News
No recent news
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Triangular

1
Wayne
-
Central Decatur
-
Martensdale-St Marys
5/9 · 4:00 PM CT Leon Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
1
Wayne
-
Central Decatur
-
Martensdale-St Marys
5/9 · 4:00 PM CT Leon Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Central Decatur HS Coed Invitational

1
Wayne
2
Central Decatur
3
Clarke
4
Mount Ayr
5
Lenox
6
Creston
7
Centerville
8
Chariton
8
East Union
8
Southeast Warren
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Central Decatur High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Central Decatur HS Coed Invitational

1
Central Decatur
2
Lenox
3
Clarke
4
Chariton
5
Creston
6
Mount Ayr
7
Southeast Warren
8
East Union
9
Wayne
10
Centerville
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Central Decatur High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Boys Sectional Golf Tournament

1
Earlham
2
Wayne
3
East Union
4
Mount Ayr
-
Lamoni
-
Mormon Trail
5/11 · 9:00 AM
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A -10- Wayne

1
Wayne
2
Mount Ayr
3
Lynnville-Sully
4
North Mahaska
5
Mormon Trail
6
Twin Cedars
7
Lamoni
8
Murray
9
East Union
9
Melcher-Dallas
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Wayne Sports Complex
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A-10 State Qualifying Meet

1
Seymour
2
Melcher-Dallas
3
East Union
3
Lamoni
3
Lynnville-Sully
3
Moravia
3
Mormon Trail
3
Moulton-Udell
3
Mount Ayr
3
Murray
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Wayne Sports Complex
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

1A Region 3B Leon

1
Pleasantville
2
Moravia
3
Wayne
-
Martensdale-St Marys
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Southeast Warren
-
Central Decatur
5/13 · 9:00 AM CT Leon Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Class 1A Districts

1
English Valleys
2
Earlham
3
Keota
4
Hillcrest Academy
5
North Mahaska
6
Lynnville-Sully
7
New London
8
Wayne
9
Sigourney
10
Highland
Plus 7 more
5/16 · 9:00 AM CT Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity first, followed by JV

8
Twin Cedars
Varsity (0-1)
16
Wayne
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TWC 0 4 0 3 1 0 0 8
WYN 1 0 8 1 2 4 0 16
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Junior Varsity

Varsity first (5:30), followed by JV

Twin Cedars
Level 2 (0-0)
Wayne
Level 2 (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity first due to lack of lighting

Wayne
Varsity (1-0)
Lamoni
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
Lamoni Foreman City Park
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
Wayne
Varsity (1-0)
Lamoni
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
5/17
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Junior Varsity

Varsity first (5:30), followed by JV

Wayne
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Lamoni
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/17
Lamoni Foreman City Park
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A State

Nashua-Plainfield
Madrid
Riverside
South O'Brien
Highland
Collins-Maxwell
St. Albert
Remsen St. Mary's
Alburnett
GTRA
Plus 122 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Wayne
Varsity (2-0)
0
Grand View Christian
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WYN 3 0 0 0 1 3 1 8
GVC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
The James W. Cownie Baseball Park
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Grand View Christian
Level 2 (0-1)
Wayne
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/19
James Cownie Sports Complex
Twitter