Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
CAM
East Mills
Exira-EHK
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
3/31 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
Exira-EHK
Greene County
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Denison-Schleswig
Kuemper Catholic
CAM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Panorama
ACGC
Glidden-Ralston
Greene County
Madrid
Ogden
Woodbine
Woodward-Granger
4/7 · 16:30 PM Panorama High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Missouri Valley
Boyer Valley
Carroll
Logan-Magnolia
MVAOCOU
Sidney
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Westwood
4/9 · 16:30 PM Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Harlan
Atlantic
Lewis Central
St. Albert
Woodbine
Treynor
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
OABCIG
4/14 · 16:00 PM
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Griswold
AHSTW
Woodbine
Sidney
Boyer Valley
Essex
Heartland Christian
Red Oak
Southwest Valley
4/14 · 16:30 PM Griswold High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tri-Center
AHSTW
Boyer Valley
Carroll
Denison-Schleswig
Griswold
Missouri Valley
St. Albert
Treynor
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
4/16 · 16:30 PM Tri-Center High School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Underwood
Audubon
CAM
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Exira-EHK
Fremont-Mills
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Sidney
Treynor
Tri-Center
West Harrison
Woodbine
4/17 · 16:30 PM Underwood High School
Saturday, Apr 25
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Sidney
Bedford
Shenandoah
Clarinda
Woodbine
Fremont-Mills
4/25 · 8:30 AM Fremont County Golf Course
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tri-Center
AHSTW
Audubon
CAM
Exira-EHK
IKM-Manning
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Nodaway Valley
MVAOCOU
Shenandoah
St. Albert
Treynor
Underwood
Woodbine
5/11 · 16:30 PM Tri-Center High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

FORFEIT

0
CAM
0-1
1
Woodbine
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Woodbine High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

CAM
1-0
Woodbine
0-0
5:30 PM
6/15
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Woodbine
0-0
West Monona
0-1
6:00 PM
6/16
West Monona High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Woodbine
1-1
10
West Monona
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WMN 0 1 4 5 0 0 0 10
West Monona High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Woodbine
2-1
1
Whiting
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 2 4 0 6 0 0 12
WTG 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Whiting Senior High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Woodbine
2-2
3
Treynor
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
TRN 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
Treynor Community School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Woodbine
2-3
10
West Harrison
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WHN 2 3 1 3 1 0 0 10
West Harrison High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Woodbine
0-1
15
West Harrison
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
WHN 1 1 2 11 0 0 0 15
West Harrison High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-7
4
Woodbine
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
WBN 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 4
Woodbine High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Coon Rapids-Bayard
4-2
0
Woodbine
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 2 0 3 0 0 1 2 8
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Woodbine High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Woodbine
4-3
7
Glidden-Ralston
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 2 2 8 0 0 0 0 12
G-R 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 7
Glidden-Ralston High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
13
Woodbine
1-2
3
Glidden-Ralston
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 3 4 4 0 2 0 0 13
G-R 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
Glidden-Ralston High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Woodbine
4-4
6
Lawton-Bronson
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 4
LT-B 0 2 2 1 0 1 0 6
Westwood Community School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Woodbine
4-5
16
Westwood
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 6
WWD 3 3 1 3 6 0 0 16
Westwood Community School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Ar-We-Va
1-6
13
Woodbine
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AWV 0 1 3 2 1 2 0 9
WBN 0 9 0 2 2 0 0 13
Woodbine High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Ar-We-Va
0-6
17
Woodbine
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AWV 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
WBN 11 0 5 1 0 0 0 17
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Lawton-Bronson
8-3
5
Woodbine
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LT-B 0 2 1 1 5 0 1 10
WBN 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 5
Woodbine High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Woodbine
6-6
3
Boyer Valley
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 2 10 3 0 0 0 0 15
BYRV 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
Dow City
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Woodbine
3-2
4
Boyer Valley
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 6
BYRV 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Exira-EHK
11-0
3
Woodbine
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Woodbine High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Exira-EHK
1-10
6
Woodbine
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WBN 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 6
Woodbine High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
Westwood
9-9
12
Woodbine
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WWD 2 0 7 3 0 3 1 16
WBN 0 2 0 2 4 3 1 12
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

5
Woodbine
5-2
4
Missouri Valley
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 5
MO V 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 4
Missouri Valley High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Woodbine
7-8
2
Missouri Valley
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 1 3 1 4 1 10
MO V 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
East Mills
1-10
14
Woodbine
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
WBN 12 2 0 0 0 0 0 14
Woodbine High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 8 First Round

6
Woodbine
5-3
10
Logan-Magnolia
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 6
L-MG 1 3 6 0 0 0 0 10
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

2
Woodbine
8-9
11
Riverside
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
RVS 1 0 3 3 2 2 0 11
Riverside High School
Tuesday, Sep 08
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Paton-Churdan
0-0
Woodbine
0-0
6:00 PM
9/8
Woodbine High School
Thursday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
CAM
0-0
Woodbine
0-0
6:00 PM
9/10
Woodbine High School
Thursday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Griswold
0-0
Woodbine
0-0
6:00 PM
9/10
Woodbine High School
Saturday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tourney

Woodbine
0-0
West Monona
0-0
9:00 AM
9/12
West Monona High School
Tuesday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Woodbine
0-0
Boyer Valley
0-0
6:00 PM
9/15
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Woodbine
0-0
Ar-We-Va
0-0
6:00 PM
9/17
Ar-We-Va High School
Saturday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tourney

Woodbine
0-0
West Harrison
0-0
9:00 AM
9/19
West Harrison High School
Thursday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-0
Woodbine
0-0
6:00 PM
9/24
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Exira-EHK
0-0
Woodbine
0-0
6:00 PM
9/29
Exira-EHK High School
Thursday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Glidden-Ralston
0-0
Woodbine
0-0
6:00 PM
10/1
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Oct 06
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
West Harrison
0-0
Woodbine
0-0
6:00 PM
10/6
Woodbine High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SENIOR NIGHT

Essex
0-0
Woodbine
0-0
6:00 PM
10/15
Woodbine High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tourney

TBD
0-0
Woodbine
0-0
9:00 AM
10/17
Woodbine High School
Go Tigers!
News
No recent news