Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
2
Centerville
2-1
0
West Burlington
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CV 21 21 - - - 2
WBR 16 17 - - - 0
WACO High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

WACO Tourn.

0
Sigourney
0-2
2
West Burlington
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 15 12 - - - 0
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
WACO High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
West Burlington
1-2
2
Van Buren County
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 18 7 - - - 0
VBC 21 21 - - - 2
WACO High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
2
Burlington
2-1
3
West Burlington
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 12 25 25 18 12 2
WBR 25 15 16 25 15 3
West Burlington High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
7
West Burlington
0-1
46
Mediapolis
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 0 0 0 7 7
MDP 7 19 20 0 46
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

fr-so,jv,v

0
West Burlington
2-3
3
Van Buren County
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 22 20 21 - - 0
VBC 25 25 25 - - 3
Van Buren High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
26
Fort Madison
2-0
14
West Burlington
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 13 7 6 0 26
WBR 0 8 0 6 14
West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

Postponed: 9th-10th,JV,Varsity

West Burlington
2-3
WACO
8-2
5:30 PM
9/10
West Burlington High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
21
Keokuk
3-0
6
West Burlington
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 7 7 7 0 21
WBR 0 0 0 6 6
West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

9th-10th/JV/Varsity

3
West Burlington
3-3
1
Cardinal
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 25 16 25 25 - 3
CARD 22 25 14 16 - 1
Cardinal High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
27
West Burlington
1-3
6
Central Lee
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 7 7 6 7 27
CLEE 0 0 6 0 6
Central Lee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Lisbon Invitational

0
West Burlington
4-5
2
Anamosa
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 15 15 - - - 0
ANA 21 21 - - - 2
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Fayette Valley
9-7
2
West Burlington
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N FV 10 15 - - - 0
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Monticello
13-3
1
West Burlington
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MONT 25 22 15 - - 2
WBR 21 25 13 - - 1
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Lisbon Invitational

0
West Burlington
4-6
2
Mediapolis
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 12 11 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Branch
9-5
0
West Burlington
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 21 21 - - - 2
WBR 18 14 - - - 0
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Lisbon Invitational

1
West Burlington
4-8
2
Lisbon
20-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 25 20 12 - - 1
LSBN 19 25 15 - - 2
Lisbon Community High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

F/S, JV, V

1
Central Lee
14-5
3
West Burlington
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLEE 20 23 25 17 - 1
WBR 25 25 22 25 - 3
West Burlington High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
West Burlington
5-9
2
WACO
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 12 15 - - - 0
WCO 21 21 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

SEISC-Pool Play

0
West Burlington
5-10
2
Mediapolis
20-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 14 9 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

SEISC-Pool Play

0
Highland
2-13
2
West Burlington
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 6 14 - - - 0
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

SEISC-Pool Play

0
Danville
4-15
2
West Burlington
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 5 15 - - - 0
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
28
Louisa-Muscatine
4-1
7
West Burlington
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 8 0 6 14 28
WBR 0 0 7 0 7
West Burlington High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

9th-10th,JV,Varsity

3
West Burlington
8-10
0
WACO
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 25 25 25 - - 3
WCO 18 22 18 - - 0
West Burlington High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

FS/JV/V

3
West Burlington
9-10
0
Danville
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 25 25 25 - - 3
DNV 21 14 19 - - 0
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
40
West Liberty
3-3
13
West Burlington
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLB 0 30 7 3 40
WBR 0 0 0 13 13
West Burlington High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tournament

2
Van Buren County
25-4
1
West Burlington
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VBC 17 21 15 - - 2
WBR 21 9 5 - - 1
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tournament

0
Highland
2-18
2
West Burlington
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 6 10 - - - 0
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tournament

0
Mid-Prairie
6-11
2
West Burlington
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MIDP 13 8 - - - 0
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tourn.

0
West Burlington
11-12
2
New London
18-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 12 10 - - - 0
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tournament

0
Winfield-Mt Union
17-10
2
West Burlington
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMU 14 14 - - - 0
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Holy Trinity Catholic
19-7
0
West Burlington
12-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 25 25 25 - - 3
WBR 22 23 19 - - 0
West Burlington High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Fresh/Soph, JV, Varsity

1
West Burlington
12-14
3
New London
20-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 17 16 25 23 - 1
NLDN 25 25 22 25 - 3
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
6
West Burlington
1-6
48
Tipton
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 0 6 0 0 6
TPN 13 21 14 0 48
Tipton City Park
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Burlington Notre Dame
17-18
0
West Burlington
12-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BND 25 25 25 - - 3
WBR 19 22 14 - - 0
West Burlington High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
West Burlington
1-7
65
Mount Vernon
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 0 0 0 0 0
MT V 23 28 7 7 65
Van Metre Field-Ash Park (Cornell College)
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Burlington
15-15
0
Fairfield
7-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
FFLD 9 14 - - - 0
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Fairfield Tournament

2
West Burlington
15-15
0
Davis County
18-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
DV C 13 11 - - - 0
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Fairfield Tournament

0
Centerville
9-16
2
West Burlington
15-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CV 15 13 - - - 0
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
Fairfield High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

3
Central Lee
23-10
1
West Burlington
15-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLEE 20 25 26 25 - 3
WBR 25 13 24 20 - 1
West Burlington High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
52
Camanche
6-3
0
West Burlington
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 13 20 13 6 52
WBR 0 0 0 0 0
West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BOWLING
2356
Mount Pleasant
1832
West Burlington
final
4:30 PM
12/3
KingPins Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1784
Mount Pleasant
1325
West Burlington
final
4:30 PM
12/3
KingPins Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
West Burlington
0-1
63
Van Buren County
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 7 8 6 22 43
VBC 18 9 16 20 63
Van Buren High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
West Burlington
1-1
38
Van Buren County
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 20 19 13 13 65
VBC 12 8 10 8 38
Van Buren High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
West Burlington
1-1
42
WACO
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 21 34 56 73 73
WCO 6 17 22 40 42
WACO High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
West Burlington
1-1
58
WACO
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 4 11 17 19 51
WCO 20 8 11 19 58
WACO High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
West Burlington
11-3
31
Mount Pleasant
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 11 14 20 19 64
MT P 9 8 7 7 31
Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
West Burlington
1-2
57
Mount Pleasant
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 7 9 9 13 38
MT P 14 15 14 14 57
Mt Pleasant High School
Wednesday, Dec 11
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sigourney
2
West Burlington
3
Washington
12/11 · 14:00 PM Keokuk County Bowl
Wednesday, Dec 11
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Washington
2
Sigourney
3
West Burlington
12/11 · 14:00 PM Keokuk County Bowl
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2528
West Central (Biggsville)
2013
West Burlington
final
4:30 PM
12/13
KingPins Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1306
West Central (Biggsville)
1382
West Burlington
final
4:30 PM
12/13
KingPins Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Cardinal
2-4
80
West Burlington
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CARD 4 8 15 0 27
WBR 28 26 15 11 80
West Burlington High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Cardinal
1-4
68
West Burlington
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CARD 20 7 19 9 55
WBR 11 21 16 20 68
West Burlington High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
West Burlington
3-2
38
Mediapolis
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 19 11 22 3 55
MDP 8 4 15 11 38
Mediapolis High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
West Burlington
11-3
60
Mediapolis
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 16 11 19 15 61
MDP 8 13 17 22 60
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2048
West Burlington
2433
Burlington
final
5:00 PM
12/17
FunCity
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
1402
West Burlington
1919
Burlington
final
5:00 PM
12/17
FunCity
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Central Lee
3-4
73
West Burlington
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLEE 11 12 13 8 44
WBR 17 14 23 19 73
West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Central Lee
1-5
76
West Burlington
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLEE 12 16 14 21 63
WBR 26 2 28 20 76
West Burlington High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
West Burlington
6-1
26
Danville
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 24 18 4 11 62
DNV 11 4 8 13 26
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
West Burlington
5-2
43
Danville
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 15 5 20 23 63
DNV 8 13 16 6 43
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Holy Trinity Catholic
4-5
83
West Burlington
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTC 8 14 2 11 35
WBR 31 22 18 12 83
West Burlington High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Holy Trinity Catholic
3-5
52
West Burlington
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTC 6 7 11 9 33
WBR 17 17 8 10 52
West Burlington High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Maquoketa
4
Durant
5
Camanche
6
Keokuk
7
Davis County
8
North Scott
9
West Delaware
10
Independence
11
Central DeWitt
12
Mount Pleasant
13
West Burlington
14
Washington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Keokuk
3
Maquoketa
4
Central DeWitt
5
West Delaware
6
Independence
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Camanche
9
North Scott
10
Washington
11
Durant
12
Davis County
13
Mount Pleasant
14
West Burlington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Keokuk
8-3
68
West Burlington
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 18 15 18 11 62
WBR 11 17 16 24 68
West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
West Burlington
9-1
32
New London
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 19 8 11 17 55
NLDN 3 15 9 5 32
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
West Burlington
6-3
80
New London
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 7 19 16 8 50
NLDN 20 23 17 20 80
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Burlington Notre Dame
8-3
63
West Burlington
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BND 11 9 17 25 62
WBR 17 20 15 11 63
West Burlington High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
West Burlington
9-2
64
Burlington Notre Dame
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 13 10 13 18 54
BND 12 11 15 26 64
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Van Buren County
3-8
57
West Burlington
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
VBC 15 4 12 19 50
WBR 12 14 15 16 57
West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Van Buren County
10-2
68
West Burlington
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
VBC 13 8 20 20 71
WBR 13 15 17 16 68
West Burlington High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
WACO
2-11
75
West Burlington
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 8 12 6 5 31
WBR 29 25 15 6 75
West Burlington High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
WACO
12-0
44
West Burlington
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 10 20 14 16 60
WBR 12 14 13 5 44
West Burlington High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Wapello
4-6
West Burlington
8-4
12:00 AM
1/18
West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Winfield-Mt Union
7-8
68
West Burlington
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMU 4 11 8 2 25
WBR 29 14 21 4 68
West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
1983
West Burlington
2869
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
1/28
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING
1521
West Burlington
2968
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
1/28
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
West Burlington
12-3
60
Central Lee
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 19 20 12 15 66
CLEE 13 16 14 17 60
Central Lee High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
West Burlington
9-4
58
Central Lee
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 16 18 20 11 67
CLEE 21 12 4 19 58
Central Lee High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Danville
5-11
55
West Burlington
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 4 12 10 17 43
WBR 17 8 15 15 55
West Burlington High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Danville
7-9
62
West Burlington
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 23 23 10 20 76
WBR 23 12 9 19 62
West Burlington High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Shoot out

69
West Burlington
14-3
44
Pekin
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 23 15 19 12 69
PKN 2 13 13 16 44
Pekin Community High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
West Burlington
15-3
25
Cardinal
3-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 14 19 23 9 65
CARD 6 8 9 2 25
Cardinal High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
West Burlington
10-5
52
Cardinal
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 12 19 13 22 66
CARD 8 11 16 17 52
Cardinal High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
1843
West Burlington
2390
Davis County
final
4:00 PM
2/4
Davis County Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1044
West Burlington
1876
Davis County
final
4:00 PM
2/4
Davis County Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

56
West Burlington
15-4
63
Holy Trinity Catholic
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 14 4 18 20 56
HTC 13 18 15 17 63
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
West Burlington
11-5
42
Holy Trinity Catholic
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 17 9 14 9 49
HTC 3 10 11 18 42
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BOWLING
1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
West Burlington
2/6 · 13:00 PM Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
West Burlington
2/6 · 13:00 PM Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
New London
5-15
80
West Burlington
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 9 10 11 8 38
WBR 17 25 22 16 80
West Burlington High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
New London
11-7
59
West Burlington
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 14 19 24 21 78
WBR 8 13 15 19 59
West Burlington High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
West Burlington
12-6
47
Lone Tree
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 26 19 9 11 65
LN T 11 10 13 13 47
West Burlington High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Durant
3
Ottumwa
4
Clinton
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
7
Muscatine
8
Davenport Central
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Burlington
12
West Burlington
13
Bettendorf
2/8 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Muscatine
4
North Scott
5
Bettendorf
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport West
9
Davenport North
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Durant
12
West Burlington
13
Burlington
2/8 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Burlington Notre Dame
17-4
61
West Burlington
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BND 17 13 10 11 51
WBR 25 15 12 9 61
West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
West Burlington
12-7
53
Burlington Notre Dame
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 13 4 11 13 41
BND 11 12 16 13 53
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Winfield-Mt Union
6-15
65
West Burlington
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMU 18 12 17 28 75
WBR 15 12 16 22 65
West Burlington High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

31
Davis County
10-10
77
West Burlington
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 11 7 10 3 31
WBR 17 21 31 8 77
West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Durant
3
Fairfield
4
Davis County
5
Pella Christian
6
Sigourney
7
West Burlington
2/18 · 12:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davis County
3
Fairfield
4
Sigourney
5
Pella Christian
6
Durant
7
West Burlington
2/18 · 12:00 PM Rose Bowl
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 7 Semifinal

42
Central Lee
16-7
36
West Burlington
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLEE 13 5 6 18 42
WBR 8 1 14 13 36
West Burlington High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 5 Quarterfinal

62
Danville
11-12
75
West Burlington
13-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 15 19 16 12 62
WBR 16 16 23 20 75
West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 5 Semifinal

44
West Burlington
14-8
43
West Branch
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 0 0 0 0 44
WBN 0 0 0 0 43
Washington High School
Saturday, Feb 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 5 Championship

31
West Burlington
14-9
80
Camanche
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 5 12 7 8 31
CMCH 21 22 19 18 80
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
West Burlington
3/10 · 14:00 PM UNI-Dome
Monday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Mount Pleasant
Washington
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Burlington
Mediapolis
Highland
Danville
Winfield-Mt Union
New London
Central Lee
3/30 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Central Lee
Danville
Fairfield
Mediapolis
Mount Pleasant
New London
Pekin
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Washington
Keokuk
3/31 · 16:20 PM West Burlington High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Albia
Assumption
Burlington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Fairfield
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington
North Cedar
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Assumption
Fairfield
Davenport North
Fort Madison
Iowa City High
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/7 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Fort Madison
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Mount Pleasant
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/7 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Danville
Mediapolis
New London
Louisa-Muscatine
4/9 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Danville
New London
Mediapolis
Lone Tree
4/9 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Centerville
Central Lee
Fort Madison
Keokuk
West Burlington
4/16 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Centerville
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Washington
West Burlington
Winfield-Mt Union
4/16 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Pekin
Prairie
Van Buren County
WACO
Wapello
Washington
West Burlington
Williamsburg
Winfield-Mt Union
4/21 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Albia
Cardinal
Central Lee
Danville
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Sigourney
Van Buren County
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/21 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Burlington
Fairfield
Mount Pleasant
Washington
West Burlington
4/27 · 16:30 PM Burlington High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
New London
Pekin