Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 1:00 PM CT Edmundson Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 323 Oskaloosa Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 1:00 PM CT Preserve On Rathbun Lake winner-team-logo 1st - 342 North/South Invite
team-logo 1:00 PM CT West Liberty Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 309 West Liberty Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo 12:00 AM CT Tama Toledo Country Club winner-team-logo 1st Home vs Beckman Catholic/Marion
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 12:00 AM CT Willow Run C.C. away-team-logo 166-184 Denver Golf Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 12:00 PM CT West Liberty Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 343 West Liberty Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 2:00 PM CT Guttenberg Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 347 Clayton Ridge Boys' Golf Invite
team-logo team-logo team-logo 3:30 PM CT Jester Park Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 164 WCAC #4
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Springville 3:30 PM CT Little Bear Country Club 0-0 DUAL
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT winner-team-logo 1st - 159 Double Dual
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Wayne 4:00 PM CT away-team-logo 177-190 MT VS Wayne
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Bellevue Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 214 Meet
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo New London 4:00 PM CT Cedar Crest Country Club away-team-logo 171-199 dual meet
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 4:00 PM CT Cedar Pointe Golf Course away-team-logo 173-203 Carlisle
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Crestwood Hills Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 170 Quad
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Carroll 4:00 PM CT Denison High School 0-0 Carroll vs. Denison
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo East Mills 4:00 PM CT Fremont County Golf Course away-team-logo 198-262 Dual vs East Mills
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Happy Hollow Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 202 Triangular Essex Mt. Ayr and Southwest Valley
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Charles City 4:00 PM CT Hickory Grove Golf Course away-team-logo 176-210 OHS vs CC
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 4:00 PM CT Humboldt High School away-team-logo 164-170 Dual Emmetsburg & Humboldt
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Webster City 4:00 PM CT Jefferson Community Golf Course away-team-logo 174-185 Greene County
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 4:00 PM CT Lake Creek Country Club away-team-logo 183-184 Conference Dual
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Carroll 4:00 PM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course away-team-logo 168-203 JV/Varsity vs. Carroll
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Pleasantville High School winner-team-logo 1st - 160 Conference Meet #4
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Central City 4:00 PM CT Plum River Golf Course away-team-logo 185-231 Meet
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Griswold 4:00 PM CT Quail Run Golf Course away-team-logo 168-206 Golf Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Shady Oaks Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 194 MSTM Triangular
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 4:00 PM CT Spencer Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 163-174 HWC
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Tournament Club of Iowa winner-team-logo 1st - 162 Varsity Quadrangular
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Postville 4:00 PM CT Woods Edge Golf Course away-team-logo 172-227 Dual Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Woodward Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st Conference Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT Bear Creek Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 195 Triangular Golf Meet
team-logo 4:15 PM CT Brooklyn Victor Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 186 Postponed: Golf Dual
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 4:15 PM CT Brooklyn Victor Country Club away-team-logo 186-193 Golf Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT GMG Golf/Oakwood Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 190 GMG vs Colo-Nesco/Baxter
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT Knoll Ridge Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 181 Varsity Golf Meet
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 4:15 PM CT Maple Hills Country Club 0-0 Dual
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 4:15 PM CT Meadowbrook Country Club away-team-logo 163-209 Dual Meet
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 4:15 PM CT North Mahaska High School away-team-logo 170-214 CM
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT Northwood Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 181 Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT Rice Lake Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 152 LM, NU, GHV Tri
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 4:15 PM CT South O'Brien - Primghar Golf Course away-team-logo 183-207 Sioux Central/South O'Brien Duel
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 4:15 PM CT Wandering Creek Golf Course away-team-logo 192-199 East Marshall Golf Meet
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo Hinton 4:15 PM CT Westwood Community School away-team-logo 160-174 Dual
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 4:30 PM CT Atlantic Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 168-208 JV/Varsity vs Harlan
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 4:30 PM CT Glenwood Golf Course away-team-logo 175-201 Glenwood vs. Shenandoah
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT Hampton Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 168 Triangular - HD/CAL, AGWSR, AP
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 4:30 PM CT Red Oak Country Club away-team-logo 0-176 Red Oak vs Clarinda
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT Rock River Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 153 V Golf
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 4:30 PM CT Silver Lake Country Club away-team-logo 169-205 WEC Dual