Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 1:30 PM Grinnell College Golf Course Grinnell Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 10:00 AM Lake Creek Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 347 TLC Conference Meet
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 12:00 AM away-team-logo 200-216 Starmont vs Alburnett
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 12:00 AM Landsmeer Golf Club away-team-logo 164-209 WEC Dual
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Perry 12:00 AM Ogden High School away-team-logo 187-215 Dual vs Perry
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Carroll 3:00 PM Carroll Country Club away-team-logo 334-340 Varsity Meet (18 holes)
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Riverside 3:30 PM Quail Run Golf Course away-team-logo 178-201 Golf Dual
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Woodbine 4:00 PM away-team-logo 176-217 Duel Meet
team-logo 4:00 PM Correctionville Golf Course
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 4:00 PM away-team-logo 185-199 UIC Dual
team-logo 4:00 PM Postponed: Boys Varsity Golf
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM winner-team-logo 1st - 161 Tri Meet with MD and Lamoni
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 4:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 199-207 Dual AHSTW/LoMa
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 4:00 PM Fairfield Golf & Country Club Cancelled: Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Green Acres Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 202 HTC
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Waukon 4:00 PM Hickory Grove Golf Course away-team-logo 187-214 OHS vs Waukon
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Lenox Municipal Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 170 Triangular
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 4:00 PM Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club away-team-logo 165-193 Dual Meet
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 4:00 PM Monticello Golf Club Postponed: Bellevue Dual
team-logo 4:00 PM New Hampton Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 182 Crestwood @ New Hampton
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 4:00 PM New Hampton Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 166-182 Cresco
away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 4:00 PM Oskaloosa Public Golf away-team-logo 0-37 EBF Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Pin Oak Pub & Links winner-team-logo 1st - 164 WaMaC East Divisional Meet
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 4:00 PM Pleasant Valley Sports Club away-team-logo 169-206 UIC Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM River Valley Community School winner-team-logo 1st - 155 WVC Conference - Meet #5
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 4:00 PM River Valley Golf Course away-team-logo 164-182 Dual vs Bondurant Farrar
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Danville 4:00 PM Riverview Club 0-0 VB vs. Danville
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 4:00 PM Rolling Hills Country Club away-team-logo 168-182 Western, Spirit Lake
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac 4:00 PM South Winn Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 186-191 UIC Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Stone Creek Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 171 WaMac West Divisional
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM The Preserve at HCR winner-team-logo 1st - 161 Home Dual
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 4:00 PM Tournament Club of Iowa away-team-logo 177-179 Boys Dual
team-logo 4:00 PM Tri City Golf Club Postponed: Meet
team-logo 4:00 PM West Liberty Country Club Postponed: West Liberty v Mid-Prairie
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 AM Eagle Grove Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 186 Eagle Grove Tri
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Jesup 4:15 AM Fox Ridge Golf Course away-team-logo 178-208 Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Belmond Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 194 Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Highland Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 171 Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Highland Park Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 171 Meet
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Denver 4:15 PM Meadowbrook Country Club away-team-logo 168-210 Rescheduled Dual Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Oakwood Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 160 Comet Invite: BCLUW Tournament @ Conrad
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Pioneer Town And Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 190 Triangular at CS
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 4:30 PM Algona Country Club away-team-logo 180-192 Dual
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 4:30 PM Hinton High School away-team-logo 188-190 Dual
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 4:30 PM Marcus Golf Club away-team-logo 186-189 Marcus meet
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Creston 4:30 PM Red Oak Country Club away-team-logo 0-183 DUAL MEET
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Baxter 4:30 PM Twin Anchors Golf Course away-team-logo 182-221 Colo-NESCO Home Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM Buffalo Creek Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 311 Conference Boys Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM Plum River Golf Course Postponed: TRC Boys Golf Meet