Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

9 Hole Low

1
Trey Johnson, SR

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

33
1
Hogan Henrich, SR

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

33
3
Luke Gunderson, SR

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

34
4
Isaac Zirtzman, SR

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

35
4
Clayton Phillips, SR

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

35

9 Hole Average

1
Clayton Phillips, SR

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

36.89
2
Brett Klussman, SR

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

37.00
3
Luke Gunderson, SR

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

38.33
3
Drew Schaeffer, SR

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central

38.33
5
Hogan Henrich, SR

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

38.90

9 Hole Adjusted Average

1
Luke Meinen, FR

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

10.75
2
Michael Swancutt, SO

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

16.90
3
Brody Schorg, JR

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

20.32
4
Carter Wilken, FR

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

23.06
5
Hunter Pick, FR

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

24.37

18 Hole Low

1
Martin Horstman, JR

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

47
2
Harley Nelson, SR

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

70
3
Brett Klussman, SR

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

71
4
Cooper Langfelt, SR

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

72
4
Owen Collison, JR

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley

72

18 Hole Average

1
Isaac George, SO

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

59.50
2
Ethan Kupka, SR

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

74.00
3
Luke Gunderson, SR

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

76.00
4
Clayton Phillips, SR

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

76.50
5
Hogan Henrich, SR

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

77.00

18 Hole Adusted Average

1
Isaac George, SO

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

61.50
2
Ethan Kupka, SR

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

76.73
3
Luke Gunderson, SR

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

78.10
4
Hogan Henrich, SR

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

78.30
5
Clayton Phillips, SR

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

78.50

Combined Adjusted Average

1
Michael Swancutt, SO

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

16.90
2
Hunter Pick, FR

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

28.84
3
Carter Wilken, FR

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

29.60
4
Raiden Ericson, FR

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

30.75
5
Luke Meinen, FR

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

32.16