Spring Golf 2013-14
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

9 Hole Low

1
Evan Schuler, SR

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Carroll Golf & CC

31
1
Carson Whittington, SR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Carroll Golf & CC

31
3
Kyle Nelson, SO

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Carroll Golf & CC

32
3
Hunter Sickels, SR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Carroll Golf & CC

32
3
Braxton Risetter, SR

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A - Fox Ridge

32

9 Hole Average

1
Hunter Sickels, SR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Carroll Golf & CC

35.57
2
Alex Moorman, JR

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - Stone Creek

35.67
3
Carson Whittington, SR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Carroll Golf & CC

35.71
4
Garret Jensen, SO

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A - Bos Landen

35.75
5
Trevor Ullestad, SR

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A - Fox Ridge

35.83

9 Hole Adjusted Average

1
Garret Jensen, SO

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A - Bos Landen

37.20
2
Trevor Ullestad, SR

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A - Fox Ridge

37.30
2
Braxton Risetter, SR

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A - Fox Ridge

37.30
4
Alex Moorman, JR

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - Stone Creek

37.63
5
Noah Simon, JR

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A - Crestwood Hills

37.65

18 Hole Low

1
Evan Schuler, SR

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Carroll Golf & CC

66
2
Trevor Ullestad, SR

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A - Fox Ridge

68
3
Alex Moorman, JR

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - Stone Creek

69
3
Carson Whittington, SR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Carroll Golf & CC

69
3
Sam Sacquitne, SO

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A - Waverly Municipal

69

18 Hole Average

1
Evan Schuler, SR

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Carroll Golf & CC

69.40
2
Alex Moorman, JR

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - Stone Creek

71.33
3
Ross Martens, SR

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Carroll Golf & CC

72.17
4
Logan Schweinefus, SO

South Winneshiek - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A - Fox Ridge

72.50
5
Clayton Larsen, SO

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A - Waverly Municipal

72.56

18 Hole Adusted Average

1
Alex Moorman, JR

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - Stone Creek

72.77
2
Evan Schuler, SR

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A - Carroll Golf & CC

73.82
3
Trevor Ullestad, SR

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A - Fox Ridge

74.49
3
Braxton Risetter, SR

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A - Fox Ridge

74.49
5
Clayton Larsen, SO

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A - Waverly Municipal

74.83

Combined Adjusted Average

1
Alex Moorman, JR

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - Stone Creek

36.63
2
Trevor Ullestad, SR

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A - Fox Ridge

37.26
2
Braxton Risetter, SR

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A - Fox Ridge

37.26
4
Clayton Larsen, SO

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A - Waverly Municipal

38.01
5
Justin Kraft, SR

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A - Lake Creek Country Club

38.30