Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 10:00 AM Beaver Creek Golf Club Public Course winner-team-logo 1st - 341 LHC Regular Season Meet #2
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 10:00 AM Bloomfield Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 336 Varsity Davis County Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 11:00 AM Spencer Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 312 Spencer Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo 12:00 AM Backbone Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 185 Triangular at Starmont
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Washington 2:00 PM Fairfield Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 158-172 Fairfield Quad
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 3:00 PM New Hampton Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 316-347 New Hampton
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 3:00 PM Ogden High School winner-team-logo 1st - 181 Quadrangle golf meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 3:00 PM South Hills Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 170 G/B Meet
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 4:00 AM Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club away-team-logo 212-217 Dual vs LM
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 4:00 PM away-team-logo 182-194 Golf Dual
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Postville 4:00 PM away-team-logo 219-222 UIC Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM winner-team-logo 1st - 180 Manson Triangular
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 4:00 PM Atlantic Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 168-174 Golf Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Blue Top Ridge Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 208 Lone Tree Quad vs Hillcrest Academy, Highland, Mediapolis
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Brooklyn Victor Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 171 Triangular
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo South Sioux City 4:00 PM Brookside Golf Course away-team-logo 180-203 Dual
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 4:00 PM Cedar Crest Country Club away-team-logo 175-209 dual meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Crestwood Hills Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 178 Meet
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 4:00 PM Five Island Golf Course away-team-logo 168-178 Emmetsburg Algona Alta A
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Five Island Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 168 Double Dual
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 4:00 PM Griswold High School away-team-logo 180-227 Dual - Fremont Mills
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Cascade 4:00 PM Hart Ridge Golf Course away-team-logo 191-193 Meet
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 4:00 PM Lake Creek Country Club away-team-logo 197-210 Sioux Central/Storm Lake St. Mary's Duel
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Lake Panorama National Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 175 Conference Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Lakeview Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 160 Quad Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Lenox Municipal Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 194 Lenox Home Meet
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo Audubon 4:00 PM Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club away-team-logo 182-185 Boys Golf Varsity Meet
team-logo 4:00 PM Majestic Hills Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 200 Varsity/JV vs. Harlan
team-logo 4:00 PM Majestic Hills Golf Course Denison-Schleswig vs. Harlan Dual
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 4:00 PM Manson Northwest Webster High School away-team-logo 216-226 Southeast Valley Dual
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 4:00 PM Marengo Golf Club away-team-logo 176-216 IV/Sig Dual
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo GTRA 4:00 PM Newell-Fonda Community School away-team-logo 162-192 Boys JV/V
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 4:00 PM Oneota Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 186-220 Dual Meet
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 4:00 PM Pleasant Valley Sports Club away-team-logo 172-226 Golf Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Pleasantville Golf & Country winner-team-logo 1st - 166 Conference Meet #3
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 4:00 PM Pocahontas Golf Club away-team-logo 166-192 Twin Lakes Dual
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 4:00 PM Quail Run Golf Course away-team-logo 161-180 Dual Meet
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo North Linn 4:00 PM Red Carpet Golf Course away-team-logo 200-214 Golf Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Ridge View High School winner-team-logo 1st - 173 Boys JV/V
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 4:00 PM River Ridge Golf Course 0-0 Meet
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Ballard 4:00 PM River Valley Golf Course away-team-logo 159-189 Dual vs Ballard
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Shady Oaks Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 187 SEW Golf Meet 4/22
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Danville 4:00 PM Sheaffer Memorial Golf Park away-team-logo 0-208 Match
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Shenandoah High School winner-team-logo 1st Shen Dual
away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 4:00 PM Tri City Golf Club away-team-logo 194-198 UIC Dual
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 4:00 PM Twin Lakes Golf Club away-team-logo 165-184 TLC Golf: West Bend-Mallard
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 4:00 PM Wapsi Oaks Country Club away-team-logo 192-206 JV/Varsity Co-Ed
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Wildcat Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 162 Tri-angular
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 4:15 AM Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 208-211 CM vs English Valleys
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 AM Eagle Grove Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 178 Eagle Grove Triangular
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Keota 4:15 PM away-team-logo 180-215 Dual Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Buffalo Run Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 170 Rockford Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM La Porte City Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 168 G/B - Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Legend Trail Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 161 Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Nashua Town & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 188 NP Regular Season Quadrangular
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo HLV 4:15 PM North Mahaska High School away-team-logo 175-191 HLV
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Northwood Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 181 Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM South O'Brien - Primghar Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 189 Conference Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Wandering Creek Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 193 East Marshall Golf Meet
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 4:30 PM Hawarden Golf Course away-team-logo 190-200 JV/V Golf Meet
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 4:30 PM Nishna Hills Golf Club away-team-logo 161-169 JV/Varsity vs Clarinda
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Hinton 4:30 PM Remsen Golf Clubhouse away-team-logo 194-196 Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM Rock Valley Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st V Golf
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 4:30 PM Silver Lake Country Club away-team-logo 163-200 Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM Spring Valley Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 186 Triangular