Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 11:00 AM Leon Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 380 Central Decatur Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 12:00 PM Lakeview Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 286 DCG @ Winterset
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 2:00 PM winner-team-logo 1st - 363 Belle Plaine Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo 2:00 PM Onawa County Club winner-team-logo 1st - 170 West Monona Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 2:00 PM Pleasantville High School winner-team-logo 1st - 353 Pleasantville Triangular
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 3:00 PM Bloomfield Country Club away-team-logo 171-183 JV / V Van Buren County
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 3:00 PM Diamond Trail Golf Club away-team-logo 168-196 Dual vs. Sigourney
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 3:00 PM South Hills Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 156 G/B Meet
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Wapello 3:30 PM Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club away-team-logo 200-205 Postponed: Wapello
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Atlantic Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st Golf Meet
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 4:00 PM Bedford Golf Club Inc away-team-logo 181-186 Dual
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo North Linn 4:00 PM Buffalo Creek Golf Course away-team-logo 158-201 North Linn / East Buc Coed Meet
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Decorah 4:00 PM Cedar Ridge Golf Course away-team-logo 399-405 Dual Meet
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 4:00 PM Cherokee Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 165-199 Alta-Aurelia vs. Cherokee
team-logo 4:00 PM Deerwood Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 185 Danville
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 4:00 PM Ida Grove Golf Club away-team-logo 176-177 Dual vs. SCCC
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Kernoustie Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 166 Home vs Beckman and Williamsburg
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 4:00 PM La Porte City Golf Club away-team-logo 160-187 Dual vs. Dike-New Hartford
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Meadows Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 185 Woodbury Central Invite
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Oak Park Golf & Recreation winner-team-logo 1st - 182 Southeast Valley Invite
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Pine Knolls Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 150 Knoxville Triangular
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 4:00 PM Sac Country Club away-team-logo 164-165 Boys JV/V
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Midland 4:00 PM Starmont High School away-team-logo 176-183 DUAL
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 4:00 PM Treynor Recreation Area away-team-logo 162-205 V/JV Dual
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 4:00 PM Wapsi Oaks Country Club away-team-logo 188-199 Boys Golf Varsity Meet
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 4:00 PM Waukon Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 163-176 Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Waverly Municipal Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 144 Oelwein/Denver/Waverly-Shell Rock Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM West Bend-Mallard High School winner-team-logo 1st - 166 Boys JV/V
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Tipton 4:00 PM West Liberty Country Club away-team-logo 168-195 West Liberty v Tipton
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Woods Edge Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 166 Triangular Meet
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo BGM 4:15 AM Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 239-244 CM dual vs BGM
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM winner-team-logo 1st - 157 Osage Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Country Greens Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 172 Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Gruis Recreation Area / The Barn winner-team-logo 1st - 173 Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Maple Hills Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 193 Triangular
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 4:15 PM South O'Brien - Primghar Golf Course away-team-logo 172-189 Conference Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM winner-team-logo 1st - 168 Triangular Meet
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 4:30 PM Hinton High School away-team-logo 167-189 Dual
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 4:30 PM Humboldt Country Club away-team-logo 166-169 Dual
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4:30 PM Marcus Golf Club 0-0 Marcus meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM Rice Lake Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 165 Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM Sheldon Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 161 Non-Conference Triangular