Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
West Lyon
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
7:30 PM
7/1
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
West Lyon
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
6:30 PM
7/1
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Lyon
Boyden-Hull
Central Lyon
George-Little Rock
Sheldon
Sioux Center
5/11 · 16:00 PM West Lyon Community School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sibley-Ocheyedan
West Lyon
Sheldon
Boyden-Hull
Central Lyon
Okoboji
Western Christian
5/4 · 16:30 PM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Lyon
Akron-Westfield
Boyden-Hull
George-Little Rock
West Sioux
4/28 · 16:30 PM West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SPRING GOLF
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Center
Boyden-Hull
West Lyon
Sheldon
George-Little Rock
Rock Valley
Okoboji
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4/21 · 4:30 AM Landsmeer Golf Club
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Unity Christian
Boyden-Hull
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sheldon
Sioux Center
Western Christian
George-Little Rock
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hinton
Gehlen Catholic
MMCRU
South O'Brien
Sibley-Ocheyedan
West Lyon
4/20 · 16:30 PM Northwestern College Korver Field
Saturday, Feb 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
West Lyon
14-11
55
Boyden-Hull
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 12 9 14 12 47
BYDH 11 22 10 12 55
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
West Lyon
13-10
63
Okoboji
14-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 14 17 14 23 68
OKB 13 9 14 27 63
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Spirit Lake
11-10
47
West Lyon
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 10 14 12 11 45
WLN 6 16 9 14 47
Western Christian High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
West Lyon
16-7
44
Bishop Heelan
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 8 6 10 10 34
B H 9 7 14 14 44
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-21
74
West Lyon
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 12 7 10 12 41
WLN 18 10 23 23 74
West Lyon Community School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-20
West Lyon
11-10
8:00 PM
2/17
West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Sioux Center
10-12
51
West Lyon
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 7 3 11 17 38
WLN 14 12 10 15 51
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
MOC-Floyd Valley
18-3
59
West Lyon
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 19 19 18 16 72
WLN 14 16 10 19 59
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
West Lyon
0-0
6:15 PM
2/14
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
West Lyon
11-9
82
Okoboji
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 17 17 15 18 67
OKB 16 24 18 24 82
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
West Lyon
15-6
67
Okoboji
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 9 11 10 9 39
OKB 15 20 19 13 67
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
WRESTLING
28
Central Lyon
26
West Lyon
final
6:00 PM
2/11
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
West Lyon
11-8
48
Sheldon
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 16 11 12 26 65
SHD 11 13 11 13 48
Sheldon High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
West Lyon
15-5
25
Sheldon
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 13 15 18 13 59
SHD 7 8 8 2 25
Sheldon High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Lyon
0-0
Sheldon
0-0
4:45 PM
2/7
Sheldon Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
77
Sioux Center
6-12
80
West Lyon
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 24 6 21 26 77
WLN 17 20 22 21 80
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Sioux Center
9-10
43
West Lyon
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 7 14 7 11 39
WLN 10 7 14 12 43
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
West Lyon
9-8
52
Boyden-Hull
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 12 7 8 6 33
BYDH 8 13 13 18 52
Boyden-Hull High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
West Lyon
13-5
48
Boyden-Hull
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 17 9 14 11 51
BYDH 6 12 11 19 48
Boyden-Hull High School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
1
West Lyon
2
Central Lyon
3
Sheldon
4
Sioux Center
5
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6
Okoboji-HMS
7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
1/31 · 17:00 PM Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
West Sioux
17-0
75
West Lyon
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 18 23 9 18 78
WLN 19 20 9 20 75
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
West Sioux
10-8
52
West Lyon
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 11 12 8 17 48
WLN 15 19 10 8 52
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
West Lyon
9-8
65
Rock Valley
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 16 10 10 10 46
RV 21 16 13 15 65
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
West Lyon
11-5
39
Rock Valley
5-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 16 8 12 12 48
RV 6 10 8 15 39
Rock Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
MOC-Floyd Valley
7-7
43
West Lyon
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 11 5 6 8 30
WLN 5 11 13 14 43
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Central Lyon
7-7
57
West Lyon
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C LN 13 12 15 7 47
WLN 18 4 17 18 57
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Central Lyon
11-4
40
West Lyon
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C LN 7 16 9 12 44
WLN 9 11 10 10 40
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Lyon
0-0
West Lyon
0-0
5:15 PM
1/24
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Lyon
0-0
West Lyon
0-0
4:45 PM
1/24
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Lyon
0-0
West Lyon
0-0
4:00 PM
1/24
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
52
West Sioux
22
West Lyon
final
6:15 PM
1/23
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
16
Sheldon
53
West Lyon
final
6:15 AM
1/23
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
George-Little Rock
7-7
46
West Lyon
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-LR 13 2 10 10 35
WLN 15 14 10 7 46
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
George-Little Rock
1-14
53
West Lyon
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-LR 8 6 9 10 33
WLN 16 11 15 11 53
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Jan 21
WRESTLING
60
West Lyon
9
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
final
5:30 PM
1/21
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
WRESTLING
56
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
18
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
1/21
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
WRESTLING
18
Spirit Lake
64
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
1/21
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
George-Little Rock
0-0
West Lyon
0-0
4:45 PM
1/21
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
George-Little Rock
0-0
West Lyon
0-0
4:45 PM
1/21
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
West Lyon
7-5
38
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 20 20 27 17 84
SBO 13 9 13 3 38
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
West Lyon
8-4
48
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 10 12 27 15 64
SBO 14 15 8 11 48
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
17
Sioux Center
53
West Lyon
final
6:15 PM
1/16
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
62
West Lyon
18
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:00 PM
1/16
Sioux Center High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-10
53
West Lyon
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 8 19 6 15 48
WLN 11 11 15 16 53
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Jan 14
WRESTLING
4
Flandreau
72
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
1/14
Tuesday, Jan 14
WRESTLING
36
Parker
32
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
1/14
Tuesday, Jan 14
WRESTLING
27
Parkston
46
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
1/14
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Lyon
0-0
West Lyon
0-0
6:00 PM
1/13
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
West Lyon
5-5
65
MOC-Floyd Valley
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 2 12 18 19 51
M-FV 18 11 17 19 65
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
West Lyon
7-4
36
MOC-Floyd Valley
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 14 8 9 5 45
M-FV 8 9 10 9 36
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
16
Cherokee Washington
56
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
21
Sibley-Ocheyedan
53
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
21
Sioux City North
55
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
43
Jackson County Central
15
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
West Lyon
5-4
66
Spirit Lake
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 18 8 18 11 55
SPL 14 20 15 17 66
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Okoboji
5-5
71
West Lyon
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 19 20 8 22 69
WLN 19 15 10 27 71
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Okoboji
11-0
37
West Lyon
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 8 12 11 14 45
WLN 8 7 13 9 37
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Sheldon
2-6
77
West Lyon
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 13 15 14 20 62
WLN 18 13 18 28 77
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Sheldon
2-7
48
West Lyon
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 7 6 6 10 29
WLN 12 12 7 17 48
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sheldon
0-0
West Lyon
0-0
4:45 PM
1/3
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sheldon
0-0
West Lyon
0-0
4:45 PM
1/3
West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Spencer
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Central Lyon
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
Okoboji-HMS
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
Spirit Lake
West Lyon
West Monona
12/21 · 10:00 AM Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
West Lyon
3-3
54
Sioux Center
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 16 21 20 15 72
SCR 5 19 18 12 54
Sioux Center High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
West Lyon
5-3
33
Sioux Center
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 2 12 16 11 41
SCR 15 5 7 6 33
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
18
Okoboji-HMS
66
West Lyon
final
6:15 PM
12/19
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
55
Central Lyon
24
West Lyon
final
6:15 PM
12/19
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Boyden-Hull
4-1
63
West Lyon
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYDH 31 16 11 16 74
WLN 19 21 12 11 63
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Boyden-Hull
4-2
40
West Lyon
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYDH 17 4 9 11 41
WLN 13 9 11 7 40
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Boyden-Hull
0-0
West Lyon
0-0
4:45 PM
12/17
West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
West Lyon
2-2
66
St. Thomas More
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 9 14 8 20 51
STM 17 14 18 17 66
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Gayville-Volin
0-1
56
West Lyon
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GV 11 10 0 5 26
WLN 15 20 10 11 56
Sanford Pentagon
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
99
Rock Valley
3-1
93
West Lyon
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 15 28 18 14 99
WLN 17 19 22 17 93
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Rock Valley
2-3
52
West Lyon
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 12 8 14 11 45
WLN 6 11 21 14 52
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
18
Sibley-Ocheyedan
58
West Lyon
final
6:15 PM
12/12
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
24
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
46
West Lyon
final
6:15 PM
12/12
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
West Lyon
2-0
66
Central Lyon
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 11 12 19 17 68
C LN 14 14 13 18 66
Central Lyon High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
West Lyon
2-2
58
Central Lyon
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 12 6 17 6 41
C LN 12 13 23 10 58
Central Lyon High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Lyon
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
5:15 PM
12/10
Central Lyon Activities Center
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
West Lyon
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
4:45 PM
12/10
Central Lyon High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Lyon
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
4:00 PM
12/10
Central Lyon Activities Center
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
31
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
48
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
12/7
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
28
West Monona
43
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
12/7
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
17
Western Christian
66
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
12/7
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
West Lyon
2-1
54
Hills-Beaver Creek
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 12 11 15 12 50
HBC 18 11 10 15 54
Hills Beaver Creek School District
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
62
West Lyon
12
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
10:30 AM
12/7
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
West Lyon
1-0
50
George-Little Rock
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 5 11 14 25 55
G-LR 8 9 14 19 50
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
West Lyon
2-0
47
George-Little Rock
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 8 15 14 13 50
G-LR 11 15 6 15 47
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Dec 06
WRESTLING
43
Cherokee Washington
50
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
12/6
Hinton
Friday, Dec 06
WRESTLING
30
LeMars
33
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
12/6
Hinton
Friday, Dec 06
WRESTLING
0
MVAOCOU
81
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
12/6
Hinton
Friday, Dec 06
WRESTLING
12
Sioux City North
65
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
12/6
Hinton
Friday, Dec 06
WRESTLING
21
Hinton
50
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
12/6
Hinton
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Lyon
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
4:45 PM
12/6
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
West Lyon
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
3:45 PM
12/6
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-2
53
West Lyon
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 8 6 13 12 39
WLN 7 13 16 17 53
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Nov 22
FOOTBALL
50
West Lyon
12-1
14
Van Meter
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 7 22 14 7 50
VMR 0 7 0 7 14
UNI-Dome
Saturday, Nov 16
FOOTBALL
26
West Lyon
11-1
21
West Sioux
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 6 6 8 6 26
WSX 0 7 14 0 21
UNI-Dome
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL
36
West Lyon
10-1
14
Dike-New Hartford
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 14 9 0 13 36
D-NH 7 0 0 7 14
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL
14
Osage
5-5
55
West Lyon
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSG 14 0 0 0 14
WLN 14 21 14 6 55
Osage High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
0
Western Christian
8-1
35
West Lyon
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 0
WLN 7 21 7 0 35
West Lyon Community School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL
0
West Lyon
16-8
3
Unity Christian
22-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLN 18 18 23 - - 0
UCH 25 25 25 - - 3
Unity Christian High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
54
West Lyon
7-1
6
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 21 6 21 6 54
SBO 0 6 0 0 6
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
George-Little Rock
6-19
3
West Lyon
16-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-LR 9 12 20 - - 0
WLN 25 25 25 - - 3
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
West Lyon
15-7
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLN 25 25 25 - - 3
SBO 8 13 16 - - 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
28
West Lyon
6-1
35
West Sioux
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 0 14 7 7 28
WSX 7 6 8 14 35
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Boyden-Hull
23-9
0
West Lyon
16-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 25 25 25 - - 3
WLN 16 19 12 - - 0
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Central Lyon
22-10
1
West Lyon
16-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C LN 25 23 25 25 - 3
WLN 15 25 14 16 - 1
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
14
Unity Christian
3-3
62
West Lyon
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 8 6 0 0 14
WLN 26 21 7 8 62
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
West Lyon
14-5
0
Okoboji
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLN 25 25 25 - - 3
OKB 8 18 22 - - 0
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
1
West Lyon
13-5
3
Sioux Center
18-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLN 25 8 7 16 - 1
SCR 23 25 25 25 - 3
Sioux Center High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
43
West Lyon
5-0
0
Emmetsburg
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 9 13 7 14 43
EMTB 0 0 0 0 0
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
1
West Lyon
13-4
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLN 23 25 13 16 - 1
M-FV 25 21 25 25 - 3
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-3
54
West Lyon
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 0 6 0 6 6
WLN 21 21 0 54 54
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Rock Valley
3-8
3
West Lyon
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RV 20 26 13 22 - 1
WLN 25 24 25 25 - 3
Rock Valley High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
28
Rock Valley
0-3
52
West Lyon
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 21 28 28 28 28
WLN 21 38 45 52 52
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
West Lyon
12-3
3
Sheldon
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLN 23 12 20 - - 0
SHD 25 25 25 - - 3
Sheldon High School
Monday, Sep 09
VOLLEYBALL
0
George-Little Rock
3-9
2
West Lyon
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-LR 11 17 - - - 0
WLN 25 25 - - - 2
George Little Rock Community School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Hills-Beaver Creek
1-1
2
West Lyon
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 13 7 - - 1
WLN 17 25 15 - - 2
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Adrian, MN
1-0
0
West Lyon
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 26 - - - 2
WLN 17 24 - - - 0
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Blue Earth Area, MN
0-1
2
West Lyon
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
1 9 - - - 0
WLN 25 25 - - - 2
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Edgerton, MN
0-1
2
West Lyon
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
16 17 - - - 0
WLN 25 25 - - - 2
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
35
West Lyon
2-0
0
Sioux Center
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 7 14 14 0 35
SCR 0 0 0 0 0
Sioux Center Football Field
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Luverne
0-1
2
West Lyon
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
14 12 - - - 0
WLN 21 21 - - - 2
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Tea Area
0-1
2
West Lyon
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
12 19 - - - 0
WLN 21 21 - - - 2
West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Vermillion, SD
1-1
2
West Lyon
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
8 17 - - - 0
WLN 25 25 - - - 2
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
1
Canton
0-1
2
West Lyon
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 17 12 - - 1
WLN 21 25 25 - - 2
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Lennox, SD
0-1
2
West Lyon
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
18 22 - - - 0
WLN 25 25 - - - 2
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Garretson, SD
0-1
2
West Lyon
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
21 18 - - - 0
WLN 25 25 - - - 2
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
0
Central Lyon
0-3
35
West Lyon
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
C LN 0 0 0 0 0
WLN 21 14 0 0 35
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
Akron-Westfield
1-2
2
West Lyon
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A-W 20 18 - - - 0
WLN 22 21 - - - 2
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
1-2
2
West Lyon
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HMS 10 15 - - - 0
WLN 21 21 - - - 2
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Sioux
1-1
1
West Lyon
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSX 21 15 16 - - 2
WLN 19 21 14 - - 1
West Lyon Community School
Go Wildcats!