite 4th 382
HOIC Conference Tournament 6th 370
Leaders
9 Hole Low
Gavin Swenson, JR
  • 41
  • LOW 41
9 Hole Average
Gavin Swenson, JR
  • 45.57
  • AVG 45.57
  • RDS 7
18 Hole Low
Gavin Swenson, JR
  • 86
  • LOW 86
18 Hole Average
Gavin Swenson, JR
  • 90.17
  • AVG 90.17
  • RDS 6
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
PCM 38-11 T8 38-12 .760
Roland-Story 32-19 T2 33-21 .611
Greene County 21-15 T5 23-15 .605
West Marshall 27-26 T8 28-26 .519
Nevada 32-37 T12 32-37 .464
Saydel 11-28 T6 11-29 .275
South Hamilton 7-35 T13 7-35 .167
News
No recent news