Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
team-logo 1:00 PM Albia Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 403 Varsity Albia Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 1:00 PM Edmundson Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 336 Little Hawkeye Conference Regular Season Event #1
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 1:29 PM Albia Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 342 Albia Invite
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 1:30 AM American Legion Country Club winner-team-logo 1st Mustang Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 12:30 PM Kalona Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 323 Golden Hawk Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 2:00 PM Woodward Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 384 WG Quad
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Lenox 4:00 PM away-team-logo 211-246 Dual
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Griswold 4:00 PM Audubon Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 180-227 Golf Dual
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo North Linn 4:00 PM Backbone Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 219-220 Starmont vs North Linn
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Bellevue Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 176 Triangular
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 4:00 PM Corydon Golf Club away-team-logo 184-223 Dual Meet
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 4:00 PM Harlan Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 205-219 Harlan vs LC Dual
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 4:00 PM Jackson Heights Golf Course away-team-logo 231-238 Non-Conf Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Jesup Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 193 Triangular Meet
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 4:00 PM Kalona Golf Course away-team-logo 211-221 Dual Meet
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 4:00 PM Lake Creek Country Club away-team-logo 177-183 Conference Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Lakeview Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 172 Triangular
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 4:00 PM Leon Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 209-251 Golf Meet
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo West Monona 4:00 PM Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club away-team-logo 187-188 Dual Meet
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 4:00 PM Manson Northwest Webster High School away-team-logo 184-212 Pocahontas Dual
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 4:00 PM Meadowview Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 235-285 Dual
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 4:00 PM Newell-Fonda Community School away-team-logo 161-181 Boys JV/V
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Pleasantville Golf & Country winner-team-logo 1st - 175 Varsity / JV Golf Meet
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 4:00 PM Red Carpet Golf Course away-team-logo 210-241 Golf Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Shady Oaks Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 193 SEW Golf Meet 4/13
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo New London 4:00 PM Sheaffer Memorial Golf Park away-team-logo 186-218 match
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 4:00 PM Spencer Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 162-172 Spirit Lake
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM St. Andrews Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 199 Coed Golf Meet
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo North Tama 4:00 PM Tama Toledo Country Club away-team-logo 203-207 Home vs North Tama
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Postville 4:00 PM Tri City Golf Club away-team-logo 190-256 Meet
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac 4:00 PM Tri City Golf Club away-team-logo 192-256 Quad
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 4:00 PM Valley Oaks GOlf Course away-team-logo 200-206 Boys Golf Varsity Meet
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 4:00 PM Wapsi Oaks Country Club Postponed: JV/Varsity Co-Ed
team-logo 4:15 PM Hampton Country Club Postponed: West Fork
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Meadowbrook Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 164 AGWSR Golf
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Northwood Country Club Postponed: Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Oakwood Golf Course Comet Co. Ed
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM South Hills Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 161 G/B - Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM St. Ansgar High School Postponed: St.A Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM Burlington Golf Club- Restaurant & Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 352 Nikes Invitational