Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1061 3rd Ave NW
City
Waukon
State
IA
County
Allamakee
Zip
52172-
Mailing Name
Waukon High School
Mailing Address
1061 3rd Ave NW
Mailing City
Waukon
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52172
Area Code
563
Phone
568-3466
Website
http://www.allamakee.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Orange
Mascot
Indians
Conference
Northeast Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Jay Mathis
Superintendent Phone
563-568-3409x1000
Superintendent Email
jmathis@allamakee.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
1059 3rd Ave NW
Superintendent City
Waukon
Superintendent Zip
52172
Superintendent District Name
Allamakee School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Brian Hilsabeck
Athletic Director Phone
563-568-3466x2501
Athletic Director Email
bhilsabeck@allamakee.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Luke Steege
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
563-568-3466x2400
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
lsteege@allamakee.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jennifer Garin
Principal School Phone
563-568-3466x2500
Principal Email
jgarin@allamakee.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Brian Hilsabeck

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Rachel Burrichter
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-568-3466x2503
Athletic Secretary Email
rburrichter@allamakee.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Amy Bieber

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Ben Rausch

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Kim Shelton

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Tyler Scholl

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Kathy McMillan

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Robert Wasson

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Melissa Ward

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Greg Criswell

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Shane Schellsmidt

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Jed Hemann

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Kim Shelton

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Tara Stein

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Tharin Benson

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Theodore Snitker

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Mason Berns

Football
Football Coach Name
Chad Beermann

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Amy Bieber

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Amy Bieber

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Amy Bieber

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Louise Wild

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
DJ Scholtes

Band
Band Director Name
JoAnn Knipfer Sherman

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Sarah Bieber

Orchestra