Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Madrid
West Branch
12:00 PM
3/9
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Branch
Dowling Catholic
2:00 PM
3/10
UNI-Dome
Friday, Mar 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
Anamosa
Cascade
Monticello
Bellevue
Northeast
Camanche
West Liberty
West Branch
Regina Catholic
Tipton
Wilton
Durant
Mid-Prairie
3/27 · 16:30 PM University of Dubuque
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tipton
Solon
Regina Catholic
Midland
Maquoketa
Beckman Catholic
West Branch
North Cedar
Clear Creek-Amana
3/31 · 15:00 PM Tipton City Park
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Marquette Catholic
Prince of Peace
Tipton
West Branch
4/2 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Marquette Catholic
Midland
Prince of Peace
Tipton
West Branch
4/2 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS GOLF
West Branch
Mid-Prairie
4:00 PM
4/6
Kalona Golf Course
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
West Branch
0-0
Tipton
0-0
4:30 PM
4/6
Tipton City Park
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS GOLF
Durant
West Branch
4:00 PM
4/13
Cedars Edge Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Beckman Catholic
Clear Creek-Amana
Maquoketa Valley
Marion
Monticello
Regina Catholic
Springville
Tipton
West Branch
4/14 · 16:30 PM Downing Field
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Tipton
Central DeWitt
Durant
Maquoketa
Mount Vernon
North Cedar
Regina Catholic
Solon
West Branch
West Liberty
Wilton
4/16 · 12:00 PM
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
West Branch
Wilton
4:00 PM
4/20
Wahkonsa Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tipton
West Delaware
West Branch
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Marquette Catholic
Center Point-Urbana
4/21 · 16:00 PM Tipton City Park
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
Mid-Prairie
West Branch
West Liberty
Wilton
Durant
Tipton
Williamsburg
Regina Catholic
Fairfield
Iowa City Liberty
4/23 · 12:30 PM Kalona Golf Course
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS GOLF
Tipton
West Branch
4:00 PM
4/27
Cedars Edge Golf Course
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF
West Branch
Tipton
4:00 PM
4/27
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Marquette Catholic
Midland
Prince of Peace
Tipton
West Branch
4/27 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
West Branch
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
5/1
West Branch High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Mid-Prairie
Anamosa
Bellevue
Camanche
Cascade
Durant
Monticello
North Cedar
Northeast
Regina Catholic
Tipton
West Branch
West Liberty
Wilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Cascade
Mid-Prairie
Northeast
Regina Catholic
Tipton
Monticello
North Cedar
West Liberty
West Branch
Wilton
Bellevue
Durant
Camanche
5/7 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Bellevue
Northeast
Camanche
Tipton
Mid-Prairie
Monticello
West Liberty
Durant
Regina Catholic
West Branch
Cascade
North Cedar
Wilton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Downing Field
Friday, May 08
GIRLS GOLF
Tipton
Camanche
Durant
North Cedar
Regina Catholic
Solon
West Branch
West Liberty
Williamsburg
Wilton
5/8 · 12:00 PM
Friday, May 08
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
West Branch
0-0
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
5:30 PM
5/8
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Regina Catholic
West Branch
4:00 PM
5/11
Cedars Edge Golf Course
Wednesday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF
Mid-Prairie
Wilton
West Branch
West Liberty
5/13 · 14:30 PM
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
West Branch
0-0
Northeast
0-0
5:00 PM
5/19
Northeast Community School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
West Branch
0-1
8
West Liberty
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 4
WLB 2 0 3 0 3 0 0 8
West Liberty Elementary School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
6
West Branch
1-0
2
West Liberty
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 6
WLB 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
West Liberty High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
4
West Branch
1-1
6
Dike-New Hartford
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4
D-NH 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 6
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Bellevue
0-3
10
West Branch
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 3
WBN 0 2 3 3 0 2 0 10
West Branch High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Bellevue
1-1
6
West Branch
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 1 7 0 1 0 9
WBN 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 6
West Branch High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Cascade
1-2
8
West Branch
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WBN 0 2 1 2 2 1 0 8
West Branch High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Cascade
1-2
7
West Branch
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CSCD 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 6
WBN 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 7
West Branch High School
Saturday, Jun 20
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled/Rain

West Branch
2-2
Marion
0-4
10:00 AM
6/20
Marion High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/V

7
Marion
3-4
0
West Branch
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRN 1 0 5 0 0 0 1 7
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Branch High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
Monticello
0-3
West Branch
2-2
7:00 PM
6/22
West Branch High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Monticello
0-3
West Branch
2-2
7:00 PM
6/22
West Branch High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
9
North Scott
5-2
3
West Branch
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 5 4 9
WBN 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 3
West Branch High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
8
North Scott
6-2
2
West Branch
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 0 0 2 4 2 0 0 8
WBN 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
West Branch High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
West Branch
3-2
2
Camanche
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 4 0 0 1 1 1 0 7
CMCH 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Camanche High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
3
West Branch
2-5
6
Camanche
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
CMCH 0 1 0 0 0 5 0 6
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
West Branch
3-3
10
Regina Catholic
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 4
RG C 4 1 0 0 4 1 0 10
Iowa City Regina High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
4
West Branch
2-6
9
Regina Catholic
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 4
RG C 1 0 4 1 3 0 0 9
Iowa City Regina High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

CCA Tournament

8
Fairfield
10-1
4
West Branch
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FFLD 3 1 0 2 2 0 0 8
WBN 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity
1
West Branch
2-7
7
Grinnell
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
GRNL 0 1 3 0 1 2 0 7
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled: CCA Tournament

West Branch
3-4
Clear Creek-Amana
6-4
3:15 PM
6/27
Clear Creek Elementary School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
West Branch
3-5
8
Anamosa
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
ANA 1 0 0 4 3 0 0 8
Anamosa Middle School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
9
West Branch
3-7
7
Anamosa
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 3 1 0 4 1 9
ANA 0 0 4 0 3 0 0 7
Anamosa Middle School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Mid-Prairie
0-7
9
West Branch
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
WBN 0 2 2 1 3 1 0 9
West Branch High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
1
West Branch
3-8
9
Mid-Prairie
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
MIDP 2 2 0 0 3 1 1 9
West Branch High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
West Branch
4-6
4
Northeast
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NE 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
Northeast Community School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
11
West Branch
4-8
6
Northeast
1-8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Northeast Community School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Durant
9-4
7
West Branch
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DRNT 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
WBN 2 0 1 1 3 0 0 7
West Branch High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Durant
7-4
6
West Branch
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DRNT 0 0 2 0 0 1 4 7
WBN 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 6
West Branch High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
West Branch
5-7
11
Mount Vernon
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MT V 3 6 1 1 0 0 0 11
Mount Vernon High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Wilton
10-3
4
West Branch
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLT 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 6
WBN 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 4
West Branch High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Wilton
5-7-1
17
West Branch
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WBN 2 11 0 4 0 0 0 17
West Branch High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Alburnett
15-3
West Branch
5-9
7:00 PM
7/9
West Branch High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
West Branch
6-8
0
Tipton
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 1 0 0 7 0 0 0 8
TPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Branch High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 5 First Round

10
West Branch
6-9
5
Williamsburg
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 1 4 1 0 2 0 2 10
WBG 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 5
Williamsburg High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 5 Quarterfinal

12
Mid-Prairie
13-3
2
West Branch
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 12
WBN 1 2 0 0 7 2 0 2
Mid-Prairie High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Pekin
7-6
2
West Branch
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
West Branch High School
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
West Branch
7-9
6
Louisa-Muscatine
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
LMSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Thursday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

West Branch
0-0
Tipton
0-0
7:00 PM
9/24
Tipton Middle School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Northeast
0-0
West Branch
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
Go Bears!