Monday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL Sophomore
14
Ankeny Centennial
Sophomore (0-1)
27
Valley
Sophomore (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 0 7 0 7 14
VLY 7 0 20 0 27
Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Urbandale
Freshman (3-4)
Valley
Freshman (3-2)
4:45 PM
10/13
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Urbandale
Freshman (3-4)
Valley
Freshman (3-2)
4:45 PM
10/13
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
GIRLS SWIMMING
111
Dowling Catholic
75
Valley
final
5:00 PM
10/13
Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-4)
Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
10/13
Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Urbandale
Sophomore (1-4)
Valley
Sophomore (0-0)
6:00 PM
10/13
Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Urbandale
Varsity (9-7)
3
Valley
Varsity (17-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 24 16 19 - - 0
VLY 26 25 25 - - 3
Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Valley
2
Johnston
3
Waukee
4
Southeast Polk
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Urbandale
10/15 · 3:45 PM Southeast Polk Cross Country Course
Thursday, Oct 15
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Waukee
3
Johnston
4
Urbandale
5
Southeast Polk
6
Valley
10/15 · 4:30 PM Southeast Polk Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
-
Marshalltown
-
Waterloo East
-
Davenport Central
-
Davenport West
-
Ankeny
-
Ames
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Bettendorf
-
Newton
-
Muscatine
-
Southeast Polk
-
Valley
10/17 · 10:00 AM Marshalltown YMCA-YWCA
Wednesday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Ankeny
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Washington
Marshalltown
Valley
Waterloo East
Waukee
10/21 · 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Ankeny
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Washington
Marshalltown
Valley
Waterloo East
Waukee
10/21 · 4:00 PM Marshalltown High School
Thursday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
Johnston
Dowling Catholic
Valley
Southeast Polk
Waukee
10/22 · 5:30 PM Summit Middle School
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 5A - Region 2 Semifinal

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (11-16)
Valley
Varsity (17-6)
7:00 PM
10/22
Valley High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (5-2)
Valley
Varsity (2-4)
7:00 PM
10/23
Abraham Lincoln High School
Go Tigers!