Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

9 Hole Low

1
Mason Weeks, SR

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

31
2
Trey Johnson, SR

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

33
2
Hogan Henrich, SR

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

33
2
Coby Fink, SR

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa

33
2
Brayden Almquist, SR

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

33

9 Hole Average

1
Brevin Wilson, SR

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast

36.00
2
Mason Weeks, SR

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

36.50
3
Clayton Phillips, SR

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

36.89
4
Brett Klussman, SR

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

37.00
5
Jackson Laven, SR

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

37.67

9 Hole Adjusted Average

1
Braxton Brummel, SR

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

30.81
2
Darren Brummel, SR

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

34.13
3
Colton Kuiper, SR

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

35.33
4
Kaleb Van Maanen, SR

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

35.93
5
Brevin Wilson, SR

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast

37.40

18 Hole Low

1
Jackson Laven, SR

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

69
2
Harley Nelson, SR

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

70
2
Mason Weeks, SR

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

70
4
Cole McGriff, SR

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

71
4
Brett Klussman, SR

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

71

18 Hole Average

1
Ethan Kupka, SR

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

74.00
2
Mason Weeks, SR

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

74.14
3
Brayden Almquist, SR

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

74.57
4
Jackson Laven, SR

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

74.71
5
Kaden Campbell, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

76.00

18 Hole Adusted Average

1
Mason Weeks, SR

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

76.37
2
Ethan Kupka, SR

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

76.73
3
Jackson Laven, SR

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

76.94
4
Brayden Almquist, SR

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

77.54
5
Kaden Campbell, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

78.00

Combined Adjusted Average

1
Braxton Brummel, SR

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

36.74
2
Mason Weeks, SR

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

38.03
3
Darren Brummel, SR

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

38.47
4
Jackson Laven, SR

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

38.58
5
Clayton Phillips, SR

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

38.72