Shenandoah Mustangs

Boys Spring Golf2020-21- Varsity

Scores
2A Districts - Hinton FINAL 0
2A Sectional 4th 344
Triangular 2nd 184
H10 Golf Tournament 10th 397
Triangular 2nd 192
Leaders
9 Hole Low
Carter Ruzek, SR
  • 38
  • LOW 38
9 Hole Average
Carter Ruzek, SR
  • 42.50
  • AVG 42.50
  • RDS 6
18 Hole Low
Carter Ruzek, SR
  • 73
  • LOW 73
18 Hole Average
Carter Ruzek, SR
  • 85.67
  • AVG 85.67
  • RDS 6
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Clarinda Vs Shenandoah

199
Shenandoah
(0-0)
164
Clarinda
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
4/6
Clarinda Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Mustang Invitational

1
Atlantic
2
Bedford
3
Clarinda
4
Denison-Schleswig
5
East Mills
6
Glenwood
7
Nodaway Valley
8
Shenandoah
9
Sidney
10
Southwest Valley
11
Fremont-Mills
12
Essex
13
Red Oak
4/13 · 1:30 AM CT American Legion Country Club
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF

LC Invite

1
Atlantic
2
St. Albert
3
Fremont-Mills
4
Creston
5
Glenwood
6
Shenandoah
7
Lewis Central
8
Red Oak
-
East Mills
4/15 · 9:00 AM CT Fox Run Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Shen Dual

1
Shenandoah
2
Southwest Valley
3
Creston
4/22 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Sidney Boys Golf Invite

1
Fremont-Mills
2
Clarinda
3
Bedford
4
Shenandoah
5
Auburn
6
Sidney
7
East Mills
4/24 · 8:30 AM CT Fremont County Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Glenwood vs. Shenandoah

201
Shenandoah
(0-0)
175
Glenwood
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/27
Glenwood Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Triangle Meet

1
Atlantic
2
Red Oak
3
Shenandoah
4/29 · 4:30 PM CT Red Oak Country Club
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Trojan Tournament

1
Atlantic
2
ADM
3
Kuemper Catholic
4
Winterset
5
Creston
6
Clarinda
7
Ballard
8
Lewis Central
9
Denison-Schleswig
10
Glenwood
11
Harlan Community
12
Red Oak
13
Shenandoah
5/4 · 11:00 AM CT Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, May 6
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Triangular

1
Sidney
2
Shenandoah
3
Essex
5/6 · 4:00 PM CT American Legion Country Club
Monday, May 10
BOYS SPRING GOLF

H10 Golf Tournament

1
Atlantic
2
Lewis Central
3
Kuemper Catholic
4
St. Albert
5
Creston
6
Glenwood
7
Clarinda
8
Harlan Community
9
Denison-Schleswig
10
Shenandoah
11
Red Oak
5/10 · 9:00 AM CT American Legion Country Club
Tuesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Triangular

1
Harlan Community
2
Shenandoah
3
Red Oak
5/11 · 4:30 PM CT American Legion Country Club
Friday, May 14
BOYS SPRING GOLF

2A Sectional

1
AHSTW
2
Treynor
3
Clarinda
4
Shenandoah
5
Red Oak
6
Underwood
7
Tri-Center
8
Missouri Valley
5/14 · 10:00 AM CT American Legion Country Club
Thursday, May 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF

2A Districts - Hinton

1
Western Christian
2
Boyden-Hull
3
Treynor
4
Cherokee Washington
5
OABCIG
6
Clarinda
-
West Lyon
-
North Union
-
Central Lyon
-
Shenandoah
-
Tri-Center
-
Underwood
-
Ridge View
-
Unity Christian
5/20 · 10:00 AM CT Whispering Creek Golf Club
Scores
2A Districts - Hinton FINAL 0
2A Sectional 4th 344
Triangular 2nd 184
H10 Golf Tournament 10th 397
Triangular 2nd 192
Leaders
9 Hole Low
Carter Ruzek, SR
  • 38
  • LOW 38
9 Hole Average
Carter Ruzek, SR
  • 42.50
  • AVG 42.50
  • RDS 6
18 Hole Low
Carter Ruzek, SR
  • 73
  • LOW 73
18 Hole Average
Carter Ruzek, SR
  • 85.67
  • AVG 85.67
  • RDS 6
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Atlantic 66-18 T2 66-18 .786
Kuemper Catholic 65-24 T7 65-25 .722
St. Albert 58-23 T11 58-23 .716
Clarinda 36-23 T5 37-23 .615
Lewis Central 34-24 T4 34-25 .575
Creston 29-34 T1 31-35 .470
Glenwood 30-38 T4 31-41 .431
Shenandoah 20-43 T7 21-43 .328
Denison-Schleswig 26-56 T4 27-57 .324
Harlan Community 13-43 T4 15-43 .259
Red Oak 6-66 T4 8-67 .107
News
No recent news