Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.582
2
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.571
3
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

.559
4
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

.545
5
Brock Farley, SR#26

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

.539

Home Runs

1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

16
1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

16
1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

16
4
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

13
4
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

13

RBI

1
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

72
2
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

64
3
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

60
3
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

60
5
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

59

Stolen Bases

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

55
2
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

52
3
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

51
4
Kelly Gray, SR#15

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

44
5
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

43

Earned Run Average

1
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.00
1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

0.00
3
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

0.24
4
Tyler Oberfoell, FR2B, #9

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0.27
5
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0.32

Wins

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

15
1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
3
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

13
4
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

12
5
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

11

Strikeouts

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

168
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

163
3
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

138
4
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

126
5
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

122

Opponent Batting Average

1
Alex Diekevers, JR#20

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

.000
1
Trevor Malone, FR#22

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.000
1
Jackson Brent, FR#25

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.000
1
Lane Vander Heiden, FRP/SS, #16

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.000
1
Kellen Moore, 08#4

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

1.000
1
Derek Boike, SRCF, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

1.000
1
Brooks Fleischmann, SR#22

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

1.000
1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1.000
1
Paxton Felderman, JR1B/P, #11

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Ryan Vermeer, JRC, #8

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

21
2
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

20
2
Tate Kronfeldt, FRC/C, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

20
4
Michael Stille, JR#14

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

19
4
Max Carney, SO#10

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

19

Runs

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

91
2
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

79
3
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

71
4
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

63
5
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

59

Hits

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

85
2
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

67
3
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

66
4
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

65
5
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

62

Singles

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

53
2
Trevor Boge, SR3B/P, #13

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

52
3
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

51
4
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

50
4
David Seber, SR#2

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

50

Doubles

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

26
2
Kaleb Bauer, SR#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

23
3
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

20
3
Johnny Blake, JR#16

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

20
5
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

19

Triples

1
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

10
2
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

8
2
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

8
4
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

7
4
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

7

Total Bases

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

131.0
2
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

125.0
3
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

119.0
4
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

117.0
5
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

115.0

On Base Percentage

1
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.692
2
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

.689
3
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.664
4
Easton Barrus, SRSS/P, #16

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.662
5
Brock Farley, SR#26

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

.656

Slugging Percentage

1
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

1.136
2
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

1.072
3
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1.065
4
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

1.064
5
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

1.018

Walks

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

51
2
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

46
3
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

42
3
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

42
5
Kristian Martens, JR#23

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

39

Hit By Pitches

1
Merritt McCardle, SR#23

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

29
2
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

25
3
Keegan Kula, JR#24

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

24
4
Cole Cassady, JR#00

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

22
5
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

21

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Layne Fober, SO#5

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

12
2
Patrick McGinn, SR#12

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

11
3
Malakie Christopherson, FRU/P, #19

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

10
3
Ryan Clark, SRRF/P, #3

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

10
3
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

10

Sacrifice Flys

1
Luke Schaben, SR#21

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

8
2
Ben Dixon, JR1B/P, #35

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

6
2
Drew Chiprez, JR#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

6
2
Darek Tingle, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

6
2
Rimmy Nemickas, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

6

Strikeouts

1
Alex Jones, JRSS/P, #6

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-6

0
2
Evan Taylor , SOC/P, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

1
3
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

2
3
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

2
3
Easton Barrus, SRSS/P, #16

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

2

Pitching Appearances

1
Cole Reams, SR#27

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

21
1
Jaron Todd, JR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

21
3
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

20
4
Adam Connell, SO#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

19
5
Caden Evans, SO#14

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

18

Pitching Starts

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

16
1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16
3
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

15
3
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

15
5
Isaac Gavin, JR#11

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

14

Innings Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

91.3
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

89.3
3
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

85.3
4
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

76.0
5
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

75.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Alex Brownfield, JRRF/P, #39

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

329
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

327
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

315
4
Nick Halverson, SR#2

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-11

311
5
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

309

Hits Allowed

1
Avery Wheatley, SR#10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Brody Roder, JR#10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0

Runs Allowed

1
Avery Wheatley, SR#10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Alex Spack, 08#24

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Max Weesner, JRRF/PR, #16

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Grant Garton, SO3B/PH, #10

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0
1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

0
3
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1
3
Ricky Bebensee, JRP, #12

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

1
3
Tyler Oberfoell, FR2B, #9

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1

Walks Allowed

1
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
2
Will Armstrong, JR#15

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

1
2
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
2
Trevor Bistline, JR#26

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

1
2
Beau Webb, SO#18

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

1

Hit Batters

1
Miles Kading, FR#4

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Newell Rogers, SO#8

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Avery Wheatley, SR#10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Max Weesner, JRRF/PR, #16

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Sacrifices Allowed

0
Will Tyler, JR#20

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

-3
2
Miles Kading, FR#4

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
2
Ben Kingery, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
2
Noah Nelsen, SR#5

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
2
Newell Rogers, SO#8

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

0.42
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0.53
3
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

0.57
4
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0.60
5
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

0.63

Total Chances

1
Alex Sturbaum, SOC, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

371
2
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

334
3
Carter Salz, SO#13

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

304
4
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

303
5
Dylan Bangs, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

300

Put Outs

1
Alex Sturbaum, SOC, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

349
2
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

318
3
Carter Salz, SO#13

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

286
4
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

285
5
Jacob Goyke, SR#5

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

279

Assists

1
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

151
2
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

131
3
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

130
4
Brett Meyer, SR2B/P, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

104
4
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

104

Errors

1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Derek Boike, SRCF, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

0
1
Brooks Fleischmann, SR#22

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Paxton Felderman, JR1B/P, #11

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Will Byars, SR#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Charlie Crawford, FR#3

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Eli Kading, SO#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Bryce Littler, JR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Noah Nelsen, SR#5

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0