Thursday, Mar 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Humboldt
Pocahontas Area
Webster City
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Carlisle
Manson-NW Webster
South Central Calhoun
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3/12 · 17:00 PM Humboldt High School
Friday, Mar 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Humboldt
Carlisle
Webster City
Eagle Grove
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3/13 · 16:30 PM Humboldt High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Carroll
Kuemper Catholic
Pocahontas Area
South Central Calhoun
Webster City
Eagle Grove
GTRA
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
West Bend-Mallard
Woodward Academy
Paton-Churdan
4/6 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Carroll
Eagle Grove
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
South Central Calhoun
Webster City
West Bend-Mallard
4/6 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Madrid
Gilbert
Webster City
Roland-Story
Pocahontas Area
Woodward Academy
Kuemper Catholic
West Bend-Mallard
Manson-NW Webster
GTRA
Paton-Churdan
Eagle Grove
4/14 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fort Dodge
Waukee
Webster City
Humboldt
Mason City
4/16 · 0:00 AM Dodger Stadium
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Webster City
0-0
5:30 PM
4/23
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Ballard
Webster City
Kuemper Catholic
BCLUW
Boone
East Marshall
4/28 · 17:00 PM
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa Falls-Alden
Eagle Grove
St. Edmond
Grundy Center
Webster City
Valley Lutheran
5/4 · 17:00 PM Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Webster City
Humboldt
4:30 PM
5/5
Humboldt Country Club
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Humboldt
0-0
Webster City
0-0
5:30 PM
5/5
Webster City High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Webster City
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
5/7
Goeppinger Field
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Humboldt
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
Webster City
St. Edmond
5/11 · 10:00 AM Spring Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
Webster City
0-0
5:30 PM
5/12
Webster City High School
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Clear Lake
0-0
Webster City
0-0
5:30 PM
5/19
Webster City High School
Friday, May 22
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Webster City
0-0
Humboldt
0-0
5:00 PM
5/22
Humboldt Soccer Field
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Webster City
1-0
3
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 0 0 2 0 6 2 0 10
HDCAL 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Hampton-Dumont High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Webster City
1-0
0
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Webster City
2-0
4
Boone
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 7
BN 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
Gary Creasman Field
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Algona
3-0
0
Webster City
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALG 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Webster City High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Algona
2-1
7
Webster City
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALG 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 6
WCT 2 2 0 0 0 0 3 7
Webster City High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Boone
3-0
1
Webster City
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 4
WCT 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Webster City High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Webster City
2-2
9
Algona
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALG 1 0 3 0 1 4 0 9
Algona High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Clear Lake
1-4
8
Webster City
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WCT 3 0 3 1 0 1 0 8
Webster City High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Webster City
3-1
1
Clear Lake
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 0 4 1 0 3 0 0 8
C L 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Bishop Garrigan
0-4
12
Webster City
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B G 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
WCT 0 1 0 0 9 2 0 12
Webster City High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Webster City
3-3
6
Humboldt
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 5
HMBT 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 6
Humboldt High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Webster City
4-2
7
Humboldt
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 5
HMBT 0 5 0 1 0 1 0 7
Humboldt High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Ballard
6-2
1
Webster City
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BAL 0 5 2 0 1 3 0 11
WCT 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Webster City High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV at 6, Varsity to Follow

11
Webster City
4-3
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 0 0 4 0 2 1 4 11
IAFA 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 6
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV at 6, Varsity to follow

5
St. Edmond
3-5
10
Webster City
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STE 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 5
WCT 0 1 5 0 3 1 0 10
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Nevada
3-7
6
Webster City
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 5
WCT 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 6
Webster City High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Webster City
6-3
1
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 0 1 4 8 0 0 0 13
CGD 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

16
Webster City
6-3
0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 5 6 1 4 0 0 0 16
CGD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4-7
12
Webster City
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
WCT 2 0 4 3 0 3 0 12
Webster City High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
15
Webster City
8-3
5
Algona
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 3 0 7 0 5 0 0 15
ALG 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 5
Algona High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
Fort Dodge
21-3
0
Webster City
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT D 3 2 5 6 0 0 0 16
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Coon Rapids-Bayard
11-4
6
Webster City
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 5
WCT 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 6
Webster City High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Webster City
7-4
3
Bishop Garrigan
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 4
B G 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
Bishop Garrigan High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Humboldt
7-4
5
Webster City
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMBT 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
WCT 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 5
Webster City High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Carlisle
16-3
1
Webster City
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAR 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 6
WCT 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Webster City High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Roland-Story
10-10
2
Webster City
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 7
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Webster City High School
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity
14
Webster City
11-3
0
Iowa Falls-Alden
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 0 0 3 1 10 0 0 14
IAFA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cadet Field
Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 2 Quarterfinal

2
Algona
7-10
9
Webster City
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALG 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
WCT 6 1 0 2 0 0 0 9
Webster City High School
Saturday, Jul 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 2 Semifinal

0
Webster City
7-7
13
Ballard
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 0 5 4 1 3 0 0 0
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Webster City High School
Monday, Jul 20
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 2 Semifinal

4
Webster City
12-4
11
Boone
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4
BN 0 0 1 0 3 7 0 11
Memorial Park
Thursday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-0
Webster City
0-0
7:30 PM
9/3
Webster City High School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Mason City
0-0
Webster City
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
Webster City High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-0
Webster City
0-0
7:30 PM
10/15
Webster City High School
Saturday, Dec 05
BOYS WRESTLING
Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Ankeny Centennial
Carroll
Creston
Des Moines East
Greene County
Interstate 35
Nevada
Oskaloosa
PCM
Urbandale
Webster City
West Marshall
12/5 · 10:00 AM Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Go Lynx!