Monday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington Notre Dame
Mount Pleasant
Washington
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Burlington
Mediapolis
Highland
Danville
Winfield-Mt Union
New London
Central Lee
3/30 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington Notre Dame
Central Lee
Danville
Fairfield
Mediapolis
Mount Pleasant
New London
Pekin
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Washington
Keokuk
3/31 · 16:20 PM West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington Notre Dame
4/7 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Fort Madison
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Mount Pleasant
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington Notre Dame
4/7 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Centerville
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
Winfield-Mt Union
4/16 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Pekin
Prairie
Van Buren County
WACO
Wapello
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
Williamsburg
Winfield-Mt Union
4/21 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Albia
Cardinal
Central Lee
Danville
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Sigourney
Van Buren County
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington Notre Dame
4/21 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sigourney
BGM
Highland
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Keota
Tri-County
Pekin
North Mahaska
Cardinal
Columbus
HLV
4/28 · 16:30 PM Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sigourney
BGM
Cardinal
Columbus
Highland
HLV
Keota
North Mahaska
Pekin
Tri-County
WACO
Winfield-Mt Union
4/28 · 16:30 PM Sigourney High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Sigourney
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Central Lee
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington Notre Dame
Hillcrest Academy
5/7 · 16:00 PM WACO High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
Wapello
Hillcrest Academy
West Burlington Notre Dame
Winfield-Mt Union
5/7 · 16:00 PM WACO High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Winfield-Mt Union
0-1
12
Louisa-Muscatine
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMU 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
LMSC 2 5 0 5 0 0 0 12
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Louisa-Muscatine
1-0
0
Winfield-Mt Union
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMSC 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
WMU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winfield Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
17
Mediapolis
2-0
3
Winfield-Mt Union
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MDP 3 0 5 2 0 7 0 17
WMU 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Winfield-Mt Union
1-1
0
Mediapolis
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMU 3 10 0 0 0 0 0 13
MDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mediapolis High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Winfield-Mt Union
2-1
0
New London
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMU 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
NLDN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New London Jr-Sr High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

24
New London
3-0
0
Winfield-Mt Union
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 7 0 8 9 0 0 0 24
WMU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Pekin
0-3
2
Winfield-Mt Union
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WMU 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Winfield Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Winfield-Mt Union
0-4
15
Pekin
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PKN 0 1 9 5 0 0 0 15
Pekin Community High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Burlington Notre Dame
5-1
0
Winfield-Mt Union
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BND 0 3 3 4 0 0 0 10
WMU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Winfield-Mt Union
1-5
1
Columbus
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMU 2 5 0 5 0 0 0 12
COL 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Columbus High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Columbus
0-5
10
Winfield-Mt Union
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
COL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WMU 1 0 2 0 4 3 0 10
Winfield Softball Field
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

Van Buren County
4-4
Winfield-Mt Union
4-1
7:00 PM
6/26
Winfield Softball Field
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity ONLY

13
Highland
5-3
2
Winfield-Mt Union
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HGHL 0 2 3 1 3 4 0 13
WMU 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Winfield-Mt Union
4-2
2
Highland
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMU 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
HGHL 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Highland High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-8
6
Winfield-Mt Union
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HCA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WMU 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 6
Winfield Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Winfield-Mt Union
1-7
8
Hillcrest Academy
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMU 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
HCA 0 5 3 0 0 0 0 8
Hillcrest Academy
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Winfield-Mt Union
6-2
0
West Burlington
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMU 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
WBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Burlington High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
14
Lone Tree
6-5
4
Winfield-Mt Union
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LN T 0 0 0 6 1 4 3 14
WMU 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 4
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Winfield-Mt Union
7-2
0
Lone Tree
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMU 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
LN T 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lone Tree High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Wapello
3-7
2
Winfield-Mt Union
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPL 1 0 2 0 2 4 0 9
WMU 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity only

18
West Burlington
4-5
3
Winfield-Mt Union
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBR 0 7 8 3 0 0 0 18
WMU 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

4
Mount Pleasant
4-12
3
Winfield-Mt Union
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT P 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 4
WMU 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3
Winfield Softball Field
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed: Make up on 7/8/2020 (Senior Night)

0
Winfield-Mt Union
7-4
1
Wapello
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Wapello Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

Holy Trinity Catholic
1-9
Winfield-Mt Union
7-4
7:00 PM
7/9
Winfield Softball Field
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed: 1A - Substate 4 Play-in Round

Columbus
0-8
Winfield-Mt Union
1-10
7:00 PM
7/9
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 4 Play-in Round

6
Columbus
0-9
7
Winfield-Mt Union
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
COL 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 6
WMU 1 3 0 0 2 0 1 7
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 4 First Round

20
Burlington Notre Dame
11-2
0
Winfield-Mt Union
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
WMU 9 5 6 0 0 0 0 0
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed: Class 1A - Region 6 Second Round

Winfield-Mt Union
7-5
New London
8-6
7:00 PM
7/16
Winfield Softball Field
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 6 Second Round

1
Winfield-Mt Union
7-5
5
New London
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMU 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
NLDN 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 5
Winfield Softball Field
Thursday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
Keokuk
0-0
5:30 PM
8/27
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

West Branch Tournament

Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
TBD
0-0
9:00 AM
8/29
West Branch High School
Thursday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Pekin
0-0
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
5:30 PM
9/3
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
Moravia
0-0
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Tuesday, Sep 08
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
Wapello
0-0
5:30 PM
9/8
Wapello High School
Saturday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Wilton Tournament

Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
TBD
0-0
9:00 AM
9/12
Wilton High School
Tuesday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Columbus
0-0
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
5:30 PM
9/15
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Thursday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
Highland
0-0
5:30 PM
9/17
Highland High School
Monday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Holy Trinity Tournament

Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
TBD
0-0
4:00 PM
9/21
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Thursday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEISC Tournament Pool Play

Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
TBD
0-0
5:00 PM
9/24
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
New London
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEISC Tournament Finals

Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
TBD
0-0
6:00 PM
9/26
Thursday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
5:30 PM
10/1
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Saturday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

New London Tournament

Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
TBD
0-0
9:00 AM
10/3
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 06
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
Lone Tree
0-0
5:30 PM
10/6
Lone Tree High School
Thursday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

WMU Senior Night

Louisa-Muscatine
0-0
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
5:30 PM
10/8
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
WACO
0-0
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
Mediapolis
0-0
5:30 PM
10/13
Mediapolis High School
Go Wolves!
News
No recent news