Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
West Central
0-0
Springville
0-0
7:00 PM
6/26
Binley Field
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Winneshiek
Crestwood
Decorah
Postville
Riceville
Turkey Valley
West Central
5/4 · 16:00 PM South Winneshiek High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Winneshiek
Decorah
Postville
Turkey Valley
West Central
5/4 · 16:00 PM South Winneshiek High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Columbus Catholic
Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield
Postville
Tripoli
Turkey Valley
West Central
4/27 · 16:39 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Columbus Catholic
Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield
Postville
Tripoli
Turkey Valley
West Central
4/27 · 16:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Mar 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Winneshiek
Turkey Valley
Postville
West Central
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Fayette Valley
Clayton Ridge
Central Elkader
Kee
3/27 · 16:00 PM Luther College
Friday, Mar 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Winneshiek
Turkey Valley
Postville
Clayton Ridge
West Central
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Fayette Valley
Central Elkader
Kee
3/27 · 16:00 PM Luther College
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 2 Play-in Round

40
Central Elkader
3-19
27
West Central
2-20
final
1 2 3 4 T
CELK 11 8 15 6 40
WCN 7 7 11 2 27
Starmont High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

17
West Central
8-13
53
Clarksville
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 6 1 2 8 17
CLKV 13 14 17 9 53
Clarksville High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Kee
9-12
43
West Central
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 21 18 23 9 71
WCN 3 14 12 14 43
West Central Community School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Central Elkader
2-18
31
West Central
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
CELK 16 10 13 6 45
WCN 7 10 4 10 31
West Central Community School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Central Elkader
18-3
41
West Central
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CELK 16 12 6 21 55
WCN 10 9 10 12 41
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Postville
9-11
31
West Central
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
PSTV 19 10 11 8 48
WCN 7 10 4 10 31
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Postville
2-16
45
West Central
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
PSTV 11 6 9 11 37
WCN 10 15 7 13 45
West Central Community School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
West Central
2-16
43
Clayton Ridge
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 7 7 9 14 37
CLTR 11 10 9 13 43
Clayton Ridge High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
West Central
7-11
28
Clayton Ridge
2-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 20 7 9 13 49
CLTR 10 7 6 5 28
Clayton Ridge High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
South Winneshiek
11-6
38
West Central
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
SWK 13 9 17 18 57
WCN 6 8 10 14 38
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
South Winneshiek
2-15
47
West Central
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SWK 2 7 2 12 23
WCN 15 11 9 12 47
West Central Community School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
MFL-Mar-Mac
12-5
45
West Central
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
MFL 11 15 30 17 73
WCN 12 16 6 11 45
West Central Community School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
MFL-Mar-Mac
15-2
23
West Central
5-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
MFL 12 23 20 18 73
WCN 5 11 5 2 23
West Central Community School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
North Fayette Valley
9-6
25
West Central
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 22 17 13 8 60
WCN 11 3 4 7 25
West Central Community School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

Boys game will played 1st

53
North Fayette Valley
8-6
37
West Central
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 12 11 15 15 53
WCN 9 9 6 13 37
West Central Community School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
East Buchanan
4-9
34
West Central
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBUC 13 17 12 20 62
WCN 10 11 5 8 34
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Cedar Valley Christian
4-9
57
West Central
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
CVC 15 12 14 26 67
WCN 13 11 2 31 57
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Cedar Valley Christian
1-12
41
West Central
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CVC 4 11 6 5 26
WCN 2 16 8 15 41
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
22
West Central
2-10
72
Turkey Valley
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 2 15 3 2 22
TKV 22 19 18 13 72
Turkey Valley Community School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
West Central
4-9
67
Turkey Valley
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 11 15 4 7 37
TKV 10 16 20 21 67
Turkey Valley Community School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
West Central
2-13
34
Central Elkader
1-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 6 11 13 24 54
CELK 10 1 8 15 34
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
West Central
4-9
59
Central Elkader
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 15 5 4 12 36
CELK 8 21 14 16 59
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
West Central
1-9
66
Kee
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 7 6 7 14 34
KEE 22 20 10 14 66
Kee High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
West Central
4-7
54
Kee
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 10 1 4 6 21
KEE 22 13 12 7 54
Kee High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
West Central
1-8
58
Oelwein
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 9 17 10 9 45
OLWN 20 11 10 17 58
Oelwein High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
West Central
4-6
40
Oelwein
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 11 9 23 12 60
OLWN 4 14 14 13 40
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Clayton Ridge
1-6
42
West Central
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTR 11 5 7 5 28
WCN 5 9 9 19 42
West Central Community School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Clayton Ridge
2-7
30
West Central
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTR 8 10 6 12 36
WCN 5 8 11 6 30
West Central Community School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
23
West Central
0-7
37
Postville
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 11 7 2 3 23
PSTV 13 6 9 9 37
Postville High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
West Central
3-5
25
Postville
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 10 17 12 10 49
PSTV 6 1 3 15 25
Postville High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
West Central
0-6
58
South Winneshiek
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 5 11 9 7 32
SWK 9 8 25 16 58
South Winneshiek High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
West Central
2-5
39
South Winneshiek
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 11 7 14 13 45
SWK 4 12 10 13 39
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
West Central
0-5
57
North Fayette Valley
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 6 15 12 12 45
N FV 12 14 15 16 57
North Fayette Valley Middle School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
West Central
1-5
63
North Fayette Valley
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 4 7 6 7 24
N FV 22 15 13 13 63
North Fayette Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
77
Starmont
2-3
41
West Central
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 25 20 16 16 77
WCN 12 10 9 10 41
West Central Community School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Starmont
2-4
42
West Central
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 11 8 13 12 44
WCN 9 14 6 13 42
West Central Community School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
West Central
0-3
69
MFL-Mar-Mac
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 8 5 5 9 27
MFL 22 24 9 14 69
MFL MarMac High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
West Central
1-3
75
MFL-Mar-Mac
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 9 9 7 5 30
MFL 37 16 17 5 75
MFL MarMac High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Turkey Valley
2-0
25
West Central
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
TKV 23 23 12 13 71
WCN 11 5 3 6 25
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Turkey Valley
3-0
30
West Central
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
TKV 16 13 16 12 57
WCN 3 15 8 4 30
West Central Community School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
West Central
0-1
50
Waterloo Christian
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 6 12 8 11 37
WLC 16 11 9 14 50
Waterloo Christian School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
West Central
1-1
32
Waterloo Christian
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 7 16 34 48 48
WLC 2 9 19 32 32
Waterloo Christian School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Kee
1-0
21
West Central
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 14 13 8 9 44
WCN 9 6 2 4 21
West Central Community School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Semifinal

0
West Central
20-13
3
Wapsie Valley
22-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 18 20 12 - - 0
WPV 25 25 25 - - 3
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

1
Don Bosco
17-17
3
West Central
20-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 22 18 25 27 - 1
WCN 25 25 19 29 - 3
East Buchanan Community Schools
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

6
West Central
1-8
73
Easton Valley
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 0 0 0 6 6
ESTV 39 14 13 7 73
Easton Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

3
West Central
19-12
1
East Buchanan
4-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 25 15 25 28 - 3
EBUC 20 25 21 26 - 1
East Buchanan Community Schools
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
22
West Central
1-7
59
Springville
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 6 0 8 8 22
SPV 40 12 0 7 59
Springville High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
68
Turkey Valley
7-0
0
West Central
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
TKV 30 24 0 14 68
WCN 0 0 0 0 0
West Central Community School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
West Central
18-12
0
South Winneshiek
2-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 25 25 25 - - 3
SWK 22 18 21 - - 0
South Winneshiek High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
North Fayette Valley
11-13
2
West Central
17-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N FV 15 25 25 18 15 3
WCN 25 17 23 25 13 2
West Central Community School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
48
Midland
4-2
6
West Central
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MID 16 23 0 9 48
WCN 0 0 0 6 6
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
West Central
17-11
2
Central Elkader
14-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 22 25 25 21 15 3
CELK 25 14 18 25 11 2
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dunkerton Tournament Semi Finals

0
West Central
16-11
2
BCLUW
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 13 19 - - - 0
BCLUW 25 25 - - - 2
Dunkerton High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Clarksville
3-10
2
West Central
16-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLKV 16 9 - - - 0
WCN 21 21 - - - 2
Dunkerton High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dunkerton Tournament

2
West Central
15-10
0
Dunkerton
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 21 21 - - - 2
DNK 13 19 - - - 0
Dunkerton High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Northwood-Kensett
5-10
2
West Central
14-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NW-K 21 11 12 - - 1
WCN 17 21 15 - - 2
Dunkerton High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

14
West Central
1-4
44
Kee
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 0 6 0 8 14
KEE 22 8 8 6 44
Kee High Football/Track Complex
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
1
Kee
2-15
3
West Central
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 17 10 25 18 - 1
WCN 25 25 23 25 - 3
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
1
West Central
12-10
3
Clayton Ridge
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 25 21 20 21 - 1
CLTR 14 25 25 25 - 3
Clayton Ridge High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

West Delaware Tournament Semi-Finals

1
West Central
12-9
2
Independence
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 26 18 12 - - 1
IND 24 25 15 - - 2
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
West Central
12-8
2
West Delaware
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 7 3 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
West Central
12-8
1
Starmont
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 21 19 15 - - 2
STM 13 21 10 - - 1
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

West Delaware Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-18
2
West Central
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 19 12 - - - 0
WCN 21 21 - - - 2
West Delaware High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
68
West Central
1-3
34
Central Elkader
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 16 0 38 14 68
CELK 12 2 6 14 34
Dittmer Sports Complex
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Turkey Valley
4-7
3
West Central
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TKV 16 16 24 - - 0
WCN 25 25 26 - - 3
West Central Community School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Jesup J-Hawk Volleyball Classic

1
West Central
9-7
2
Alburnett
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 21 9 9 - - 1
ALBT 18 21 15 - - 2
Jesup High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
West Central
9-6
0
Central Elkader
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 24 21 - - - 2
CELK 22 18 - - - 0
Jesup High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

jesup tournament

0
South Winneshiek
0-11
2
West Central
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SWK 11 7 - - - 0
WCN 21 21 - - - 2
Jesup High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Central
7-6
1
North Linn
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 17 23 15 - - 2
N LN 21 21 8 - - 1
Jesup High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Jesup
7-5
0
West Central
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSP 24 23 - - - 2
WCN 22 21 - - - 0
Jesup High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
54
Central City
2-1
0
West Central
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
C C 22 7 19 6 54
WCN 0 0 0 0 0
West Central Community School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Postville
0-4
3
West Central
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PSTV 14 16 9 - - 0
WCN 25 25 25 - - 3
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

Quad

2
West Central
5-5
0
Maquoketa Valley
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 25 25 - - - 2
MQKV 12 23 - - - 0
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

Maquoketa Valley Quad

2
West Central
5-5
1
Lisbon
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 19 25 17 - - 2
LSBN 25 10 15 - - 1
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

Maq Valley Quad

2
MFL-Mar-Mac
3-3
0
West Central
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MFL 25 25 - - - 2
WCN 22 17 - - - 0
Maquoketa Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

North Tama Tournament

2
West Central
3-4
0
BGM
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 21 21 - - - 2
BGM 5 19 - - - 0
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

North Tama Tournament

0
West Central
2-4
2
North Tama
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 13 17 - - - 0
N TM 21 21 - - - 2
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

North Tama tournament - Semi-finals

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
8-2
1
West Central
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 15 21 19 - - 2
WCN 21 19 17 - - 1
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Montezuma
5-4
2
West Central
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MTZM 16 21 10 - - 1
WCN 21 18 15 - - 2
North Tama High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
56
Meskwaki Settlement
1-1
30
West Central
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 14 20 14 8 56
WCN 20 0 8 2 30
West Central Community School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Conference game

1
West Central
12-9
3
MFL-Mar-Mac
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 26 11 20 23 - 1
MFL 24 25 25 25 - 3
MFL MarMac High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

0
West Central
20-12
2
Wapsie Valley
21-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 18 14 - - - 0
WPV 25 25 - - - 2
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

2
West Central
1-1
1
Oelwein
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 16 25 15 - - 2
OLWN 25 9 6 - - 1
Oelwein High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
20
West Central
0-1
78
Rockford
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 6 8 0 6 20
RKFD 40 16 22 0 78
Rockford High School
Go Blue Devils!
News
No recent news