Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 1:00 PM winner-team-logo 1st - 332 PCM Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo 12:00 AM Tama Toledo Country Club winner-team-logo 1st Home vs Beckman Catholic/Marion
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 12:00 AM Willow Run C.C. away-team-logo 166-184 Denver Golf Meet
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 3:29 PM Fox Run Golf Course away-team-logo 176-184 LC vs Glenwood Duel
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 3:30 PM Aplington Recreation Complex winner-team-logo 1st - 159 Invite
team-logo team-logo team-logo 3:30 PM Little Bear Country Club winner-team-logo 1st DUAL
team-logo 4:00 PM winner-team-logo 1st - 189 JV / V Keokuk
team-logo 4:00 PM Willow Vale
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Postville 4:00 PM away-team-logo 189-226 Golf Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM winner-team-logo 1st - 185 Home Golf Meet at Rockwell
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 4:00 PM 3-30 Golf & Country Club 0-0 Boys Golf Varsity Meet
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 4:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 185-196 Golf Dual
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 4:00 PM Alta Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 166-183 Alta Aurelia vs Newell Fonda
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Amana Colonies Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 174 Tri-angular Meet
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 4:00 PM Blue Top Ridge Golf Course away-team-logo 199-207 Dual
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 4:00 PM Buffalo Creek Golf Course away-team-logo 163-191 Ed-Co / East Buc Coed Meet
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo ADM 4:00 PM Carroll Municipal Golf Course away-team-logo 151-157 Carroll vs ADM
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Wapello 4:00 PM Cedar Crest Country Club away-team-logo 215-233 dual meet
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Tipton 4:00 PM Cedars Edge Golf Course away-team-logo 164-171 RVC South Dual
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 4:00 PM Crestmoor Golf Club away-team-logo 183-18700 Dual Meet
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Davis County 4:00 PM Elks Fairview Golf Course away-team-logo 189-191 Keokuk Dual
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 4:00 PM Flint Hills GC away-team-logo 173-184 Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Fremont County Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 176 Triangular vs Fremont Mills, Red Oak
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Danville 4:00 PM Green Acres Country Club 0-0 Danville
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo West Central 4:00 PM Guttenberg Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 202-257 UIC Dual
team-logo 4:00 PM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School WEC Triangular
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 4:00 PM Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club away-team-logo 195-213 Hillcrest Academy
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 4:00 PM Hillcrest Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 181-182 Sioux Central @ G-T/R-A
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Wilton 4:00 PM Kalona Golf Course away-team-logo 191-198 RVC South Dual
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 4:00 PM La Porte City Golf Club away-team-logo 170-241 Dual vs. Sumner-Fredricksburg
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 4:00 PM Lake Creek Country Club away-team-logo 180-203 Saint Mary's vs Emmetsburgh Duel Meet
team-logo 4:00 PM Lake MacBride Golf Course Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Lake MacBride Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 161 Meet
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Treynor 4:00 PM Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club away-team-logo 167-186 Dual Meet
away-team-logo IKM-Manning vs. away-team-logo Audubon 4:00 PM Manning Manilla Golf Course away-team-logo 168-179 Conference dual
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 4:00 PM Marengo Golf Club away-team-logo 178-210 IV/Monte Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Meadowview Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 199 Triangular
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Cascade 4:00 PM Monticello Golf Club away-team-logo 169-176 Cascade Dual
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 4:00 PM Oak Park Golf & Recreation away-team-logo 181-228 Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Oakland Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 193 Triangular
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 4:00 PM Oneota Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 176-197 Dual Meet
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 4:00 PM Osceola Municipal Golf Course away-team-logo 169-208 Clarke Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Perry Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 149 Witmer Dunphy Co-ed
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Pleasantville Golf & Country winner-team-logo 1st - 167 Varsity / JV Golf Meet
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Camanche 4:00 PM Plum River Golf Course away-team-logo 176-193 Boys Golf Varsity Meet
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 4:00 PM Pocahontas Golf Club away-team-logo 161-168 Twin Lakes Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Shadow Valley Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 174 RVC Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Shady Oaks Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 181 SEW Golf Meet 4/26
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Washington 4:00 PM Sheaffer Memorial Golf Park away-team-logo 182-203 Varsity Dual
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 4:00 PM South Winn Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 182-204 UIC Dual
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 4:00 PM Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 153-169 Conference Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Stone Creek Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 177 Triangular
team-logo 4:00 PM Tara Hills Country Club Triangular
away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 4:00 PM Tri City Golf Club away-team-logo 192-204 UIC Dual
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 4:00 PM Twin Anchors Golf Course away-team-logo 0-180 Meet
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Highland 4:00 PM Twin Lakes Golf Course away-team-logo 0-191 Match
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 4:00 PM Waukon Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 178-188 Meet
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 4:00 PM West Bend-Mallard High School away-team-logo 181-216 Co-ed
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Wildcat Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st Away vs Center Point-Urbana/Vinton Shellsburg
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Willow Vale Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 164 WVC Conference - Meet #4
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 AM Colfax-Mingo High School winner-team-logo 1st - 222 CM Tri vs Belle Plaine and Baxter
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Bear Creek Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 170 Triangular Golf Meet
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo HLV 4:15 PM Diamond Trail Golf Club away-team-logo 183-191 Dual vs. HLV
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Garner Golf and Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 180 EG, NU, GHV Tri
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Hudson 4:15 PM Jesup Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 171-191 Duel Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM North Mahaska High School winner-team-logo 1st - 168 Siguorney/BGM
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 4:15 PM Oakwood Golf Course away-team-logo 189-197 South Hardin
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Round Grove Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 166 Meet
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Hinton 4:15 PM South O'Brien - Primghar Golf Course away-team-logo 188-196 Conference Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM Britt Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 172 Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM Hampton Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 173 HD Vs CL/IFA
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM Lakeside Municipal Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 168 Non-Conference Triangular
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 4:30 PM Landsmeer Golf Club away-team-logo 162-176 JV/V Golf Meet @ Unity
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 4:30 PM Marcus Golf Club away-team-logo 179-206 WEC Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM Sanborn Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 165 Triangular Meet