Spring Golf 2017-18
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

9 Hole Low

1
Renaud Ben, SR

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Atlantic

32
1
Tommy Doyle, SR

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A - Lake Creek

32
1
Lucas Hemphill, SR

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A - Crestwood Hills

32
4
Dylan Ellis, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A - Fox Ridge

33
4
Matthew Briggs, SO

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 3A - District 3A - Edmundson

33

9 Hole Average

1
Tommy Doyle, SR

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A - Lake Creek

34.50
2
Renaud Ben, SR

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Atlantic

36.17
3
Kaleb Hagge, SR

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A - Pleasant Valley

36.50
4
Tyler Vaske, JR

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - Atlantic

36.83
5
Riley Jermier, SO

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Atlantic

37.25

9 Hole Adjusted Average

1
Tommy Doyle, SR

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A - Lake Creek

36.90
2
Kaleb Hagge, SR

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A - Pleasant Valley

37.18
3
Renaud Ben, SR

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Atlantic

38.40
4
Riley Jermier, SO

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Atlantic

38.58
5
Lucas Scherf, SR

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Edmundson

38.63

18 Hole Low

1
Logan Callison, SO

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley-South - District 2A - Heritage Oaks/Indian Hills

44
2
Drew Delong, SO

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley-South - District 2A - Heritage Oaks/Indian Hills

46
3
Drake Jehle, JR

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley-South - District 2A - Heritage Oaks/Indian Hills

49
4
Lucas Callison, SO

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley-South - District 2A - Heritage Oaks/Indian Hills

52
4
Michael Christopher, JR

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley-South - District 2A - Heritage Oaks/Indian Hills

52

18 Hole Average

1
Lucas Scherf, SR

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Edmundson

69.75
2
Tommy Doyle, SR

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A - Lake Creek

71.63
3
Renaud Ben, SR

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Atlantic

72.00
3
Freddy Bullock, JR

Sioux Center - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A - Lake Creek

72.00
5
Dylan Ellis, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A - Fox Ridge

72.33

18 Hole Adusted Average

1
Lucas Scherf, SR

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Edmundson

72.16
2
Tommy Doyle, SR

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A - Lake Creek

73.83
3
Dylan Ellis, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A - Fox Ridge

75.03
4
Kaleb Hagge, SR

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A - Pleasant Valley

75.23
5
Freddy Bullock, JR

Sioux Center - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A - Lake Creek

75.50

Combined Adjusted Average

1
Lucas Scherf, SR

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Edmundson

36.36
2
Tommy Doyle, SR

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A - Lake Creek

36.91
3
Kaleb Hagge, SR

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A - Pleasant Valley

37.44
4
Renaud Ben, SR

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Atlantic

38.19
5
Dylan Ellis, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A - Fox Ridge

38.35