Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
15
West Delaware
0-1
17
Wahlert Catholic
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 0 7 8 0 15
WHC 0 7 7 3 17
Loras College
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Independence Tournament(Starmont, Oelwein, Janesville, Union, West Delaware)

2
West Delaware
3-0
0
Benton
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
BTN 15 17 - - - 0
Independence High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Independence Tournament

2
West Delaware
3-0
0
Alburnett
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
ALBT 5 18 - - - 0
Independence High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Independence Tournament

0
Janesville
0-1
2
West Delaware
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JNSV 12 13 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
Independence High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Independence Tournament Semi-Finals

2
West Delaware
4-1
1
Independence
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 25 23 15 - - 2
IND 10 25 10 - - 1
Independence High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Independence Tournament Finals

2
Union Community
6-0
1
West Delaware
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 22 16 - - 2
WDL 23 25 14 - - 1
Independence High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
West Delaware
5-1
0
Mount Vernon
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 25 25 25 - - 3
MT V 23 11 23 - - 0
Mount Vernon High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
20
Marion
0-2
32
West Delaware
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 7 0 7 6 20
WDL 7 13 6 6 32
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Delaware
6-1
0
Belle Plaine
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
B P 11 13 - - - 0
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Nashua-Plainfield
2-8
2
West Delaware
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NPFD 3 10 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Vinton-Shellsburg Tournament

2
West Delaware
9-1
0
Janesville
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
JNSV 16 10 - - - 0
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Iowa Valley
4-5
2
West Delaware
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IA V 4 10 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Delaware
10-1
0
Vinton-Shellsburg
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
VSB 11 11 - - - 0
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
West Delaware
11-1
0
Maquoketa
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 25 25 25 - - 3
MQK 13 19 19 - - 0
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
7
Mount Vernon
0-3
23
West Delaware
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT V 0 0 0 0 7
WDL 0 0 0 0 23
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Delaware
12-1
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
AP-P 15 14 - - - 0
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

A-P Tournament

0
Wapsie Valley
21-15
2
West Delaware
37-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 19 26 - - - 0
WDL 21 28 - - - 2
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

AP Tournament

2
Grundy Center
13-1
0
West Delaware
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 21 21 - - - 2
WDL 13 18 - - - 0
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Denver
11-6
2
West Delaware
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 9 5 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Nashua-Plainfield
3-15
2
West Delaware
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NPFD 16 12 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Belle Plaine
6-10
2
West Delaware
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B P 9 7 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Quad

0
Williamsburg
6-12
2
West Delaware
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBG 12 22 - - - 0
WDL 25 25 - - - 2
West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Delaware
18-2
0
Center Point-Urbana
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 25 25 - - - 2
CPU 20 19 - - - 0
West Delaware High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
12
West Delaware
2-2
28
Xavier
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 0 6 0 6 12
XVR 7 21 0 0 28
Xavier High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

West Delaware Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-18
2
West Delaware
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 10 11 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
West Central
12-8
2
West Delaware
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 7 3 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
West Delaware
21-2
0
Starmont
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
STM 11 13 - - - 0
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

West Delaware Tournament

0
Edgewood-Colesburg
11-5
2
West Delaware
22-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EWCB 13 9 - - - 0
WDL 25 25 - - - 2
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

West Delaware Tournament

0
Independence
10-5
2
West Delaware
23-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IND 13 15 - - - 0
WDL 25 25 - - - 2
West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
West Delaware
24-2
0
Marion
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 25 25 25 - - 3
MRN 15 10 20 - - 0
West Delaware High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
33
Independence
5-0
0
West Delaware
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 0 7 26 0 33
WDL 0 0 0 0 0
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tournament

0
Waterloo West
14-5
2
West Delaware
25-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 16 18 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tournament

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-17
2
West Delaware
26-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 9 4 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tournament

1
Dowling Catholic
16-8
2
West Delaware
27-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 19 21 16 - - 1
WDL 21 17 18 - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tournament

1
Dike-New Hartford
19-9
2
West Delaware
28-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 21 14 11 - - 1
WDL 19 21 15 - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tournament

2
Osage
21-1
1
West Delaware
28-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSG 28 25 15 - - 2
WDL 30 15 10 - - 1
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Pink Out Night

3
West Delaware
29-3
0
Solon
11-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 25 25 25 - - 3
SLN 13 19 19 - - 0
West Delaware High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
8
West Delaware
2-4
15
Waverly-Shell Rock
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 0 0 0 8 8
WSR 0 6 6 3 15
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Central DeWitt
4-16
3
West Delaware
30-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 7 15 16 - - 0
WDL 25 25 25 - - 3
West Delaware High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
West Delaware
31-3
1
Beckman Catholic
34-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 25 21 25 25 - 3
BKMC 18 25 22 19 - 1
Beckman Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
20
Decorah
3-4
26
West Delaware
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 0 13 7 0 20
WDL 0 13 7 6 26
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
15-12
2
West Delaware
32-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 21 6 7 - - 1
WDL 19 21 15 - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10-13
2
West Delaware
33-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 22 12 13 - - 1
WDL 20 21 15 - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Rapids Jefferson Tournament

0
Tripoli
13-17
2
West Delaware
34-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRP 6 15 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

2
Dike-New Hartford
25-11
0
West Delaware
34-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 26 25 - - - 2
WDL 24 19 - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

WAMAC Pool Play

0
Solon
14-19
2
West Delaware
35-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLN 10 12 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
Solon High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

WAMAC Pool Play

0
Benton
16-20
2
West Delaware
36-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 17 10 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
Solon High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

WAMAC Bracket play

2
Marion
27-9
1
West Delaware
36-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRN 25 20 15 - - 2
WDL 14 25 9 - - 1
Marion High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

WAMAC Bracket play

0
Center Point-Urbana
22-17
2
West Delaware
37-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 20 17 - - - 0
WDL 25 25 - - - 2
Marion High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
47
West Delaware
4-4
7
Charles City
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 6 21 7 13 47
CH C 0 0 7 0 7
Charles City High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

36
West Delaware
5-4
35
Waterloo East
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 0 14 7 15 36
WLE 7 14 7 7 35
Memorial Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 Semifinal

3
West Delaware
38-5
0
Decorah
15-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 12 22 21 - - 3
DEC 25 25 25 - - 0
West Delaware High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 Championship

0
Charles City
19-26
3
West Delaware
39-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 12 16 10 - - 0
WDL 25 25 25 - - 3
West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Nov 12
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - State Quarterfinal

3
West Delaware
40-5
1
Waverly-Shell Rock
46-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 25 22 25 25 - 3
WSR 16 25 17 20 - 1
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Thursday, Nov 14
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - State Semifinal

0
West Delaware
40-6
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
36-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 22 15 15 - - 0
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Saturday, Nov 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hall of Pride Scrimmage

Central City
0-0
West Delaware
0-0
7:00 PM
11/16
West Delaware High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Western Dubuque
1-0
37
West Delaware
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 15 20 10 12 57
WDL 8 10 7 12 37
West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Vinton-Shellsburg
1-0
30
West Delaware
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 15 13 6 12 46
WDL 8 6 6 10 30
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Friday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

Hall of Pride Scrimmage

West Delaware
0-0
Central City
0-0
6:30 PM
11/29
Central City High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
West Delaware
0-1
43
Western Dubuque
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 12 8 6 4 30
WDB 18 11 8 6 43
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
West Delaware
0-3
46
Independence
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 13 5 10 14 42
IND 6 15 16 9 46
Independence High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

BOY / GIRL SEASON OPENER

64
West Delaware
1-1
47
Independence
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 18 14 16 16 64
IND 11 11 9 16 47
Independence High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Waverly-Shell Rock
7:15 PM
12/5
West Delaware High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2792
West Delaware
3161
Monticello
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Legacy Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2654
West Delaware
1973
Monticello
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Legacy Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
West Delaware
1-3
49
Benton
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 13 9 9 8 39
BTN 15 11 9 14 49
Benton Community High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Benton
2-1
34
West Delaware
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 13 8 13 16 50
WDL 11 7 8 8 34
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Decorah
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Grinnell
Muscatine
Red Oak
Clinton
12/7 · 11:00 AM West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
West Delaware
1-4
85
Clear Creek-Amana
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 17 14 15 16 62
CC-A 25 11 25 24 85
Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Clear Creek-Amana
17-4
25
West Delaware
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 7 22 10 10 49
WDL 6 9 7 3 25
West Delaware High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Solon
6:00 PM
12/12
Solon High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2819
West Delaware
2390
Independence
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Lucky 10 Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1967
West Delaware
2405
Independence
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Lucky 10 Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Center Point-Urbana
2-2
33
West Delaware
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 11 15 13 19 58
WDL 6 8 11 8 33
West Delaware High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
West Delaware
0-6
59
Center Point-Urbana
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 5 6 3 12 26
CPU 16 16 12 15 59
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Beckman Catholic
6-0
36
West Delaware
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BKMC 13 16 14 12 55
WDL 10 7 11 8 36
West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
West Delaware
0-7
57
Beckman Catholic
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 8 5 9 11 33
BKMC 5 11 24 17 57
Beckman Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2755
Decorah
2858
West Delaware
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Lighting Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2220
Decorah
2631
West Delaware
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Lighting Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
South Tama
0-7
67
West Delaware
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 7 8 8 11 34
WDL 13 23 15 16 67
West Delaware High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
West Delaware
1-7
40
South Tama
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 14 17 15 11 57
STM 7 16 8 9 40
South Tama High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2953
Vinton-Shellsburg
2765
West Delaware
final
4:00 PM
1/3
Lighting Lanes
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2468
Vinton-Shellsburg
2552
West Delaware
final
4:00 PM
1/3
Lighting Lanes
Friday, Jan 03
WRESTLING
Decorah
West Delaware
6:00 PM
1/3
West Delaware High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
West Delaware
3-5
42
Maquoketa
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 5 12 17 14 48
MQK 11 13 10 8 42
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Maquoketa
7-2
32
West Delaware
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 19 12 12 15 58
WDL 5 10 6 11 32
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Maquoketa
4
Durant
5
Camanche
6
Keokuk
7
Davis County
8
North Scott
9
West Delaware
10
Independence
11
Central DeWitt
12
Mount Pleasant
13
West Burlington
14
Washington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Keokuk
3
Maquoketa
4
Central DeWitt
5
West Delaware
6
Independence
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Camanche
9
North Scott
10
Washington
11
Durant
12
Davis County
13
Mount Pleasant
14
West Burlington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
West Delaware
3-6
57
Marion
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 11 10 8 12 41
MRN 16 21 14 6 57
Marion High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Marion
8-0
17
West Delaware
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 17 18 9 7 51
WDL 3 5 5 4 17
West Delaware High School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Maquoketa
Marion
1/9 · 18:00 PM West Delaware High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Solon
5-6
42
West Delaware
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLN 11 4 14 17 46
WDL 11 11 10 10 42
West Delaware High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
West Delaware
4-6
60
Solon
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 19 15 15 13 62
SLN 7 21 11 21 60
Solon High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
West Delaware
1-11
51
Mount Vernon
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 7 9 8 8 32
MT V 13 15 10 13 51
Mount Vernon High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Mount Vernon
9-1
39
West Delaware
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT V 11 6 18 17 52
WDL 7 10 10 12 39
West Delaware High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Central DeWitt
11-1
33
West Delaware
1-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 21 14 24 5 64
WDL 7 0 13 13 33
West Delaware High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BOWLING
2710
West Delaware
2789
Central DeWitt
final
4:00 PM
1/17
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2290
West Delaware
2402
Central DeWitt
final
4:00 PM
1/17
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Central DeWitt
8-2
41
West Delaware
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 10 19 14 16 59
WDL 13 10 8 10 41
West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
West Delaware
4-9
58
Beckman Catholic
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 5 14 8 8 35
BKMC 13 21 9 15 58
Beckman Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Beckman Catholic
7-8
50
West Delaware
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
BKMC 18 11 21 18 68
WDL 17 13 11 9 50
West Delaware High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
2829
Monticello
2989
West Delaware
final
4:00 PM
1/23
Lighting Lanes
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
2150
Monticello
2597
West Delaware
final
4:00 PM
1/23
Lighting Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2966
West Delaware
3038
Maquoketa
final
2:00 PM
1/24
Timber Lanes & The Timber Center
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2750
West Delaware
2598
Maquoketa
final
2:00 PM
1/24
Timber Lanes & The Timber Center
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Marion
12-1
44
West Delaware
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 9 14 10 25 58
WDL 15 11 10 8 44
West Delaware High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
West Delaware
1-14
80
Marion
12-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 3 13 5 8 29
MRN 25 27 16 12 80
Marion High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Waverly-Shell Rock
7-6
30
West Delaware
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSR 6 7 8 12 33
WDL 6 15 7 2 30
West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
1
West Delaware
2
Columbus Catholic
3
Denver
1/28 · 13:00 PM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING
1
West Delaware
2
Columbus Catholic
3
Denver
1/28 · 13:00 PM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Maquoketa
3-11
55
West Delaware
5-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 13 5 7 16 41
WDL 12 13 15 15 55
West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
West Delaware
1-15
61
Maquoketa
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 5 13 17 10 45
MQK 16 16 16 13 61
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
2574
Marion
2876
West Delaware
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Lighting Lanes
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
2035
Marion
2745
West Delaware
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Lighting Lanes
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
West Delaware
5-12
42
Williamsburg
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 8 6 7 17 38
WBG 12 8 6 16 42
Williamsburg High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Williamsburg
4-13
36
West Delaware
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBG 13 8 11 13 45
WDL 17 8 8 3 36
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Beckman Catholic
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Central DeWitt
Clear Creek-Amana
Independence
Maquoketa
Marion
Mount Vernon
Solon
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
2/1 · 10:00 AM West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
West Delaware
5-13
69
Mount Vernon
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 10 14 13 13 50
MT V 13 19 20 17 69
Mount Vernon High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

24
Mount Vernon
5-14
25
West Delaware
2-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT V 7 4 8 5 24
WDL 13 2 2 8 25
West Delaware High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
West Delaware
2-17
76
Solon
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 3 9 15 18 45
SLN 16 17 23 20 76
Solon High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Solon
5-14
65
West Delaware
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLN 13 7 6 15 41
WDL 20 16 15 14 65
West Delaware High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Youth Night

35
West Delaware
2-18
57
Central DeWitt
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 7 7 6 15 35
C DW 16 12 19 10 57
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Maquoketa
3
West Delaware
4
Independence
5
Central DeWitt
6
Marion
2/14 · 13:00 PM
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Central DeWitt
3
Vinton-Shellsburg
4
Independence
5
West Delaware
6
Marion
2/14 · 13:00 PM
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

60
Vinton-Shellsburg
8-13
56
West Delaware
6-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 13 25 10 12 60
WDL 12 17 17 10 56
West Delaware High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
West Delaware
2-19
58
Waverly-Shell Rock
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 6 0 3 4 13
WSR 26 20 7 5 58
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Monticello
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Central DeWitt
4
West Delaware
5
Grundy Center