Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1251 334th St
City
Woodward
State
IA
County
Boone
Zip
50276-
Mailing Name
Woodward Academy
Mailing Address
1251 334th St
Mailing City
Woodward
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50276
Area Code
515
Phone
438-3481
Website
http://www.wwacademy.com

Other Information
School Colors
Navy & White
Mascot
Knights
Conference
West Central Activities Conference

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Shawn Hollenkamp
Superintendent Phone
515-438-3488x488
Superintendent Email
shawn.hollenkamp@sequelyouthservices.com
Superintendent Address
1251 334th St
Superintendent City
Woodward
Superintendent Zip
50276
Superintendent District Name
Woodward Academy

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Lorenzo White
Athletic Director Phone
515-438-3481x
Athletic Director Email
lorenzo.white@sequelyouthservices.com

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Jamie Sherley
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
jamie.sherley@sequelyouthservices.com

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Shawn Hollenkamp
Executive Coordinator Phone
515-438-3488x
Executive Coordinator Email
shawn.hollenkamp@sequelyouthservices.com

Principal
Principal Name
Jamie Sherley
Principal School Phone
515-438-3647x
Principal Email
jamie.sherley@sequelyouthservices.com

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Lisa Braddock

Athletic Secretary

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Lorenzo White, Nathan Meiners

Girls Golf

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Lorenzo White

Softball

Volleyball

Boys Coaches
Baseball

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Dustin Sperling

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Lorenzo White

Boys Golf

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Lorenzo White

Wrestling

Football
Football Coach Name
Mike Williams

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Amber Krueger

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Amber Krueger

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech

Student Council

Band

Vocal

Orchestra