Baseball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Kolben Miller, SRC/P, #10

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East

.607
2
Kyler Owen, JRINF, #1

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

.600
3
Brycen Wookey, SRC, #42

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.595
4
Malachi Johnson, SRP/INF, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.594
5
Kellen Moore, JR#2

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

.561

Home Runs

1
Reese Moore, SR#9

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

13
2
Trever Baumler, SOC/P, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

11
3
Mitchell Johnson, JR2B/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

10
4
Lane Spieker, SR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

9
4
Clayton Campidilli, JR3B/1B, #26

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

9

RBI

1
Reese Moore, SR#9

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

59
2
Tyson Cota, SR#27

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

48
2
Kaden Frommelt, JRC/2B, #12

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

48
4
Ben Swails, SRINF/P, #16

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

46
4
Aron Harrington, SR1B/P, #13

Lewis Central - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

46

Stolen Bases

1
Austin Hilmer, SRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

50
2
Gabe Kopriva, SR2B/P, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

42
3
Cael Bridgewater, JRCF/P, #2

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

41
4
Logan Sibenaller, JRP/U, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

39
5
William Kiburis, JR#16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

37

Earned Run Average

1
Eli Christensen, SOINF/P, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

0.00
1
Owen Bral, FR#12

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

0.00
1
Tyler Hoodjer, SOINF, #8

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

0.00
1
Devin Nailor, SROF/P, #2

Lewis Central - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0.00
1
Jaixen Frost, JRINF, #27

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

0.00

Wins

1
Cale Brechwald, SO#34

Alta-Aurelia - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

8
1
William Kiburis, JR#16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

8
1
Brayden Sawyer, SRSS/P, #12

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

8
1
Aidan Anderson, JRP/1B

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

8
1
JC Dermody, SRP/OF, #3

Lewis Central - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

8

Saves

1
Kyle Snyder, SRP/OF, #2

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

5
1
Jaxon Brooks, SR#3

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North

5
1
Nick Cox, JRSS/P, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

5
4
Jordan Thys, JR#4

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

4
4
Caden Schwenker, SO#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South

4

Strikeouts

1
Jett Neuberger, SRP/1B, #12

Clear Lake - Class 2A - North Central

107
2
Beau Leisure , JRP, #1

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central

96
3
Gavin Nelson, SR#27

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

94
4
William Kiburis, JR#16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

90
4
Tate Mayer , JRP/OF, #2

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East

90

Opponent Batting Average

1
Cael Bracewell, SO1B/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

.000
1
Cole Bracewell, SRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

.000
1
Joe Earles, SOINF/P, #1

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

.000
1
Owen Bral, FR#12

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

.000
5
Ty Thomson, JROF/P, #22

Lewis Central - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.054

Fielding Percentage

1
Christian Madison, JRC/U, #33

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Seth Walter, SROF/P, #13

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Thomas DeBrower, SRCF/P, #12

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

1.000
1
Reid Johnson, JROF, #11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

1.000
1
Adrion Brown, SRC, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Kyle Strider, JRC/P, #7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

21
2
Daniel McGrath, SRC/RF, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

20
3
Tanner Rohe, FR#12

Ogden - Class 1A - West Central

17
3
Jaxson Drury, FRC/P, #10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

17
5
Tristin Larsen, JR#10

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

16

Runs

1
Austin Hilmer, SRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

60
2
Bryce Click, SR#35

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River

53
3
Dalton Dibert, SR#2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

51
3
Jack Pettit, SR#11

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

51
5
William Kiburis, JR#16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

50

Hits

1
Keenan Tyler, SRINF/P, #15

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

57
2
Trever Baumler, SOC/P, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

53
3
Brett White, SO#28

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

51
4
Tyson Cota, SR#27

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

49
4
Ryan Campbell, SRC, #20

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

49

Singles

1
Keenan Tyler, SRINF/P, #15

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

38
2
Evan Neumann, JRP/U, #7

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley

37
3
Caleb Egesdal, JR#10

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

36
3
Conner Beelner, JRP/SS, #6

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley

36
3
Cael Bridgewater, JRCF/P, #2

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

36

Doubles

1
Braylon Havel, SRU/P, #2

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

17
1
Keenan Tyler, SRINF/P, #15

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

17
1
Ryan Campbell, SRC, #20

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

17
4
Brady Baker, SOOF, #14

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

16
4
Ian Gill, SR1B, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

16

Triples

1
Cole Grider, JRRF/P, #15

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

11
2
Carter Thomas, SRCF/P, #4

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

10
3
Cade Sears, SOCF/3B, #15

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

8
4
Nick Severson, JRLF/P, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

7
5
Malachi Johnson, SRP/INF, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

6

Total Bases

1
Reese Moore, SR#9

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

104.0
2
Trever Baumler, SOC/P, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

97.0
3
Brett White, SO#28

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

88.0
4
Ian Gill, SR1B, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

84.0
5
Carter Gallagher, SRU/P, #9

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

82.0

On Base Percentage

1
Brycen Wookey, SRC, #42

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.721
2
Kyler Owen, JRINF, #1

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

.719
3
Brady Owen, JROF, #4

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

.683
4
Kolton Lyman, SR3B/P, #27

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East

.680
5
Justice Weers, SR#26

Tri-Center - Class 1A - Western Iowa

.679

Slugging Percentage

1
Kolton Lyman, SR3B/P, #27

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East

1.271
2
Reese Moore, SR#9

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

1.238
3
Kolben Miller, SRC/P, #10

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East

1.082
4
Jaixen Frost, JRINF, #27

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

1.036
5
Lane Spieker, SR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1.015

Walks

1
Kinnick Pusteoska, SR#13

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

35
2
Buddy Hill, SR#5

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

34
2
Dillon Kuehl, SRRF/P, #4

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central

34
4
Damon Weber, SR#9

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

33
4
Tyrus Werner, JRSS/2B, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

33

Hit By Pitches

1
AJ Dee, FR#4

West Marshall - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

25
2
Gehrig Turner, SO#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

24
3
Ryne Vander Leest, JR2B/OF, #23

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

23
4
Walker Bennett, SRINF/U, #6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

21
5
Kaiden Knaack, SO#8

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

20

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Landon Reams, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

9
1
Jake Miller, FRINF/C, #2

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

9
1
Jayce Schwiesow, FRP/U, #5

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East

9
4
Aiden Akers, FR#18

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa

8
4
Jonah Reinke, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

8

Sacrifice Flys

1
Ethan Ball, JR

Whiting - Class 1A

7
2
Corbin Woods, JR1B/P, #17

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

6
2
Caleb Klein, JRCF/P, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

6
2
Tucker Nauman, SRP/3B, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

6
5
Wyatt Rinderknecht, SO#11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

5

Strikeouts

1
Malachi Johnson, SRP/INF, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

0
1
Braden Turpin, JRU, #12

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

0
1
Brycen Wookey, SRC, #42

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

0
1
Jaxon Bunkers, JR#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Ryan Bach, JRU/P, #3

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

0

Pitching Appearances

1
Nate Anderson, JRP/3B, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

15
2
Tanner Short, SROF/P, #15

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

14
3
Tegan Slaybaugh, SOINF/P, #2

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

13
3
Carson Nesheim, SO#25

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central

13
3
Ben Rouse, SR#28

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

13

Pitching Starts

1
Cale Brechwald, SO#34

Alta-Aurelia - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

11
1
Mason Hicks, JRINF/P, #9

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

11
3
Logan Burchard, SRINF/P, #10

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

10
3
Chase Schultz, SRP/INF, #24

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North

10
3
Colten Clarahan, SRP/SS

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

10

Innings Pitched

1
Brady Steward , SR#1

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

59.2
2
Mason Hicks, JRINF/P, #9

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

57.2
3
Alex Berends, SR#9

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

55.0
4
Judd Roberts, SR3B/P, #13

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

54.0
5
Beau Leisure , JRP, #1

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central

52.2

Opponent At Bats

1
Jensen Eischen, JR#22

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

239
2
Hunter DeMey, JR#1

Storm Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

233
3
Nick Tscherter, JR#5

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

227
4
Brady Steward , SR#1

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

225
5
Caleb Hemphill, SOU, #11

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

218

Hits Allowed

1
Owen Bral, FR#12

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

0
2
Ty Thomson, JROF/P, #22

Lewis Central - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2
3
Devin Nailor, SROF/P, #2

Lewis Central - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

3
3
Cade Nelson, SR#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

3
5
Devin Brophy, JRINF, #9

Anamosa - Class 2A - River Valley - North

4

Runs Allowed

1
Owen Bral, FR#12

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

0
1
Devin Nailor, SROF/P, #2

Lewis Central - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
3
Eli Christensen, SOINF/P, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1
3
Jack Murphy, JR#10

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

1
3
Trenner VanDyke, FR1B/P, #23

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

1

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Eli Christensen, SOINF/P, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

0
1
Owen Bral, FR#12

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

0
1
Tyler Hoodjer, SOINF, #8

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

0
1
Devin Nailor, SROF/P, #2

Lewis Central - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Jaixen Frost, JRINF, #27

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

0

Walks Allowed

1
Owen Bral, FR#12

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

0
1
Austin Ledlie, FR#7

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

0
1
Kylon Reisz, JR#15

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

0
4
Sam Young, SRSS/P, #2

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
4
Max Waller, JRINF/P, #13

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

1

Hit Batters

1
Ryne Pickering, FR#28

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Ashton McCully, SO#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Devin Brophy, JRINF, #9

Anamosa - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Ian McGhiey, SR1B/P, #26

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Eli Christensen, SOINF/P, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jackson Banwart, SRP/OF, #14

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Jacob Coon, JR#5

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa

0
1
Nick Denning, SO#1

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa

0
1
Brayden Lund, JR#19

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa

0
1
Aric Allard, SO#2

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Owen Bral, FR#12

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

0.00
2
Eli Christensen, SOINF/P, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

0.33
3
Devin Nailor, SROF/P, #2

Lewis Central - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0.45
4
Zayden Keim, SO#6

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

0.51
5
Caleb Haack, FR#8

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

0.55

Total Chances

1
Cody Hargin, SRC, #9

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

316
2
Jace Embry, SOC/1B, #21

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

259
3
Cole Johnson, SR#5

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

250
4
Wyatt Thompson, SR#4

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Central

239
5
Isaac Short, SRC/OF, #27

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

230

Put Outs

1
Cody Hargin, SRC, #9

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

284
2
Jace Embry, SOC/1B, #21

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

236
3
Cole Johnson, SR#5

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

234
4
Wyatt Thompson, SR#4

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Central

222
5
Isaac Short, SRC/OF, #27

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

212

Assists

1
Stellen Wagner, JR#1

Ogden - Class 1A - West Central

106
2
Tyrus Werner, JRSS/2B, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

75
3
Brett White, SO#28

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

73
4
Jaden Morris, SRINF/P, #7

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

67
4
Maddux Frese, JRSS/P, #4

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

67

Errors

1
Christian Madison, JRC/U, #33

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Seth Walter, SROF/P, #13

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0
1
Thomas DeBrower, SRCF/P, #12

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Reid Johnson, JROF, #11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Adrion Brown, SRC, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Lance Bunde, SOP/OF, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Charlie Crawford, SRCF/P, #3

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Ben Franzeen, FRP/1B, #29

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Keitn Kinney, JR1B, #17

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Konnr Kinney, JROF, #16

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0