Baseball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley End of 3rd Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 2-0 Game 1
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4:00 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 4:00 PM CT Briar Cliff University
away-team-logo Kee vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 4:00 PM CT Luther College
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 4:00 PM CT Turkey Valley Community School
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Earlham 5:00 PM CT Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo GMG 5:00 PM CT BCLUW Baseball Field JV
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 5:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 5:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 5:00 PM CT Don Bosco High School
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Hudson 5:00 PM CT Janesville High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 5:00 PM CT Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 5:00 PM CT Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 5:00 PM CT Ogden High School Game 1 DH
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 5:00 PM CT Panorama High School
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 5:00 PM CT Riceville High School Senior Night
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Benton 5:00 PM CT South Tama High School
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 5:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 5:00 PM CT Starmont High School
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 5:30 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School
away-team-logo Chariton vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 5:30 PM CT Chariton Middle School
CXL

away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 5:30 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School
away-team-logo IKM-Manning vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 5:30 PM CT IKM-Manning Baseball Field
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Seymour 5:30 PM CT Lamoni Foreman City Park
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 5:30 PM CT Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 5:30 PM CT Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Murray 5:30 PM CT Moravia High School
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 5:30 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School Senior Night
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 5:30 PM CT Newell Fonda Baseball Field
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 5:30 PM CT North High School
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 5:30 PM CT Northview Park - Field 1 JV to follow
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 5:30 PM CT Peterson Brooke Memorial
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo LeMars 5:30 PM CT Sioux City West High School
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 5:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School Game 2
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 5:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 5:30 PM CT Underwood High School
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo East Mills 5:30 PM CT West Harrison High School Parent's Night
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 6:00 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 6:00 PM CT Borman Forster Fields
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 6:00 PM CT Briar Cliff University
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 6:00 PM CT Cole Park, Bellevue
CXL

away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 7:00 PM CT BCLUW Baseball Field
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 7:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 7:00 PM CT Central Lee High School
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 7:00 PM CT Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Community Field
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 7:00 PM CT Decorah High School
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:00 PM CT Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex Soph / Varsity
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Denver 7:00 PM CT Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo BGM 7:00 PM CT Highland High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 7:00 PM CT Hillcrest Academy Senior Night
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 7:00 PM CT Independence High School
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Monticello 7:00 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7:00 PM CT Jesup High School
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Union Community 7:00 PM CT La Porte City Elementary School La Porte City Elementary School
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Wapello 7:00 PM CT Lone Tree High School
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Pekin 7:00 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Madrid 7:00 PM CT Madrid High School
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 7:00 PM CT Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 7:00 PM CT Mediapolis High School Cross Over
away-team-logo MFL MarMac vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:00 PM CT MFL MarMac High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 7:00 PM CT Mt. Mercy Mt. Mercy Field Cedar Rapids
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 7:00 PM CT Mustang Sports Complex
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 7:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School Senior Night
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 7:00 PM CT North Tama Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 7:00 PM CT Ogden High School Game 2 DH
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 7:00 PM CT Panorama High School
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 7:00 PM CT Postville High School JV/V
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 7:00 PM CT Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 7:00 PM CT Spencer Senior High School varsity only
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 7:00 PM CT Starmont High School
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Camanche 7:00 PM CT Tipton Middle School
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 7:00 PM CT Van Meter School Senior Night
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 7:00 PM CT West Branch High School
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo ACGC 7:00 PM CT West Central Valley High School
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Cascade 7:00 PM CT West Liberty Elementary School
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Northeast 7:00 PM CT Wilton High School
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Bedford 7:15 PM CT Anderson Park
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Griswold 7:15 PM CT Sidney High School
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 7:30 PM CT Alta-Aurelia High School
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:30 PM CT Ar-We-Va High School
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 7:30 PM CT Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Audubon 7:30 PM CT CAM High School
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 7:30 PM CT Carroll Athletic Stadium
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7:30 PM CT Central Springs High School
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:30 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 7:30 PM CT Denison High School
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Forest City 7:30 PM CT Forest City High School JV 5:30 p.m.
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 7:30 PM CT Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
away-team-logo Eagle Grove vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 7:30 PM CT Greenwood Park
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:30 PM CT Humboldt High School
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Centerville 7:30 PM CT Indian Hills Community College
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:30 PM CT Knoxville High School
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo West Monona 7:30 PM CT Missouri Valley High School
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 7:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo East Union 7:30 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 7:30 PM CT Newton High School
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 7:30 PM CT North High School
away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 7:30 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 7:30 PM CT Osage High School
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7:30 PM CT Oskaloosa High School
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo North Polk 7:30 PM CT Pella High School
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Algona 7:30 PM CT Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Saydel 7:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School JV @ 5:00, Varsity @ 7:30
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 7:30 PM CT Sargent Field
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 7:30 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo LeMars 7:30 PM CT Sioux City West High School
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 7:30 PM CT South Hamilton High School
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Benton 7:30 PM CT South Tama High School
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 7:30 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Nevada 7:30 PM CT Webster City High School
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 7:30 PM CT West Marshall High School Schiling Baseball Field
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 7:30 PM CT Winterset High School
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:30 PM CT Woodbine High School