Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Lakes Conference Golf Meet

-
Spencer
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Spirit Lake
-
Storm Lake
-
Western Christian
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Spencer Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Lakes Conference Meet

1
Western Christian
2
Spencer
3
Cherokee Washington
4
Storm Lake
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
6
Spirit Lake
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Lake Creek Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
3
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (3-0-4)
0
Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 T
WCH 1 2 3
SSO 0 0 0
Sheldon High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
0
Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (2-3)
3
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (4-0-4)
final
1 2 T
SSO 0 0 0
WCH 3 0 3
Western Christian High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
9
Western Christian
Varsity (9-0)
0
Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 T
WCH 2 7 9
SSO 0 0 0
Sheldon High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-10)
3
Western Christian
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 T
SSO 0 0 0
WCH 2 1 3
Western Christian High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Unity Christian
Junior Varsity (0-1-2)
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (3-0-4)
4:30 PM CT
5/10
Western Christian High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
0
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (4-1-4)
1
Unity Christian
Junior Varsity (2-0-1)
final
1 2 T
WCH 0 0 0
UCH 1 0 1
Unity Christian High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
4
Western Christian
Varsity (11-1)
1
Unity Christian
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 T
WCH 3 1 4
UCH 0 1 1
Unity Christian High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Unity Christian
Varsity (8-7)
5
Western Christian
Varsity (10-0)
final
1 2 T
UCH 0 0 0
WCH 0 5 5
Western Christian High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

2A Sectional Golf Meet

1
Western Christian
2
Boyden-Hull
3
West Lyon
4
Spirit Lake
5
Central Lyon
6
Sibley-Ocheyedan
7
Rock Valley
8
West Sioux
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Rolling Hills Country Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A-1 - Cherokee

1
West Lyon
2
Cherokee Washington
3
Unity Christian
4
Sibley-Ocheyedan
5
Okoboji
6
Western Christian
7
Sheldon
8
Estherville Lincoln Central
9
Central Lyon
10
Emmetsburg
Plus 1 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A-1 State Qualifying Meet

-
Central Lyon
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Emmetsburg
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Okoboji
-
Sheldon
-
Sibley-Ocheyedan
-
Spirit Lake
-
Unity Christian
-
West Lyon
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Spirit Lake
Level 2 (1-1-1)
Western Christian
Level 2 (4-1-4)
4:30 PM CT
5/12
Western Christian High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Western Christian
Varsity (10-0)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (3-7)
5:00 PM CT
5/12
Okoboji High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Canceled

Spirit Lake
Varsity (7-5)
Western Christian
Varsity (11-1)
5:45 PM CT
5/12
Western Christian High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Region 1A Unity Christian

1
West Lyon
2
Spirit Lake
3
Unity Christian
4
Western Christian
-
Rock Valley
-
Sheldon
-
Sibley-Ocheyedan
-
West Sioux
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Landsmeer Golf Club
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
LeMars
Varsity (6-5)
Western Christian
Varsity (10-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/13
Western Christian High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Class 2A District

1
Western Christian
2
West Monona
3
Sheldon
-
OABCIG
-
West Lyon
-
Boyden-Hull
-
Clarinda
-
Treynor
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Shenandoah Golf Course
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0-1)
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (3-0-4)
4:30 PM CT
5/16
Western Christian High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
3
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (5-1-4)
2
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (4-4-2)
final
1 2 T
WCH 2 1 3
BHRV 1 1 2
Rock Valley High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
4
Western Christian
Varsity (12-1)
1
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 T
WCH 2 2 4
BHRV 0 1 1
Western Christian High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 1A Quarterfinal

0
East Sac County
Varsity (4-10)
9
Western Christian
Varsity (11-0)
final
1 2 T
ESC 0 0 0
WCH 4 5 9
Western Christian High School
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A State

Panorama
Kingsley-Pierson
Okoboji
Cherokee Washington
Underwood
East Sac County
Eagle Grove
Camanche
Emmetsburg
Northeast
Plus 86 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

1A-1 First Round

0
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (1-12)
7
Western Christian
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 T
KPRC 0 0 0
WCH 4 3 7
Western Christian High School
Twitter