Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 1:00 PM Oneota Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 328 Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 1:00 PM Woodward Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 323 Woodward-Granger Boys Invitational
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Starmont 12:00 AM Meadowview Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 183-200 vs. Starmont
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana 12:00 AM Tama Toledo Country Club away-team-logo 0-212 Home vs Clear Creek Amana
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 12:00 PM Tipton Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 312 Tipton Invite
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 3:00 PM Fairfield Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 169-204 Dual
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 4:00 AM Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club away-team-logo 219-226 Dual vs Hillcrest
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 4:00 PM Blue Top Ridge Golf Course away-team-logo 222-237 Highland vs Louisa Muscatine
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 4:00 PM Brooklyn Victor Country Club away-team-logo 203-208 Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Carroll Country Club winner-team-logo 1st Carroll vs. Bondurant and Winterset
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 4:00 PM Cedar Crest Country Club away-team-logo 193-235 dual meet
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 4:00 PM Corydon Golf Club away-team-logo 173-181 Dual Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Estherville Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 167 ELC, Algona, North Union
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 4:00 PM Five Island Golf Course away-team-logo 164-167 Boys JV/V
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Danville 4:00 PM Flint Hills GC away-team-logo 174-244 Danville duel
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 4:00 PM Gowrie Municipal Golf Course away-team-logo 173-195 Dual
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo New London 4:00 PM Green Acres Country Club away-team-logo 191-255 New London
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Griswold High School winner-team-logo 1st - 201 Triangular - Clarinda & Essex
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 4:00 PM Harlan Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 174-213 Harlan vs. Kuemper Duel
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's 4:00 PM Hillcrest Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 181-198 Storm Lake St. Mary's @G-T/R-A
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 4:00 PM Jackson Heights Golf Course away-team-logo 181-209 UIC Dual
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 4:00 PM Lake City Country Club away-team-logo 175-225 TLC Golf: Manson-NW Webster
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Riverside 4:00 PM Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club away-team-logo 180-201 Dual Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Mount Pleasant Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 172 M.P. Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Mt Ayr Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 205 Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Onawa County Club winner-team-logo 1st - 175 West Monona Open
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo West Central 4:00 PM Pleasant Valley Sports Club away-team-logo 170-240 Golf Meet
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 4:00 PM Quail Run Golf Course away-team-logo 175-188 Dual Golf Meet
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Saydel 4:00 PM Riverbend Golf Course away-team-logo 173-199 HOIC Dual
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 4:00 PM Riverview Club away-team-logo 179-219 VB vs. Holy Trinity
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 4:00 PM Sac Country Club away-team-logo 0-188 Dual Golf Meet
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Postville 4:00 PM Silver Springs Golf Club away-team-logo 187-229 UIC Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Stone Creek Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 171 Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM The Preserve at HCR winner-team-logo 1st - 168 Home Quad
away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 4:00 PM Tri City Golf Club away-team-logo 195-211 UIC Dual
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 4:00 PM Twin Lakes Golf Course away-team-logo 183-224 Match
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 4:00 PM West Sioux High School away-team-logo 200-217 West Sioux Meet
team-logo 4:00 PM Westwood Golf Course Newton/Boone Dual
team-logo 4:14 PM Golf Meet
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 4:15 AM Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 208-232 CM vs Lynneville-/Sully
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 4:15 AM Fox Ridge Golf Course away-team-logo 178-202 Dual
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 4:15 PM away-team-logo 165-176 Monte Dual 1
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM winner-team-logo 1st - 183 Triangular at CS
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Irv Warren Memorial Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 199 Meet
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo HLV 4:15 PM Lagos Acres Golf Course away-team-logo 175-196 Dual vs. HLV
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Hudson 4:15 PM Meadowbrook Country Club away-team-logo 160-231 Dual Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Northwood Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 197 Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Oakwood Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 186 North Tama
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Pine Lake Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 204 Invite
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 4:15 PM Wandering Creek Golf Course away-team-logo 166-203 East Marshall Golf Meet
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 4:30 PM Akron Golf Course away-team-logo 174-192 WEC Dual
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4:30 PM Hawarden Golf Course away-team-logo 197-217 WEC Dual
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 4:30 PM Marcus Golf Club away-team-logo 186-200 Marcus meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM Sheldon Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 159 V Golf
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo Hinton 4:30 PM Silver Lake Country Club away-team-logo 173-203 Dual
team-logo 9:00 AM winner-team-logo 1st - 397 Nebraska City Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM Fox Run Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 329 LC Invite
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 342 DMC Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM Plum River Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 316 Easton Valley Invitational