Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.409
2
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.395
3
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.386
4
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.366
5
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

.357

Home Runs

1
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

6
2
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

4
2
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

4
4
Nick Banowetz, JR#16

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

3
5
Garret Renaud, SO#12

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-5

2

RBI

1
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

43
2
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

38
3
Isaac Ball, SR#30

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

36
3
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

36
5
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

35

Stolen Bases

1
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

22
1
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

22
3
Max Chesmore, SRCF, #1

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

15
3
Ethan Sells, JRU/P, #7

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

15
3
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

15

Earned Run Average

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

0.86
2
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1.17
3
Braden Albert, SR#7

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1.51
4
Logan McDermott, JR#18

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1.63
5
Matthew Tvedt, JR#34

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

2.33

Wins

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

11
2
Logan McDermott, JR#18

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

8
3
Ben Kisting, JR#19

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

7
4
Grant Bryant, SOU/P, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

5
4
Braylon Havel, FRP/U, #16

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

5

Saves

1
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

5
2
Grant Bryant, SOU/P, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

1
2
Ethan Sells, JRU/P, #7

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

1
2
Kole Tupa, JR1B/P, #12

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

1
2
Jacob Wiley, SOP/U, #17

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

1

Strikeouts

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

74
2
Cael Luzum, SOP/LF, #3

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

59
3
Jace Johnson, SRP/SS, #6

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

43
4
Braylon Havel, FRP/U, #16

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

40
5
Braden Albert, SR#7

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

37

Opponent Batting Average

1
Zack Huffman, JR#10

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-5

.077
2
Seth Shindelar, JRP/LF, #4

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

.100
2
Ryan Vondracek, JR#5

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.100
4
Cai Brevig, SOP/U, #12

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

.125
5
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.140

Fielding Percentage

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1.000
2
Patrick McGinn, SR#12

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.984
2
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.984
4
Samuel Off, SO#21

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-5

.974
5
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.971

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Hardy Mahoney, SOC, #13

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

14
2
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

10
3
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

7
4
Samuel Off, SO#21

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-5

5
5
Nick Banowetz, JR#16

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

2

Runs

1
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

49
2
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

46
3
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

39
4
Nick Banowetz, JR#16

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

32
5
Patrick McGinn, SR#12

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

31

Hits

1
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

49
2
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

45
3
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

44
4
Isaac Ball, SR#30

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

42
4
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

42

Singles

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

37
1
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

37
3
Isaac Ball, SR#30

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

31
3
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

31
3
Nick Banowetz, JR#16

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

31

Doubles

1
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

14
2
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

13
3
Isaac Ball, SR#30

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

11
3
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

11
5
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

9

Triples

1
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

7
2
Max Chesmore, SRCF, #1

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

3
3
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

2
3
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

2
3
Nick Banowetz, JR#16

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

2

Total Bases

1
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

88.0
2
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

76.0
3
Nick Banowetz, JR#16

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

61.0
4
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

58.0
4
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

58.0

On Base Percentage

1
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.543
2
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.513
3
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.507
4
Nick Banowetz, JR#16

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.481
5
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.477

Slugging Percentage

1
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.800
2
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.613
3
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

.592
4
Nick Banowetz, JR#16

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.513
5
Caleb Andrews, JRU/P, #6

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

.509

Walks

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

33
2
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

29
3
Nick Banowetz, JR#16

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

28
4
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

25
5
Patrick McGinn, SR#12

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

13
2
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

12
3
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

7
4
Garret Renaud, SO#12

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-5

6
4
Isaac Ball, SR#30

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Patrick McGinn, SR#12

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

11
2
Max Chesmore, SRCF, #1

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

5
2
Aaron Wendel, SRRF/P, #10

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

5
2
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

5
5
Kailer McCabe, SR3B/CF, #22

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Isaac Ball, SR#30

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

5
2
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

4
2
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

4
4
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

3
4
Nick Banowetz, JR#16

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

3

Strikeouts

1
Cael Luzum, SOP/LF, #3

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

3
2
Kailer McCabe, SR3B/CF, #22

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

5
3
Jaxson Konzen, SR#10

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

7
4
Dylan Madden, SO#9

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-5

8
5
Keenan Tyler, FRP/U, #15

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Braden Albert, SR#7

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

14
2
Braylon Havel, FRP/U, #16

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

12
2
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

12
2
Ben Kisting, JR#19

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

12
5
Grant Bryant, SOU/P, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

11

Pitching Starts

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

12
2
Jace Johnson, SRP/SS, #6

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

11
3
Braylon Havel, FRP/U, #16

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

9
4
Grant Bryant, SOU/P, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

8
4
Ben Kisting, JR#19

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

8

Innings Pitched

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

65.0
2
Jace Johnson, SRP/SS, #6

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

55.0
3
Logan McDermott, JR#18

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

51.2
4
Cael Luzum, SOP/LF, #3

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

48.0
5
Brody Grawe, SOU/P, #2

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

47.2

Opponent At Bats

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

240
2
Jace Johnson, SRP/SS, #6

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

236
3
Grant Bryant, SOU/P, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

214
4
Brody Grawe, SOU/P, #2

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

211
5
Braylon Havel, FRP/U, #16

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

210

Hits Allowed

1
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

8
2
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

19
3
Ethan Sells, JRU/P, #7

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

24
4
Caleb Keck, SRP/C, #19

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

25
5
Luke Kloetzer, SO#3

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-5

28

Runs Allowed

1
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

3
2
Matthew Tvedt, JR#34

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

8
3
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

10
4
Ethan Sells, JRU/P, #7

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

13
4
Braden Albert, SR#7

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

13

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

3
2
Braden Albert, SR#7

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

8
2
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

8
2
Matthew Tvedt, JR#34

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

8
5
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

9

Walks Allowed

1
Matthew Tvedt, JR#34

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1
2
Ryan Schneberger, SRP/1B, #24

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

2
3
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

5
4
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

10
4
Kortland Nehring, FR#18

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-5

10

Hit Batters

1
Matthew Tvedt, JR#34

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1
2
Caleb Keck, SRP/C, #19

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

2
2
Ryan Schneberger, SRP/1B, #24

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

2
2
Carter Arends, FR#7

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-5

2
2
Logan McDermott, JR#18

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

2

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Caleb Andrews, JRU/P, #6

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

0
1
Max Chesmore, SRCF, #1

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

0
1
Cam Hasleiet, SRRF/P, #5

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

0
1
Hardy Mahoney, SOC, #13

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

0
1
Logan Peterson, SRLF/P, #11

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

0.72
2
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1.08
3
Logan McDermott, JR#18

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1.14
4
Brody Grawe, SOU/P, #2

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

1.26
5
Braylon Havel, FRP/U, #16

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

1.29

Total Chances

1
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

248
2
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

193
3
Nick Banowetz, JR#16

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

179
4
Ryan Schneberger, SRP/1B, #24

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

159
5
Dylan Madden, SO#9

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-5

149

Put Outs

1
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

216
2
Nick Banowetz, JR#16

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

153
3
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

144
4
Caleb Andrews, JRU/P, #6

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

137
5
Ryan Schneberger, SRP/1B, #24

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

131

Assists

1
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

76
2
Ethan Sells, JRU/P, #7

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

63
3
Grant Bryant, SOU/P, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

60
3
Carsten Zange, SR3B/P, #8

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

60
3