Spring Golf 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

9 Hole Low

1
Mason Weeks, SR

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

31
2
Brock Snyder , SO

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River

32
2
Axton Miller, FR

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley

32
2
Will Simpson, JR

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

32
5
Trey Johnson, SR

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

33

9 Hole Average

1
Hogan Hansen , JR

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

34.00
2
Brock Snyder , SO

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River

34.25
3
Will Simpson, JR

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

34.50
4
Brevin Wilson, SR

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast

36.00
5
Evan Smith, FR

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central

36.40

9 Hole Adjusted Average

1
Luke Meinen, FR

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

10.75
2
Nathan Jahn, FR

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

13.67
3
Michael Swancutt, SO

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

16.90
4
Brody Schorg, JR

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

20.32
5
Carter Wilken, FR

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

23.06

18 Hole Low

1
Martin Horstman, JR

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

47
2
Jace Peterson, JR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

55
3
Brock Snyder , SO

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River

66
4
Evan Smith, FR

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central

67
5
Jake Weissenburger, JR

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

69

18 Hole Average

1
Isaac George, SO

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

59.50
2
Brock Snyder , SO

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River

70.75
3
Lucas Lorenzen, JR

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland

73.00
4
Hogan Hansen , JR

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

73.75
5
Evan Smith, FR

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central

73.86

18 Hole Adusted Average

1
Ethan Howard, JR

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

2.50
2
Isaac George, SO

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

61.50
3
Brock Snyder , SO

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River

73.83
4
Lucas Lorenzen, JR

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland

75.00
5
Hogan Hansen , JR

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

76.10

Combined Adjusted Average

1
Nathan Jahn, FR

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

13.67
2
Michael Swancutt, SO

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

16.90
3
Hunter Pick, FR

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

28.84
4
Carter Wilken, FR

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

29.60
5
Raiden Ericson, FR

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

30.75