Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Bedford 12:00 AM CT away-team-logo 200-204 Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 12:00 AM CT Atlantic Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 186 Golf Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 12:00 AM CT Indian Creek Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 148 Nevada Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 12:00 PM CT Lake MacBride Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 311 Solon Invite
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 4:00 PM CT away-team-logo 183-192 Boys Golf Varsity Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Akron Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 181 WEC Dual Meet
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 4:00 PM CT Backbone Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 173-181 Starmont vs Ed-Co
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 4:00 PM CT Cedar Ridge Golf Course away-team-logo 178-199 CC vs New Hampton
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 4:00 PM CT Cresco Country Club away-team-logo 157-198 Crestwood
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 4:00 PM CT Deerwood Golf Club away-team-logo 181-186 Van Buren Dual
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 4:00 PM CT Flint Hills GC away-team-logo 200-242 Central Lee dual
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Rock Port 4:00 PM CT Fremont County Golf Course away-team-logo 216-233 Dual vs Rock Port
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Springville 4:00 PM CT Hart Ridge Golf Course away-team-logo 190-208 Meet
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Highland 4:00 PM CT Kernoustie Golf Club away-team-logo 195-244 Lisbon Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Lake Panorama National Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 176 Triangular
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 4:00 PM CT Manning Manilla Golf Course 0-0 Dual Meet
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 4:00 PM CT Meadowview Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 169-266 East Buc / Central City Coed Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Pine Knolls Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 160 Knoxville Triangular
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 4:00 PM CT Three Elms Golf Course away-team-logo 202-239 North Linn JV/Varsity
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Underwood 4:00 PM CT Treynor Recreation Area away-team-logo 176-187 V/JV Dual
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 4:00 PM CT Valley Oaks GOlf Course away-team-logo 191-231 Boys Golf Varsity Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Wapsi Oaks Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 194 JV/Varsity Co-Ed
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Willow Vale Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st MVAOCOU, West Monona, OABCIG Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT Garner Golf and Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 182 BK, FC, GHV Tri
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT Gruis Recreation Area / The Barn winner-team-logo 1st - 185 Triangular
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 4:15 PM CT Riceville High School 0-0 Riceville golf
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT Eagle Grove Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 159 Triangular
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 4:30 PM CT Humboldt Country Club away-team-logo 176-178 Dual