Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
team-logo 10:00 AM CT The Preserve at HCR winner-team-logo 1st - 375 Varsity Moravia Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 10:00 AM CT The Preserve at HCR winner-team-logo 1st - 332 Moravia Mohawk Invite
team-logo 12:00 AM CT winner-team-logo 1st - 400 CYO Fort Dodge
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 12:00 AM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 173-242 Golf Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 12:00 AM CT Tara Hills Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 172 Away vs Benton Community/Solon
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo BGM 2:00 PM CT Sigourney Golf Club away-team-logo 173-221 Golf Meet vs BGM
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo East Mills 4:00 PM CT away-team-logo 166-210 Dual
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 4:00 PM CT away-team-logo 193-222 UIC Dual
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 4:00 PM CT Audubon Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 188-192 Golf Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Bedford Golf Club Inc winner-team-logo 1st - 182 Triangular
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Wapello 4:00 PM CT Blue Top Ridge Golf Course away-team-logo 0-225 Highland vs Wapello
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 4:00 PM CT Cedarcrest Golf Course away-team-logo 177-224 Dual Meet
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 4:00 PM CT Cherokee Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 164-178 Spirit Lake vs. Cherokee
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Northeast 4:00 PM CT Fawn Creek Country Club away-team-logo 181-189 Anamosa & Northeast
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Galva-Holstein Jr Sr High School winner-team-logo 1st - 168 WVC Conference - Meet #3
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Glenwood Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 166 Glenwood vs. St. Albert/Treynor
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Griswold High School winner-team-logo 1st - 199 Triangula - AHSTW & Essex
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 4:00 PM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 177-201 WEC Meet
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 4:00 PM CT Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club away-team-logo 181-219 Lone Tree
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Hillcrest Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 168 East Sac County, Emmetsburg, & Manson NW Webster @G-T/R-A
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 4:00 PM CT Jackson Heights Golf Course away-team-logo 198-223 UIC Dual
away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy vs. away-team-logo Columbus 4:00 PM CT Kalona Golf Course away-team-logo 209-251 Columbus vs Hillcrest
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 4:00 PM CT La Porte City Golf Club away-team-logo 168-198 Dual vs. Wapsie Valley
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Lake Creek Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 178 TLC Quad. At Lake Creek
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Ballard 4:00 PM CT Lake Panorama National Golf Course away-team-logo 175-198 Dual golf meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Lakeview Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 156 Triangular
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 4:00 PM CT Lamoni Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 210-254 LHS vs I35
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 4:00 PM CT Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club away-team-logo 160-189 Boys Golf Varsity Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 167 Triangular
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 4:00 PM CT Marengo Golf Club away-team-logo 192-207 IV/C-M Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Oak Park Golf & Recreation winner-team-logo 1st - 186 TLC Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Pin Oak Pub & Links winner-team-logo 1st - 179 Triangular w/ Independence & CPU
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac 4:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley Sports Club away-team-logo 188-197 Golf Meet
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 4:00 PM CT Quail Run Golf Course away-team-logo 165-182 Dual Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Red Carpet Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 180 Golf Meet
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 4:00 PM CT Rolling Hills Country Club away-team-logo 179-182 ELC, Western
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 4:00 PM CT Spencer Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 160-184 Storm Lake
team-logo 4:00 PM CT Tara Hills Country Club Meet
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 4:00 PM CT Three Elms Golf Course away-team-logo 200-206 North Linn JV/Varsity
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 4:00 PM CT Tri City Golf Club away-team-logo 195-234 UIC Dual
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 4:00 PM CT Wapsi Oaks Country Club away-team-logo 0-224 JV/Varsity Co-Ed
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Wildcat Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 173 Home meet vs. CCA & Maquoketa
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 AM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 166 Triangular
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 4:15 PM CT away-team-logo 164-188 Monte Dual 3
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT winner-team-logo 1st - 181 Dual Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT winner-team-logo 1st - 189 St.A Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT Buffalo Run Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 184 Rockford Triangular
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 4:15 PM CT Lagos Acres Golf Course away-team-logo 180-199 Dual vs. L-S
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT Lincoln Valley Golf winner-team-logo 1st - 185 West Marshall Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT Westwood Golf Course DCG @ Newton JV Invitational
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Denver 4:15 PM CT Willow Run C.C. away-team-logo 168-179 G/B Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT Woodland Hills Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 173 HOIC Quad
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 4:30 PM CT Harlan Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 186-190 Harlan vs. Clarinda
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 4:30 PM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 177-191 WEC Dual
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Hinton 4:30 PM CT Hawarden Golf Course away-team-logo 190-195 WEC Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT Landsmeer Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 151 V Golf
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 4:30 PM CT Marcus Golf Club away-team-logo 166-191 Marcus meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT Red Oak Country Club winner-team-logo 1st Triangle Meet
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 4:30 PM CT Silver Lake Country Club away-team-logo 160-194 Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT Spring Valley Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 194 Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT Webster City High School winner-team-logo 1st - 166 Triangular - NCC