Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Bedford 12:00 AM away-team-logo 200-204 Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 12:00 AM Atlantic Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 186 Golf Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 12:00 AM Indian Creek Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 148 Nevada Invitational
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 3:00 PM Lamoni Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 210-240 Golf Match
team-logo team-logo team-logo 3:00 PM South Hills Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 162 G/B Meet
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Camanche 4:00 PM away-team-logo 184-197 Boys Golf Varsity Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Albia Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 170 Albia Triangular
team-logo 4:00 PM Amana Colonies Golf Club Benton, CCA, and Williamsburg
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 4:00 PM Amana Colonies Golf Club away-team-logo 179-190 Triangular Meet
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 4:00 PM Blue Top Ridge Golf Course away-team-logo 182-241 Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Buffalo Creek Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 162 Cal-Wheat / Maq Valley / East Buc Coed Meet
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Ogden 4:00 PM Cedar Pointe Golf Course away-team-logo 180-199 Ogden
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Columbus 4:00 PM Cedarcrest Golf Course away-team-logo 195-250 Dual Meet
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Spencer 4:00 PM Cherokee Golf & Country Club away-team-logo 164-173 Spencer vs. Cherokee
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Gardner Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 160 Meet
away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy vs. away-team-logo Highland 4:00 PM Kalona Golf Course away-team-logo 226-259 Dual vs Highland
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Harlan 4:00 PM Majestic Hills Golf Course Postponed: Varsity/JV vs. Harlan
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Marengo Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 177 Keota/North Mahaska Tri
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Mount Pleasant Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 163 M.P. Triangular
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's 4:00 PM Newell-Fonda Community School away-team-logo 172-208 Boys JV/V
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM Perry Golf & Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 168 Perry, DMC, Greene County Triangular
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo South Tama 4:00 PM Pin Oak Pub & Links away-team-logo 195-196 Away vs West Delaware
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Waukon 4:00 PM Pleasant Valley Sports Club away-team-logo 173-194 Golf Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM River Ridge Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 175 Meet
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 4:00 PM Sac Country Club away-team-logo 164-186 TLC Dual
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 4:00 PM Vinton Country Club away-team-logo 171-179 Home meet vs. Mount Vernon
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 4:00 PM West Bend-Mallard High School away-team-logo 196-213 Co-ed
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:04 PM The Preserve at HCR winner-team-logo 1st - 194 Centerville Tri.
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 AM Colfax-Mingo High School winner-team-logo 1st - 187 CM Tri vs HLV - Montezuma
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 4:15 PM away-team-logo 186-237 Dual Meet
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 4:15 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course away-team-logo 174-179 G/B - Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Highland Park Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 161 Newman Triangular
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Union Community 4:15 PM Legend Trail Golf Club away-team-logo 168-172 Duel
team-logo 4:15 PM Marengo Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 182 Keota/IV
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 4:15 PM Meadowbrook Country Club away-team-logo 216-242 Dual Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Northwood Country Club winner-team-logo 1st - 193 Triangular
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 4:15 PM Pine Lake Country Club away-team-logo 203-211 Invite
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Riverbend Golf Course winner-team-logo 1st - 145 Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:15 PM Traer Golf Club winner-team-logo 1st - 175 North Tama Golf Meet
team-logo 9:00 AM winner-team-logo 1st - 398 JV/V Schuyler County