Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 12:00 AM CT Clarinda Country Club away-team-logo 164-199 Clarinda Vs Shenandoah
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 12:00 AM CT Landsmeer Golf Club away-team-logo 166-176 WEC Dual HLP
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 12:30 PM CT Fawn Creek Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 168 Anamosa Raider Invite
team-logo team-logo team-logo 3:00 PM CT Tournament Club of Iowa winner-team-logo 1st - 183 Varsity Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 3:30 PM CT Jester Park Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 168 DMC/Oskaloosa/Madrid
team-logo 4:00 PM CT winner-team-logo 1st - 196 Onawa
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 4:00 PM CT away-team-logo 202-211 Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Quad
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Monticello 4:00 PM CT 3-30 Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 159-184 North Cedar Dual
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 4:00 PM CT Briggs Woods Park away-team-logo 177-225 WC vs. Manson
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Starmont 4:00 PM CT Buffalo Creek Golf Course away-team-logo 161-223 Starmont / East Buc Coed Meet
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 4:00 PM CT Cedar Pointe Golf Course away-team-logo 183-184 Bondurant-Farrar
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Waukon 4:00 PM CT Cedar Ridge Golf Course away-team-logo 194-208 CC vs. Waukon
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Diamond Trail Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 170 LS vs. Albia, Eddyville-Blakesburg, & PCM
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4:00 PM CT Garner Golf and Country Club away-team-logo 165-182 CGD at GVH Meet
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo North Linn 4:00 PM CT Hart Ridge Golf Course away-team-logo 202-223 Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Jewell Golf and Country winner-team-logo 1st - 202 Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Kernoustie Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 190 Lisbon Triangular
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Denver 4:00 PM CT La Porte City Golf Club away-team-logo 167-184 Dual vs. Denver
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 4:00 PM CT Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club away-team-logo 184-197 Dual Meet
team-logo 4:00 PM CT Marcus Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 36 Marcus meet
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 4:00 PM CT Marcus Golf Club away-team-logo 171-189 Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Onawa County Club winner-team-logo 1st - 173 WVC Conference - Meet #1
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Osceola Municipal Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 167 Clarke Quad
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Ballard 4:00 PM CT Perry Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 185-237 Perry Ballard Dual
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 4:00 PM CT Remsen Golf Clubhouse away-team-logo 191-211 WEC Dual Meet
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Independence 4:00 PM CT River Ridge Golf Course away-team-logo 176-241 OHS vs Indy
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo Central City 4:00 PM CT St. Andrews Golf Club away-team-logo 226-242 Coed Golf Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 AM CT Colfax-Mingo High School winner-team-logo 1st - 187 CM Tri - Sigourney - Keota
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT winner-team-logo 1st - 183 Golf Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT winner-team-logo 1st - 188 Riceville golf
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 4:15 PM CT GMG Golf/Oakwood Golf Course away-team-logo 0-183 GMG vs Clarksville
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT Lincoln Valley Golf winner-team-logo 1st - 174 West Marshall Quad
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Jesup 4:15 PM CT Meadowbrook Country Club away-team-logo 193-224 Dual Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM CT Meadowbrook Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 162 AGWSR Golf
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 4:30 PM CT Akron Golf Course away-team-logo 187-219 WEC Dual
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 4:30 PM CT Atlantic Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 163-164 JV/Varsity vs Kuemper
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT Rolling Hills Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 163 V Golf
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT Sanborn Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 196 HMS Meet
team-logo 9:00 AM CT Fawn Creek Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 392 Anamosa Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM CT Wapsipinicon Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 158 Anamosa Raide Invite