Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

9 Hole Low

1
Brock Snyder , SO

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River

32
2
Clayton Liddle, SO

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

35
2
Caleb Ham, SO

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

35
2
Davis Korver, SO

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

35
2
Will Bridges, SO

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley-South

35

9 Hole Average

1
Brock Snyder , SO

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River

34.25
2
Davis Korver, SO

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

37.90
3
Max Weaton, SO

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast

38.75
4
Cade German, SO

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

39.00
5
Clayton Liddle, SO

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

39.10

9 Hole Adjusted Average

1
Michael Swancutt, SO

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

16.90
2
Alec DeBoer, SO

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

28.93
3
Beau Cook, SO

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

31.96
4
Brock Snyder , SO

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River

35.48
5
Garrett Morran, SO

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

35.93

18 Hole Low

1
Brock Snyder , SO

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River

66
2
Nate Offerman, SO

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

70
3
Will Steege, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

75
3
Zach McCarty, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

75
3
Carsen Theis, SO

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

75

18 Hole Average

1
Isaac George, SO

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

59.50
2
Brock Snyder , SO

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River

70.75
3
Will Steege, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

75.00
4
Jackson Van Den Bosch, SO

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

76.00
5
Davis Korver, SO

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

77.33

18 Hole Adusted Average

1
Isaac George, SO

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

61.50
2
Brock Snyder , SO

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River

73.83
3
Will Steege, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

77.00
4
Jackson Van Den Bosch, SO

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

78.37
5
Davis Korver, SO

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

79.70

Combined Adjusted Average

1
Michael Swancutt, SO

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

16.90
2
Alec DeBoer, SO

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

33.83
3
Beau Cook, SO

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

36.49
4
Brock Snyder , SO

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River

36.63
5
Davis Korver, SO

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

39.44
LIVE
7:45 PM
ALG
1-1
FSTC
2-1
7:45 PM CT
7:30 PM
SHD
2-2
SPL
1-2
7:30 PM CT