Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
900 W Main St
City
West Branch
State
IA
County
Cedar
Zip
52358-
Mailing Name
West Branch High School
Mailing Address
900 W Main St
Mailing City
West Branch
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52358
Area Code
319
Phone
643-7216
Website
http://www.west-branch.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Red, White, Black
Mascot
Bears
Conference
River Valley Conference

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Marty Jimmerson
Superintendent Phone
319-643-7213x
Superintendent Email
mjimmerson@west-branch.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
148 N Oliphant
Superintendent City
West Branch
Superintendent Zip
52358
Superintendent District Name
West Branch Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jake Stenberg
Athletic Director Phone
319-643-7213x
Athletic Director Email
jstenberg@west-branch.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Sara Oswald
Principal Email
soswald@west-branch.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Melissa Hocking

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Ruth Farmer
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-643-7216x300

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jarod Tylee

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jan O'Neil

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
greg seydel

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Benjamin Holub

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Chandran Lapel

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Trystin Luneckas

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Andrew Lapel

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Jason Kern

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Randy Sexton

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Ted Miller

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Taylor Larson

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Jake Slocum

Football
Football Coach Name
Butch Pedersen

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Rhonda Berry

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Rhonda Berry

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Rhonda Berry

Activities

Speech

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Abby Noelck

Band
Band Director Name
Samuel Ogilvie

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Chris Reed

Orchestra