Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Duals

Bishop Heelan
Ridge View
West Sioux
Alta-Aurelia
11/30 · 5:00 PM CT Ridge View High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
39
West Sioux
Varsity (0-1)
75
Western Christian
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 3 12 2 22 39
WCH 21 23 21 10 75
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Postponed

West Sioux
Varsity (0-0)
MMCRU
Varsity (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
12/2
Maple Lanes Bowl
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Postponed

West Sioux
Varsity (0-0)
MMCRU
Varsity (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
12/2
Maple Lanes Bowl
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
39
West Sioux
Varsity (0-1)
63
Western Christian
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 10 7 7 15 39
WCH 11 18 18 16 63
Western Christian High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
South O'Brien
Varsity (0-3)
43
West Sioux
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
S OB 10 11 9 5 6 41
WSX 10 11 8 6 8 43
West Sioux High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
South O'Brien
Varsity (2-0)
54
West Sioux
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
S OB 22 8 15 14 59
WSX 8 14 24 8 54
West Sioux High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tournament

-
Bishop Heelan
-
Okoboji-HMS
-
Central Lyon
-
Sibley-Ocheyedan
-
West Sioux
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Sioux Central
-
GTRA
-
Garner Hayfield Ventura
-
North Union
-
West Hancock
12/4 · 10:30 AM CT Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
Unity Christian
Varsity (4-1)
37
West Sioux
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 15 24 15 7 61
WSX 9 8 13 7 37
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
Unity Christian
Varsity (3-0)
63
West Sioux
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 15 19 14 17 65
WSX 15 12 16 20 63
West Sioux High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
West Sioux
Varsity (1-2)
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-4)
6:00 PM CT
12/10
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-2)
West Sioux
Varsity (0-3)
7:00 PM CT
12/10
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Riverside Wrestling Invitational

Riverside
ACGC
AHSTW
Audubon
Creston
Clarinda
East Mills
Harlan Community
Logan-Magnolia
Pekin
Ridge View
Shenandoah
West Harrison
West Sioux
Woodbine
Woodbury Central
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT Riverside High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Bob Roethler Invitational

Central Lyon
Algona
Denver
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
Lake Mills
OABCIG
Okoboji-HMS
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
Storm Lake
West Bend-Mallard
West Sioux
12/11 · 10:30 AM CT Emmetsburg High School
Go Falcons!