Solon Spartans

Boys Spring Golf2020-21- Varsity

Scores
3A Districts - Burlington Notre Dam 1st 328
Sectionals 1st 316
WaMaC Super Meet 1st 317
WaMaC East Divisional Meet 1st 164
Away vs Benton Community/Solon 1st 172
Leaders
9 Hole Low
Frank Haege, JR
  • 38
  • LOW 38
9 Hole Average
Frank Haege, JR
  • 39.57
  • AVG 39.57
  • RDS 7
18 Hole Low
Frank Haege, JR
  • 73
  • LOW 73
18 Hole Average
Frank Haege, JR
  • 77.57
  • AVG 77.57
  • RDS 7
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Meet

1
Solon
2
Center Point-Urbana
3
Marion
4/8 · 4:00 PM CT Gardner Golf Course
Friday, Apr 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Solon Invite

1
Solon
2
West Branch
3
Tipton
4
Durant
5
Benton
6
West Liberty
7
Wilton
8
Regina Catholic
4/9 · 12:00 PM CT Lake MacBride Golf Course
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Meet

181
Beckman Catholic
(0-0)
159
Solon
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/12
Lake MacBride Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Tipton Invite

1
West Branch
2
Solon
3
Mount Vernon
4
Tipton
5
Maquoketa
6
Regina Catholic
7
Wilton
8
North Cedar
9
Durant
4/15 · 12:00 PM CT Tipton Golf & Country Club
Friday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Maquoketa Solon Dual

159
Solon
(0-0)
179
Maquoketa
(0-0)
3:00 PM CT
4/16
Saturday, Apr 17
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Benton Invite

1
Solon
2
Independence
3
Clear Creek-Amana
4
West Delaware
5
Columbus Catholic
6
Williamsburg
7
Center Point-Urbana
8
Marion
9
Benton
4/17 · 8:30 AM CT Tara Hills Country Club
Monday, Apr 19
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Meet

1
Solon
2
Clear Creek-Amana
3
Independence
4/19 · 4:00 PM CT Amana Colonies Golf Club
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Hawk Invite

1
Solon
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
3
Columbus Catholic
4
West Delaware
5
Independence
6
Vinton-Shellsburg
7
Center Point-Urbana
8
Decorah
9
Benton
4/24 · 9:00 AM CT Pin Oak Pub & Links
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Meet

1
Solon
2
Mount Vernon
3
West Delaware
4/26 · 4:00 PM CT Lake MacBride Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Away vs Benton Community/Solon

1
Solon
2
Grinnell
3
South Tama
4
Benton
4/29 · 12:00 AM CT Tara Hills Country Club
Monday, May 3
BOYS SPRING GOLF

WaMaC East Divisional Meet

1
Solon
2
Mount Vernon
3
Beckman Catholic
4
Marion
5
Maquoketa
6
West Delaware
5/3 · 4:00 PM CT Pin Oak Pub & Links
Monday, May 10
BOYS SPRING GOLF

WaMaC Super Meet

1
Solon
2
Beckman Catholic
3
Independence
4
Mount Vernon
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Clear Creek-Amana
7
Williamsburg
8
Maquoketa
9
Vinton-Shellsburg
10
Marion
11
West Delaware
12
Benton
13
South Tama
5/10 · 9:00 AM CT Wildcat Golf Course
Friday, May 14
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Sectionals

1
Solon
2
Mount Pleasant
3
Washington
4
Clear Creek-Amana
5
Fairfield
6
Burlington Notre Dame
7
Keokuk
8
Fort Madison
5/14 · 10:00 AM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Thursday, May 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF

3A Districts - Burlington Notre Dam

1
Solon
2
Monticello
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Vinton-Shellsburg
5
Maquoketa
-
Benton
-
Mount Vernon
-
Washington
-
Clear Creek-Amana
5/20 · 10:00 AM CT Flint Hills GC
Scores
3A Districts - Burlington Notre Dam 1st 328
Sectionals 1st 316
WaMaC Super Meet 1st 317
WaMaC East Divisional Meet 1st 164
Away vs Benton Community/Solon 1st 172
Leaders
9 Hole Low
Frank Haege, JR
  • 38
  • LOW 38
9 Hole Average
Frank Haege, JR
  • 39.57
  • AVG 39.57
  • RDS 7
18 Hole Low
Frank Haege, JR
  • 73
  • LOW 73
18 Hole Average
Frank Haege, JR
  • 77.57
  • AVG 77.57
  • RDS 7