Baseball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Reese Gingerich, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.667
2
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.333
3
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.286
3
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.286
5
Max Lodge, SO1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.143

RBI

1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
1
Connor Ríos, FRINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
3
Max Lodge, SO1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
3
Reese Gingerich, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Stolen Bases

1
Quinn Hayden, SROF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3
1
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3
3
Logan Christoffel, 08C/INF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
4
Connor Ríos, FRINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
4
Reese Gingerich, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Earned Run Average

1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.00
2
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3.82
3
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.00
4
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

6.30

Wins

1
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
1
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Strikeouts

1
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

5
2
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

4
3
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
4
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Opponent Batting Average

1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.100
2
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.214
3
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.125
4
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.467

Fielding Percentage

1
Max Lodge, SO1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1.000
1
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1.000
1
Noah Pedersen, SOC/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1.000
4
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.917
5
Connor Ríos, FRINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.909

Runs

1
Connor Ríos, FRINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
1
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
3
Quinn Hayden, SROF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
3
Max Lodge, SO1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
3
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Hits

1
Reese Gingerich, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

4
2
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
2
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
2
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
5
Max Lodge, SO1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Singles

1
Reese Gingerich, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3
2
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
2
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
2
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
5
Max Lodge, SO1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Doubles

1
Reese Gingerich, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Total Bases

1
Reese Gingerich, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

5.0
2
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2.0
2
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2.0
2
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2.0
5
Max Lodge, SO1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1.0

On Base Percentage

1
Reese Gingerich, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.750
2
Noah Pedersen, SOC/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.714
3
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.500
4
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.375
4
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.375

Slugging Percentage

1
Reese Gingerich, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.833
2
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.333
3
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.286
3
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.286
5
Max Lodge, SO1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.143

Walks

1
Reese Gingerich, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
2
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
2
Connor Ríos, FRINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
2
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
3
Noah Pedersen, SOC/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2

Hit By Pitches

1
Noah Pedersen, SOC/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
2
Quinn Hayden, SROF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
2
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
2
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
2
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Max Lodge, SO1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Strikeouts

1
Reese Gingerich, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Noah Pedersen, SOC/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
3
Max Lodge, SO1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3
3
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3
3
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3

Pitching Appearances

1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
1
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
1
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
1
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Pitching Starts

1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
1
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Innings Pitched

1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

5.2
2
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3.2
3
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3.1
4
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1.2

Opponent At Bats

1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

20
2
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

15
3
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

14
4
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

8
5
Quinn Hayden, SROF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0

Hits Allowed

1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
2
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3
3
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
4
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

7

Runs Allowed

1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
2
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
3
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
4
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

4

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
2
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
3
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
4
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3

Walks Allowed

1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
2
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3
3
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
4
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3

Hit Batters

1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
2
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
2
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
2
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
2
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.35
2
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1.64
3
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1.20
4
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3.00

Total Chances

1
Noah Pedersen, SOC/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

13
2
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

12
3
Max Lodge, SO1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

11
3
Connor Ríos, FRINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

11
5
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

8

Put Outs

1
Noah Pedersen, SOC/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

12
2
Max Lodge, SO1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

11
3
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

9
4
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

4
4
Ian Nelson, FRP/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

4

Assists

1
Connor Ríos, FRINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

9
2
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

4
3
Logan Foster Paulsen, JRU

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3
4
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
4
Nolan Staker, 08OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2

Errors

1
Max Lodge, SO1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Noah Pedersen, SOC/OF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
4
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
4
Connor Ríos, FRINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Quinn Hayden, SROF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Max Lodge, SO1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Lucas Pierce , SRP/1B

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Connor Ríos, FRINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Reese Trepanier, SOINF

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0