Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Sioux
1-1
1
West Lyon
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSX 21 15 16 - - 2
WLN 19 21 14 - - 1
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
2
Akron-Westfield
1-1
0
West Sioux
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A-W 21 21 - - - 2
WSX 16 8 - - - 0
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
1
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
1-1
2
West Sioux
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HMS 22 21 9 - - 1
WSX 20 23 15 - - 2
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
35
Rock Valley
0-1
63
West Sioux
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 7 21 35 35 35
WSX 14 35 49 63 63
West Sioux High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
1
Dell Rapids
0-1
2
West Sioux
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DR 18 25 13 - - 1
WSX 25 13 25 - - 2
Canton High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Vermillion, SD
1-0
1
West Sioux
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 14 25 - - 2
WSX 21 25 19 - - 1
Canton High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Canistota
0-1
2
West Sioux
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
20 21 - - - 0
WSX 25 25 - - - 2
Canton High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Sioux
5-2
0
Canton
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSX 25 25 - - - 2
20 17 - - - 0
Canton High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
1
South O'Brien
3-1
3
West Sioux
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 18 13 27 24 - 1
WSX 25 25 25 26 - 3
West Sioux High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL

Senior Night & Jr Cheer Performance at Halftime

47
West Sioux
7-1
20
Central Lyon
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 13 28 0 6 47
C LN 10 7 3 0 20
Dick Null Field
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
3
West Sioux
7-2
2
Harris-Lake Park
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSX 26 25 17 21 15 3
H-LP 24 16 25 25 9 2
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
6
Sioux Center
1-2
24
West Sioux
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 0 6 0 0 6
WSX 0 14 3 7 24
West Sioux High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL
0
Remsen St. Mary's
3-4
3
West Sioux
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R STM 22 12 18 - - 0
WSX 25 25 25 - - 3
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
West Sioux
8-3
3
MMCRU
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSX 7 12 11 - - 0
MMCRU 25 25 25 - - 3
MMCRU High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
13
Gehlen Catholic
2-2
75
West Sioux
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 0 0 0 13
WSX 0 0 0 0 75
West Sioux High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

West Sioux Tournament

2
Trinity Christian
6-5
1
West Sioux
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCH 21 14 15 - - 2
WSX 9 21 13 - - 1
West Sioux High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Woodbury Central
3-13
0
West Sioux
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBC 21 21 - - - 2
WSX 14 12 - - - 0
West Sioux High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Westwood
4-7
2
West Sioux
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWD 21 14 - - - 0
WSX 23 21 - - - 2
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
1
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
3-8
3
West Sioux
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HMS 11 18 26 23 - 1
WSX 25 25 24 25 - 3
West Sioux High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
58
West Sioux
5-0
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 0 0 0 0 58
SBO 0 0 0 0 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
1
West Sioux
10-6
3
Unity Christian
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSX 14 18 25 14 - 1
UCH 25 25 22 25 - 3
Unity Christian High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
21
West Sioux
5-1
25
Western Christian
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 6 8 7 0 21
WCH 12 0 0 13 25
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
West Sioux
12-9
3
Gehlen Catholic
25-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSX 25 25 25 - - 0
G C 11 15 15 - - 3
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
28
West Lyon
6-1
35
West Sioux
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 0 14 7 7 28
WSX 7 6 8 14 35
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior night

0
West Sioux
10-8
3
Akron-Westfield
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSX 8 16 21 - - 0
A-W 25 25 25 - - 3
Akron Westfield School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hinton
5-20
3
West Sioux
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTN 16 25 20 - - 0
WSX 25 27 25 - - 3
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

1
Trinity Christian
8-18
3
West Sioux
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCH 25 19 18 18 - 1
WSX 19 25 25 25 - 3
West Sioux High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
6
Unity Christian
4-4
48
West Sioux
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 0 6 0 0 6
WSX 7 35 3 3 48
West Sioux High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
41
West Sioux
8-1
19
Emmetsburg
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 7 7 20 7 41
EMTB 0 7 6 6 19
Emmetsburg High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

0
West Sioux
12-9
3
Central Lyon
23-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSX 11 8 14 - - 0
C LN 25 25 25 - - 3
Central Lyon High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

1A - State First Round

7
Underwood
8-2
42
West Sioux
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UDW 0 0 0 0 7
WSX 0 0 0 0 42
West Sioux High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

1A - State Quarterfinal

24
Treynor
10-1
41
West Sioux
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 0 0 0 0 24
WSX 0 0 0 0 41
West Sioux High School
Saturday, Nov 16
FOOTBALL

1A - State Semifinal

26
West Lyon
11-1
21
West Sioux
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 6 6 8 6 26
WSX 0 7 14 0 21
UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
West Sioux
1-0
54
South O'Brien
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 14 13 18 19 64
SOB 9 12 14 19 54
South O'Brien High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
West Sioux
1-0
54
South O'Brien
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 23 13 11 8 55
SOB 12 13 13 16 54
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
West Sioux
1-1
61
Western Christian
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 11 14 12 15 52
WCH 15 22 17 7 61
Western Christian High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
West Sioux
2-0
68
Western Christian
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 15 17 19 28 79
WCH 14 10 17 27 68
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
Central Lyon
West Sioux
Okoboji-HMS
Sibley-Ocheyedan
GTRA
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
West Hancock
Sioux Central
Spirit Lake
North Union
Fulda-Murray County Central
12/7 · 9:00 AM Okoboji High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
West Sioux
1-2
87
Cherokee Washington
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 5 13 12 4 34
CWSH 26 18 15 28 87
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Akron-Westfield
0-10
124
West Sioux
12-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
A-W 12 14 9 6 41
WSX 34 49 22 19 124
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Akron-Westfield
2-1
60
West Sioux
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
A-W 6 12 12 15 45
WSX 10 21 16 13 60
West Sioux High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
West Sioux
3-2
12
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 21 12 14 5 52
HMS 4 6 0 2 12
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
85
West Sioux
4-0
53
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 22 25 23 15 85
HMS 12 18 10 13 53
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Alcester-Hudson
0-1
57
West Sioux
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
6 9 7 10 32
WSX 18 11 13 15 57
West Sioux High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Alcester-Hudson
0-1
84
West Sioux
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 12 11 13 45
WSX 28 20 17 19 84
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
West Sioux
5-2
52
Gehlen Catholic
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 11 19 15 20 65
G C 16 13 13 10 52
Gehlen Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
81
West Sioux
12-0
62
Gehlen Catholic
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 25 26 17 13 81
G C 12 13 12 25 62
Gehlen Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BOWLING
1547
Sioux Central
1206
West Sioux
final
12:00 AM
12/19
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BOWLING
1879
Sioux Central
1724
West Sioux
final
4:00 PM
12/19
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Woodbury Central
7-1
51
West Sioux
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBC 5 13 14 13 45
WSX 18 14 7 12 51
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Woodbury Central
1-7
91
West Sioux
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBC 22 13 15 12 62
WSX 28 33 26 4 91
West Sioux High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
MMCRU
7-0
38
West Sioux
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MMCRU 10 10 12 18 50
WSX 3 9 9 17 38
West Sioux High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
MMCRU
1-6
94
West Sioux
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MMCRU 15 16 2 15 48
WSX 27 30 21 16 94
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Jan 02
WRESTLING
60
West Sioux
18
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
1/2
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Jan 02
WRESTLING
51
West Sioux
27
Central Lyon
final
6:00 PM
1/2
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
West Sioux
12-0
58
Remsen St. Mary's
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 25 12 13 22 72
R STM 13 17 17 11 58
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
1
OABCIG
2
Sioux City East
3
West Sioux
1/7 · 13:00 PM Rush Werks
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1989
OABCIG
1668
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/7
Rush Werks
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
West Sioux
7-3
26
Remsen St. Mary's
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 18 17 11 9 55
R STM 7 12 2 5 26
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
West Sioux
12-0
67
Harris-Lake Park
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 14 16 27 27 84
H-LP 20 15 21 11 67
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
West Sioux
Sioux Central
4:00 PM
1/9
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
West Sioux
8-3
21
Harris-Lake Park
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 30 20 2 7 59
H-LP 4 3 4 10 21
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
36
Central Lyon
45
West Sioux
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Central Lyon High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
West Sioux
9-3
51
Homer
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 14 16 16 14 60
8 15 10 18 51
Tyson Events Center
Saturday, Jan 11
WRESTLING
1
West Sioux
2
Spencer
3
Central Lyon
4
LeMars
5
Brookings
6
Ridge View
7
Kingsley-Pierson
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
MOC-Floyd Valley
1/11 · 10:30 AM West Sioux High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
West Sioux
11-0
61
Spencer
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 18 24 21 10 73
SPN 15 19 11 16 61
Tyson Events Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
114
West Sioux
12-0
40
Akron-Westfield
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 32 37 30 15 114
A-W 11 10 14 5 40
Akron Westfield School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1830
MMCRU
1041
West Sioux
final
12:00 AM
1/14
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2436
MMCRU
2027
West Sioux
final
3:00 PM
1/14
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
West Sioux
9-4
51
Akron-Westfield
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 11 12 9 13 47
A-W 17 9 13 6 51
Akron Westfield School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
1811
West Sioux
2668
MMCRU
final
12:00 AM
1/16
Maple Lanes Bowl
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
0
West Sioux
1857
MMCRU
final
3:30 PM
1/16
Maple Lanes Bowl
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Dakota Valley
2-1
39
West Sioux
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 6 14 9 42
WSX 10 9 11 9 39
West Sioux High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Dakota Valley
2-2
86
West Sioux
13-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV 22 12 16 23 73
WSX 23 14 26 23 86
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
1941
Sioux Central
1745
West Sioux
final
3:00 PM
1/21
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Gehlen Catholic
8-5
54
West Sioux
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 18 12 12 15 57
WSX 19 9 10 16 54
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Gehlen Catholic
3-10
95
West Sioux
14-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 13 12 17 19 61
WSX 27 23 27 18 95
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
63
West Sioux
15
Sheldon
final
6:15 PM
1/23
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
52
West Sioux
22
West Lyon
final
6:15 PM
1/23
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
South O'Brien
7-7
51
West Sioux
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 8 5 8 12 33
WSX 10 24 8 9 51
West Sioux High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
South O'Brien
10-3
83
West Sioux
15-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 19 12 13 21 65
WSX 13 29 18 23 83
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Unity Christian
10-5
45
West Sioux
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 13 15 10 12 50
WSX 10 9 8 18 45
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Unity Christian
7-7
85
West Sioux
16-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 21 17 14 14 66
WSX 32 16 21 16 85
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
West Sioux
10-8
52
West Lyon
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 11 12 8 17 48
WLN 15 19 10 8 52
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
West Sioux
17-0
75
West Lyon
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 18 23 9 18 78
WLN 19 20 9 20 75
West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
MMCRU
4
Harlan
5
OABCIG
6
West Sioux
7
Sioux Central
2/1 · 10:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Harlan
4
Sioux Central
5
OABCIG
6
MMCRU
2/1 · 10:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
MMCRU
3
West Sioux
2/3 · 15:30 PM Sweet 16 Lanes
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
West Sioux
11-8
46
Hinton
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 13 10 16 22 61
HTN 13 6 15 12 46
Hinton High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
West Sioux
17-1
73
Hinton
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 14 22 17 17 70
HTN 22 20 12 19 73
Hinton High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

27
Trinity Christian
3-18
64
West Sioux
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCH 11 1 6 9 27
WSX 20 26 7 11 64
West Sioux High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Trinity Christian
6-14
52
West Sioux
18-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCH 14 7 10 12 43
WSX 17 8 11 16 52
West Sioux High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Remsen St. Mary's
17-3
71
West Sioux
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
R STM 13 13 19 29 74
WSX 17 19 20 15 71
West Sioux High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
West Sioux
12-9
55
West Monona
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 14 11 11 14 50
WMN 19 11 13 12 55
West Monona High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2
MMCRU
3
West Sioux
2/13 · 0:00 AM Rush Werks
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
MMCRU
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
West Sioux
2/13 · 1:00 AM Rush Werks
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

62
West Sioux
13-9
46
Lawton-Bronson
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 20 19 8 15 62
LT-B 18 6 17 5 46
Lawton-Bronson High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
101
West Sioux
19-2
63
Lawton-Bronson
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 21 30 21 29 101
LT-B 11 22 17 13 63
Lawton-Bronson High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Fort Dodge
2
LeMars
3
Denison-Schleswig
4
Sioux City West
5
West Sioux
6
Sioux Central
2/18 · 9:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Forest City
2
OABCIG
3
Harlan
4
North Iowa
5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6
Tri-Center
7
West Sioux
2/18 · 14:00 PM Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

57
Boyden-Hull
15-7
40
West Sioux
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYDH 10 20 16 11 57
WSX 5 11 9 15 40
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 1 Quarterfinal

64
Sioux Center
8-15
65
West Sioux
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 23 14 15 12 64
WSX 18 15 9 23 65
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 1 Semifinal

66
Cherokee Washington
16-8
83
West Sioux
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 12 20 17 17 66
WSX 16 17 23 27 83
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Feb 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 1 Championship

48
South Central Calhoun
19-5
63
West Sioux
22-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCC 7 7 26 8 48
WSX 13 15 18 17 63
Monday, Mar 09
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - State Tournament Quarterfinal

51
West Sioux
22-3
56
North Linn
25-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 10 15 14 12 51
N LN 6 20 12 18 56
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER

Varsity Only

Sioux Center
0-0
West Sioux
0-0
5:00 PM
4/7
West Sioux High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Unity Christian
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
MOC-Floyd Valley
Storm Lake
West Sioux
Western Christian
Whiting
4/13 · 16:30 PM Northwestern College Korver Field
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Cherokee Washington
West Sioux
MMCRU
George-Little Rock
Kingsley-Pierson
Harris-Lake Park
4/14 · 16:30 PM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
West Sioux
Remsen St. Mary's
4:30 PM
4/16
Remsen Golf Clubhouse
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
West Sioux
Remsen St. Mary's
4:30 PM
4/16
Remsen Golf Clubhouse
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
West Sioux
Unity Christian
12:00 AM
4/23
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
West Sioux
Unity Christian
12:00 AM
4/23
West Sioux High School
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS SOCCER

JV @ 5:00

Unity Christian
0-0
West Sioux
0-0
6:30 PM
4/27
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Lyon
Akron-Westfield
Boyden-Hull
George-Little Rock
West Sioux
4/28 · 16:30 PM West Lyon Community School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS GOLF
West Sioux
Hinton
12:00 AM
5/7
Trinity Christian High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Hinton
Trinity Christian
West Sioux
5/7 · 0:00 AM Trinity Christian High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Unity Christian
South O'Brien
Akron-Westfield
Hinton
Harris-Lake Park
Trinity Christian
West Sioux
MMCRU
Remsen St. Mary's
Gehlen Catholic
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5/11 · 0:00 AM The Ridge Golf Club
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF
Unity Christian
South O'Brien
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
MMCRU
Remsen St. Mary's
Harris-Lake Park
Akron-Westfield
West Sioux
Gehlen Catholic
Hinton
5/12 · 0:00 AM The Ridge Golf Club
Monday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Varsity Only - Senior Night

West Sioux
0-0
Sioux Center
0-0
5:00 PM
5/18
Sioux Center Football Field
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
West Sioux
0-0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
0-0
5:30 PM
6/15
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
West Sioux
0-0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
Peterson Field
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
West Sioux
0-0
5:30 PM
6/17
Ireton City Park
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
West Sioux
0-0
South O'Brien
0-0
5:30 PM
6/22
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Remsen St. Mary's
0-0
West Sioux
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
West Sioux High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
West Sioux
0-0
Hinton
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Hinton
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
West Sioux
0-0
Hinton
0-0
7:30 PM
6/29
Hinton High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL
West Sioux
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
7:30 PM
6/30
Forster Borman Fields
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL
West Sioux
0-0
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
5:30 PM
7/2
Gehlen Catholic High School
Go Falcons!