Spring Golf 2016-17
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

9 Hole Low

1
Chris Cooksley, SR

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West - District 1A - Pleasant Valley

31
2
Olsen Jake, SR

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Atlantic

32
2
Carlton Rahn, SR

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A - Lake Panorama

32
2
Keegan Goodwin, SR

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A - Landsmeer

32
5
Renaud Ben, JR

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Atlantic

33

9 Hole Average

1
Chris Cooksley, SR

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West - District 1A - Pleasant Valley

35.11
2
Olsen Jake, SR

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Atlantic

35.17
3
Isaac Knock, SR

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A - Edmundson

35.80
4
Colton Belloma, SR

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - Edmundson

36.00
5
Kyle Somers, SR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Atlantic

36.40

9 Hole Adjusted Average

1
Chris Cooksley, SR

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West - District 1A - Pleasant Valley

36.71
2
Spencer Tucker, JR

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Edmundson

37.20
3
Isaac Knock, SR

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A - Edmundson

37.30
4
Olsen Jake, SR

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Atlantic

37.48
5
Carter Stochl, SR

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A - Fox Ridge

37.49

18 Hole Low

1
Isaac Knock, SR

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A - Edmundson

66
2
Lucas Scherf, JR

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Edmundson

67
3
Luke Whitlock, SR

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley-South - District 2A - Gates Park

68
3
Chris Cooksley, SR

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West - District 1A - Pleasant Valley

68
3
Carter Stochl, SR

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A - Fox Ridge

68

18 Hole Average

1
Chris Cooksley, SR

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West - District 1A - Pleasant Valley

70.43
2
Lucas Scherf, JR

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Edmundson

71.75
2
Kaleb Hagge, JR

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A - Pleasant Valley

71.75
4
Dylan Ellis, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A - Fox Ridge

72.20
5
Tyler Merley, JR

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A - Landsmeer

72.80

18 Hole Adusted Average

1
Chris Cooksley, SR

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West - District 1A - Pleasant Valley

73.61
2
Kaleb Hagge, JR

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A - Pleasant Valley

73.76
3
Tate Arends, SR

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A - Spencer

74.33
4
Dylan Ellis, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A - Fox Ridge

74.42
5
Lucas Scherf, JR

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Edmundson

74.45

Combined Adjusted Average

1
Chris Cooksley, SR

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West - District 1A - Pleasant Valley

36.77
2
Kaleb Hagge, JR

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A - Pleasant Valley

37.19
3
Lucas Scherf, JR

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Edmundson

37.55
4
Tate Arends, SR

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A - Spencer

37.73
5
Isaac Knock, SR

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A - Edmundson

37.80