Baseball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Bryce Hall, SR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-11

.632
2
Cy Patterson, JRU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.627
3
Jaixen Frost, FR#27

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

.610
4
Reese Moore, SO#21

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West - District 2A-3

.585
5
Parker Rochford, JROF/P, #14

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-6

.571

Home Runs

1
Cael Frost, JR#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-9

9
2
Reese Moore, SO#21

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West - District 2A-3

8
3
Drew Chiprez, SR#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

7
4
Max Burt, FR#3

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East - District 1A-3

6
4
Evan Martin, SROF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - Substate 6

6

RBI

1
Cael Frost, JR#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-9

43
1
Max Burt, FR#3

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East - District 1A-3

43
3
Cy Patterson, JRU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

42
4
Reese Moore, SO#21

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West - District 2A-3

35
5
Gabe Swansen, JR2B/P, #8

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - Substate 1

34

Stolen Bases

1
Joe Simpson, JRCF/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A - Substate 4

37
2
Kalen Walker, SRCF, #13

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-11

33
3
Sam Petersen, JR#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - Substate 7

29
3
Austin Hilmer, SOSS/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-5

29
3
Kyle Koppes, SR#9

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

29

Earned Run Average

1
Lucas Bowe, JROF/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A - Substate 4

0.00
1
Alex Fawcett, FR#23

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A - Substate 5

0.00
1
Jack Carr, SOP/3B, #17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-7

0.00
1
Jacob Papesh, JRINF/P, #11

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A - Substate 2

0.00
1
Gavin Stott, SO#18

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-11

0.00

Wins

1
Logan Smith, SRP/INF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 8

9
1
Austin Hilmer, SOSS/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-5

9
1
Christensen Tucker, SR#2

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 6

9
4
Austin Franzen, JRRF/P, #5

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

8
4
Brody Wolf, SR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8

Saves

1
Caleb Spence, SRP/INF, #17

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 8

5
1
Cy Patterson, JRU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

5
3
Brandon Richards, SRP, #25

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A - Substate 4

4
3
Braden Dolphin, SRU/P, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A - Substate 3

4
3
Will Doty, SO#10

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 6

4

Strikeouts

1
Blaine Harpenau, JR#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

108
2
Caleb Banowetz, SRCF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

95
3
Logan Smith, SRP/INF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 8

81
4
Sammy Kratz, SR#12

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East - District 1A-3

74
5
Nate Trenkamp, SRSS/P, #17

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

72

Opponent Batting Average

1
Alex Spack, FROF/P, #4

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.000
1
Drew Chance, FR#14

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-11

.000
1
Logan Spaur, SO#16

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-11

.000
1
Tate Woodyard, 08#33

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A - Substate 2

.000
1
J.J. Stratman, SO3B/P, #22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A - Substate 5

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Lucas Marsh, JR1B/P, #6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

1.000
1
Sam Mullinex, JR#25

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

1.000
1
Jake Jess, SO3B/U, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A - Substate 4

1.000
1
Cael Boyd, JRRF/CF, #1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - Substate 8

1.000
1
Kade Somers, JRLF/RF, #7

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - Substate 8

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Max DeBoer, FR1B/C, #20

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

17
2
Carter Schellsmidt, FR#6

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-6

15
3
Max Carney, JR#10

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

14
4
Nick Clark, SOU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

13
4
Colton Kuiper, JR#3

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

13

Runs

1
Gabe Swansen, JR2B/P, #8

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - Substate 1

44
1
Ben Wilmes, JRSS/P, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - Substate 1

44
3
Jaron Todd, SR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

42
4
Lance Wright, SRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

41
5
Cole Cassady, SR#00

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-11

40

Hits

1
Marcus Beatty, SOU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A - Substate 3

43
1
Evan Borst, JR#8

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 6

43
3
Carson Elbert, JR#2

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-11

41
4
Jase Bauer, JRSS/P, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - Substate 8

40
5
Michel Evertsen, SR#9

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

38

Singles

1
Evan Borst, JR#8

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 6

35
2
Tucker Hanson, JROF, #6

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A - Substate 2

33
3
Carter Thomas, SOCF/P, #4

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - Substate 2

30
4
Shane Neighbor, JRC, #32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

29
4
Joe Simpson, JRCF/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A - Substate 4

29

Doubles

1
Nick Chasey, JRINF/P, #18

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A - Substate 2

16
2
Korver Hupke, FRU/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A - Substate 3

15
2
Tyce Johnson, SR#7

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A - Substate 2

15
4
Weston Fulk, JR1B/P, #9

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - Substate 8

14
4
Carson Elbert, JR#2

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-11

14

Triples

1
Jase Bauer, JRSS/P, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - Substate 8

7
2
Ethan Schmidt, SRINF, #22

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

6
2
Seth Malcom, JRINF, #8

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

6
2
Cooper Dejean, JR#9

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

6
2
Evan Taylor , JRC/P, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

6

Total Bases

1
Evan Martin, SROF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - Substate 6

80.0
2
Cael Frost, JR#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-9

75.0
3
Alex Pendergast, SRINF/P, #5

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A - Substate 7

71.0
4
Marcus Beatty, SOU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A - Substate 3

68.0
5
Max Burt, FR#3

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East - District 1A-3

67.0

On Base Percentage

1
Bryce Hall, SR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-11

.789
2
Reese Moore, SO#21

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West - District 2A-3

.767
3
Cy Patterson, JRU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.716
4
Jack Anderson, JR1B/P, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.707
5
Lance Wright, SRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.706

Slugging Percentage

1
Reese Moore, SO#21

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West - District 2A-3

1.390
2
Drew Chiprez, SR#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

1.222
3
Bryce Hall, SR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-11

1.184
4
Evan Martin, SROF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - Substate 6

1.143
5
Cael Frost, JR#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-9

1.119

Walks

1
Kasey Carter, SO#8

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-11

32
2
Bryce Hall, SR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-11

31
3
Carson Elbert, JR#2

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-11

29
4
Reese Moore, SO#21

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West - District 2A-3

27
5
Riley Reynolds, SO#2

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

26

Hit By Pitches

1
Cole Cassady, SR#00

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-11

20
2
Parker Smith, SO2B/SS, #6

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A - Substate 5

18
3
Jack Maznio, SO#1

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East - District 1A-3

17
4
Dakota Reed, SR#2

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

16
5
Ben Wilmes, JRSS/P, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - Substate 1

15

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Nate Lane, SR#10

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 6

22
2
Ethan Snedden, SR#2

Ogden - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-4

9
2
Paul Frank, SRINF, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - Substate 7

9
4
Noah Weiman, SRSS/U, #4

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A - Substate 5

7
4
Wiley Sullivan, JRU/P, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A - Substate 3

7

Sacrifice Flys

1
Ben Tibken, SR#19

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-13

5
1
Jacob Thurm, SRSS, #9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A - Substate 2

5
1
Caleb Duinink, JR#24

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-13

5
4
Colby Rich, SO#11

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-13

4
4
Walker White, SR3B/DH, #4

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - Substate 6

4

Strikeouts

1
Dylan Stuecker, JR#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-10

0
1
Max Holy, SRSS, #7

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A - Substate 4

0
1
Hunter Bye, JRU/P, #14

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-6

0
1
Gavin Guns, JRP/1B, #14

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A - Substate 3

0
1
Landon Gilliland, JRINF/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

0

Pitching Appearances

1
Jaron Todd, SR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

14
2
Caleb Spence, SRP/INF, #17

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 8

13
2
Evan Neumann, FRP/U, #25

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

13
2
Tyler Dunham, JR#18

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - Substate 2

13
2
Drew Dykstra, JROF/P, #16

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - Substate 7

13

Pitching Starts

1
Evan Neumann, FRP/U, #25

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

11
2
Logan Smith, SRP/INF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 8

10
2
Christensen Tucker, SR#2

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 6

10
4
Mack Ortner, FR#10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-9

9
4
Jaxon Hoyle, SR#25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A - Substate 5

9

Innings Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, JR#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

56.0
2
Logan Smith, SRP/INF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 8

54.0
3
Trey Castile, SRP/CF, #17

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

53.2
4
Anthony Potthoff, SR#16

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

52.1
5
Easton Johnson, JRP/3B, #10

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A - Substate 2

51.2

Opponent At Bats

1
Kellen Cameron, JR#10

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East - District 1A-3

336
2
Josh Wernimont, SR#26

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

236
3
Christensen Tucker, SR#2

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 6

217
4
Dane Carstensen, SR1B/P, #22

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A - Substate 4

215
5
Matt Wiese, JRP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A - Substate 3

203

Hits Allowed

1
Eric Ritter, JR3B/P, #7

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A - Substate 2

1
1
Preston Walker, JR2B/P, #34

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

1
3
Logan Fincham, SO1B/P, #20

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-4

2
3
Braydon McIntosh, SR#2

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

2
5
Grant Garton, JRU/P, #10

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - Substate 7

3

Runs Allowed

1
Alex Fawcett, FR#23

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A - Substate 5

0
1
Isaac Sherrill, JRP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Jack Vanfossan, 08#24

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

0
4
Eric Ritter, JR3B/P, #7

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A - Substate 2

1
4
Connor Cox, JRP/LF, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

1

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Lucas Bowe, JROF/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A - Substate 4

0
1
Alex Fawcett, FR#23

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A - Substate 5

0
1
Jack Carr, SOP/3B, #17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-7

0
1
Jacob Papesh, JRINF/P, #11

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A - Substate 2

0
1
Gavin Stott, SO#18

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-11

0

Walks Allowed

1
Ben Melcher, JR3B/1B, #14

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A - Substate 3

0
2
Adam Boeck, SR#6

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-10

1
2
Jason Thurman, JR#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A - Substate 5

1
2
Carson Recker, JRU/P, #5

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A - Substate 6

1
2
Will Martin, SROF/P, #9

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

1

Hit Batters

1
Gavin Soukup, SOOF/P, #16

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

0
1
Alex Shover, SO#17

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A - Substate 4

0
1
Samuel Andrews, SOP, #27

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - Substate 8

0
1
Alex Heckroth, SRP/U, #5

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A - Substate 5

0
1
Zach Wemhoff, SRP/3B, #6

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A - Substate 5

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Carter Hanson, JR1B/P, #9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Cayden Jensen, SOC/P, #12

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Miles Kading, SO1B/C, #5

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Brock Littler, FR2B/P, #22

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Bryce Littler, SR3B/P, #15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Preston Walker, JR2B/P, #34

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0.29
2
Brant Hogue, SRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A - Substate 1

0.48
3
Caden Easter, SRP/3B, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0.49
4
Carter Bailey, SRRF/P, #13

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - Substate 6

0.50
4
Cooper Dejean, JR#9

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

0.50

Total Chances

1
Bryce Cole, SR#9

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

229
2
Jack Franey, JR#5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-11

223
3
Alex Walsh, SR#4

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - Substate 2

216
4
Kody Kleve, SRC/P, #10

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

211
5
Lucas Taylor, SR#7

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 6

206

Put Outs

1
Jack Franey, JR#5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-11

213
2
Bryce Cole, SR#9

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

205
3
Alex Walsh, SR#4

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - Substate 2

203
4
Colby Shelton, JRC/P, #21

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

188
5
Skyler Waldschmitt, SR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

184

Assists

1
Owen Coffman, JR#12

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 6

78
2
Jake Hull, SR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - Substate 6

64
3
Jackson Hull, SO#42

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-9

62
4
Carter Gallagher, SOU/P, #9

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-5

61
5
Cy Patterson, JRU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

59

Errors

1
Lucas Marsh, JR1B/P, #6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Sam Mullinex, JR#25

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Jake Jess, SO3B/U, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A - Substate 4

0
1
Cael Boyd, JRRF/CF, #1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - Substate 8

0
1
Kade Somers, JRLF/RF, #7

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - Substate 8

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Charlie Crawford, SOCF/P, #3

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Carter Hanson, JR1B/P, #9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Eli Kading, JRP, #1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Brock Littler, FR2B/P, #22

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Bryce Littler, SR3B/P, #15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0