Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

Cancelled

West Lyon
8th Grade (0-0)
Rock Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/14
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Rock Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
West Lyon
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/14
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Cancelled

Harris-Lake Park
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (6-1)
4:45 PM
1/14
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Siouxland Conference Dual

Sioux Center
West Lyon
6:15 PM
1/14
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Postponed: Double Dual

West Lyon
MOC-Floyd Valley
7:00 PM
1/14
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (4-7)
West Lyon
Varsity (6-4)
7:45 PM
1/14
West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Harrisburg Duals

15
West Lyon
62
Harrisburg
final
10:00 AM
1/16
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Harrisburg Duals

42
West Lyon
43
Sioux Falls OGorman
final
10:00 AM
1/16
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Harrisburg Duals

42
West Lyon
39
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
final
10:00 AM
1/16
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Harrisburg Duals

28
West Lyon
50
Dell Rapids
final
10:00 AM
1/16
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
41
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (12-0)
29
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 0 0 0 0 41
C LN 0 0 0 0 29
Central Lyon High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
West Lyon
Freshman (4-2)
Central Lyon
Freshman (0-4)
4:15 PM
1/16
Central Lyon Activities Center
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
West Lyon
Varsity (10-1)
34
Central Lyon
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 0 0 0 0 42
C LN 0 0 0 0 34
Central Lyon High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
63
West Lyon
Varsity (6-5)
65
Central Lyon
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 0 0 0 0 63
C LN 0 0 0 0 65
Central Lyon High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
West Lyon
7th Grade (0-0)
Akron-Westfield
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/18
Akron Westfield School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
33
West Lyon
8th Grade (0-1)
41
Akron-Westfield
8th Grade (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 0 0 0 0 33
A-W 0 0 0 0 41
Akron Westfield School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING

JH Meet

West Lyon
1/19 · 4:00 PM West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (6-1)
4:45 PM
1/19
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (0-4)
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (12-0)
4:45 PM
1/19
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Quad

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Spirit Lake
West Lyon
1/19 · 6:00 PM Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
Rock Valley
Varsity (8-5)
63
West Lyon
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 0 0 0 0 43
WLN 0 0 0 0 63
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
Rock Valley
Varsity (9-3)
49
West Lyon
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 0 0 0 0 56
WLN 0 0 0 0 49
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (12-0)
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-6)
4:00 PM
1/21
George Little Rock Community School
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
West Lyon
8th Grade (0-1)
Sioux Center
8th Grade (1-0)
4:15 PM
1/21
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Sioux Center
7th Grade (0-1)
West Lyon
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/21
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING

JH Meet

West Lyon
1/21 · 4:15 PM
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING

CLGLR Middle School Meet

Central Lyon
West Lyon
Estherville Lincoln Central
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley Nighthawks
1/21 · 4:15 PM George Little Rock Community School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (6-1)
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (2-6)
4:45 PM
1/21
George Little Rock Community School
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
West Lyon
Varsity (11-1)
George-Little Rock
Varsity (3-10)
6:15 PM
1/21
George Little Rock Community School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Double Dual

West Lyon
Sheldon-South O’Brien
6:15 PM
1/21
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
West Lyon
Varsity (6-6)
George-Little Rock
Varsity (0-13)
7:45 PM
1/21
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Tournament

Solon
OABCIG
Audubon
Carroll
Cherokee Washington
Don Bosco
East Sac County
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Pocahontas Area
Ridge View
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
South Central Calhoun
Southeast Valley
Spirit Lake
West Hancock
West Lyon
Western Christian
Woodbine
Woodbury Central
1/22 · 4:30 PM OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Boyden-Hull
Freshman (5-2)
West Lyon
Freshman (4-2)
4:45 PM
1/22
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (3-6)
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (12-0)
4:45 PM
1/22
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (6-7)
West Lyon
Varsity (11-1)
6:15 PM
1/22
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (12-0)
West Lyon
Varsity (6-6)
7:30 PM
1/22
West Lyon Community School
Go Wildcats!