Baseball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Austin Parkins, JROF/P, #10

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.400
2
Isaac Zoske, SOC/INF, #5

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.333
2
Brayden Foster, SOOF/INF, #8

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.333
4
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.250
4
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.250

RBI

1
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
1
Brayden Foster, SOOF/INF, #8

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
3
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
3
Reilly Maring, SRC/P, #12

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
3
Tyler Sullivan, JROF/P, #16

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Stolen Bases

1
Austin Parkins, JROF/P, #10

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

3
2
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
2
Aidan Kelsick, JROF/P, #31

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Earned Run Average

1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.00
1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.00
2
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.00
3
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1.75

Wins

1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
2
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
2
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Saves

1
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
2
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Strikeouts

1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

14
2
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

11
3
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

9
4
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

6

Opponent Batting Average

1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.080
2
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.120
3
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.000
4
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.077

Fielding Percentage

1
Marcus Haupert, SR1B, #21

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Reilly Maring, SRC/P, #12

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Austin Parkins, JROF/P, #10

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Reilly Maring, SRC/P, #12

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Runs

1
Austin Parkins, JROF/P, #10

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

4
2
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
2
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
2
Brayden Foster, SOOF/INF, #8

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
2
Aidan Kelsick, JROF/P, #31

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2

Hits

1
Austin Parkins, JROF/P, #10

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

4
2
Brayden Foster, SOOF/INF, #8

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

3
3
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
3
Isaac Zoske, SOC/INF, #5

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
5
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Singles

1
Austin Parkins, JROF/P, #10

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

3
2
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
2
Brayden Foster, SOOF/INF, #8

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
4
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
4
Isaac Zoske, SOC/INF, #5

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Doubles

1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
1
Austin Parkins, JROF/P, #10

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
1
Isaac Zoske, SOC/INF, #5

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
1
Brayden Foster, SOOF/INF, #8

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Total Bases

1
Austin Parkins, JROF/P, #10

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

5.0
2
Brayden Foster, SOOF/INF, #8

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

4.0
3
Isaac Zoske, SOC/INF, #5

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

3.0
4
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2.0
4
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.400
1
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.400
1
Austin Parkins, JROF/P, #10

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.400
4
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.333
4
Isaac Zoske, SOC/INF, #5

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.333

Slugging Percentage

1
Austin Parkins, JROF/P, #10

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.500
1
Isaac Zoske, SOC/INF, #5

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.500
3
Brayden Foster, SOOF/INF, #8

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.444
4
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.400
5
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.250

Walks

1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
1
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
1
Reggie Postel, SOINF, #3

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Hit By Pitches

1
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
1
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
3
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
3
Marcus Haupert, SR1B, #21

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
3
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Tyler Sullivan, JROF/P, #16

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
1
Isaac Zoske, SOC/INF, #5

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Reilly Maring, SRC/P, #12

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Strikeouts

1
Brayden Foster, SOOF/INF, #8

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
2
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
3
Reilly Maring, SRC/P, #12

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
3
Reggie Postel, SOINF, #3

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
5
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

3

Pitching Appearances

1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
1
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
4
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Pitching Starts

1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
2
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
2
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Innings Pitched

1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

7.0
1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

7.0
3
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

5.0
4
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

4.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

25
1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

25
3
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

16
4
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

13
5
Marcus Haupert, SR1B, #21

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0

Hits Allowed

1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
2
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

3
3
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
4
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Runs Allowed

1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
2
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
3
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
2
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
3
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Walks Allowed

1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1
2
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

3
3
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
3
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0

Hit Batters

1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
2
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
2
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
2
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
2
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.57
2
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.71
3
Reece Wrage, SOINF/P, #44

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.00
4
Hunter Cook, SO3B/P, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.25

Total Chances

1
Reilly Maring, SRC/P, #12

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

35
2
Marcus Haupert, SR1B, #21

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

12
3
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

8
4
Reggie Postel, SOINF, #3

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

4
5
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2

Put Outs

1
Reilly Maring, SRC/P, #12

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

34
2
Marcus Haupert, SR1B, #21

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

12
3
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

3
4
Austin Parkins, JROF/P, #10

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
4
Charlie Bunkers, SO2B, #9

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2

Assists

1
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

5
2
Reggie Postel, SOINF, #3

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

3
3
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2
4
Reilly Maring, SRC/P, #12

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Errors

1
Marcus Haupert, SR1B, #21

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Reilly Maring, SRC/P, #12

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Austin Parkins, JROF/P, #10

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Marcus Haupert, SR1B, #21

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Kole Krings, JR3B/P, #13

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Coby Lundgren, JROF, #15

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Tate Owen, SRINF/P, #24

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0