Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
3
Waukon
1-0
0
Postville
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 25 25 25 - - 3
PSTV 3 17 16 - - 0
Waukon High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
7
Decorah
0-1
36
Waukon
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 0 7 0 0 7
WKN 8 22 0 6 36
Waukon High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
26
Waukon
2-0
21
Crestwood
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 14 6 0 6 26
CRWD 7 0 7 7 21
Crestwood High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waukon
1-1
3
Decorah
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 20 18 16 - - 0
DEC 25 25 25 - - 3
Decorah High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
6
New Hampton
1-2
38
Waukon
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NHMP 0 0 0 6 6
WKN 6 12 14 6 38
Waukon High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Waukon
1-3
2
Crestwood
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 13 17 - - - 0
CRWD 21 21 - - - 2
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Waukon
2-5
0
Turkey Valley
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 21 21 - - - 2
TKV 12 14 - - - 0
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Waukon
3-2
0
North Fayette Valley
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 22 21 - - - 2
N FV 20 13 - - - 0
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waukon
3-3
2
Waterloo West
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 8 16 - - - 0
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Kepros Invitational

1
Waukon
3-4
2
Lisbon
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 21 17 14 - - 1
LSBN 14 21 16 - - 2
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
1
Waukon
3-5
2
Turkey Valley
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 16 21 13 - - 1
TKV 21 10 15 - - 2
Crestwood High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Non-conference

0
MFL-Mar-Mac
7-7
3
Waukon
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MFL 22 15 22 - - 0
WKN 25 25 25 - - 3
Waukon High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
13
Cascade
1-3
42
Waukon
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CSCD 0 0 0 13 13
WKN 8 26 8 0 42
Waukon High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waukon Tournament

0
Dunkerton
10-4
2
Waukon
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNK 17 16 - - - 0
WKN 21 21 - - - 2
Waukon High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waukon Tournament

0
Kee
1-12
2
Waukon
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 20 7 - - - 0
WKN 22 21 - - - 2
Waukon High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waukon Tournament

0
Riceville
0-10
2
Waukon
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RVL 11 11 - - - 0
WKN 21 21 - - - 2
Waukon High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Waukon
8-5
0
Central Elkader
10-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 21 21 - - - 2
CELK 13 10 - - - 0
Waukon High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waukon Tournament

2
Crestwood
10-7
0
Waukon
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRWD 21 21 - - - 2
WKN 17 9 - - - 0
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Waukon
9-6
0
Oelwein
0-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 25 25 25 - - 3
OLWN 11 17 21 - - 0
Oelwein High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
52
Waukon
5-0
7
Monticello
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 14 22 8 8 52
MONT 0 0 0 7 7
Dean Nelson Field
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waukon
9-7
3
New Hampton
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 20 13 11 - - 0
NHMP 25 25 25 - - 3
New Hampton High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC MATCH

0
Waukon
9-8
3
Waverly-Shell Rock
25-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 8 16 14 - - 0
WSR 25 25 25 - - 3
Waukon High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

14
Oelwein
2-4
55
Waukon
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 6 8 14
WKN 22 14 6 13 55
Waukon High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waukon
9-10
2
Waterloo West
16-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 13 7 - - - 0
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
Columbus High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Tournamentbus

0
Waukon
9-10
1
Don Bosco
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 17 - - - - 0
D B 21 - - - - 1
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Columbus Catholic
14-16
1
Waukon
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 21 18 15 - - 2
WKN 7 21 9 - - 1
Columbus High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Tournament

0
Waukon
9-12
2
Starmont
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 20 16 - - - 0
STM 22 21 - - - 2
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Crestwood
14-12
0
Waukon
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRWD 25 25 25 - - 3
WKN 22 23 17 - - 0
Crestwood High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
20
Waukon
7-0
7
Columbus Catholic
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 0 8 6 6 20
COLC 0 0 0 7 7
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Charles City
13-23
0
Waukon
9-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 25 25 25 - - 3
WKN 17 20 14 - - 0
Waukon High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

0
Anamosa
1-7
66
Waukon
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANA 0 0 0 0 0
WKN 26 34 0 6 66
Waukon High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
New Hampton
37-3
0
Waukon
10-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NHMP 21 21 - - - 2
WKN 9 18 - - - 0
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC TOURNAMENT

0
Waukon
10-16
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
44-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 5 13 - - - 0
WSR 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-36
2
Waukon
10-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 16 10 - - - 0
WKN 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

0
Waukon
10-17
2
Crestwood
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 16 21 - - - 0
CRWD 21 23 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Charles City
17-25
0
Waukon
10-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 21 21 - - - 2
WKN 16 14 - - - 0
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

2
Decorah
14-18
0
Waukon
10-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 21 21 - - - 2
WKN 17 19 - - - 0
New Hampton High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

0
Waukon
10-20
3
New Hampton
39-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 7 21 13 - - 0
NHMP 25 25 25 - - 3
New Hampton High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
56
Waukon
9-0
36
North Fayette Valley
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 28 22 0 6 56
N FV 0 8 16 12 36
North Fayette Valley High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

2A - State First Round

16
Tipton
6-4
52
Waukon
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
TPN 0 0 8 8 16
WKN 14 8 16 14 52
Waukon High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

2A - State Quarterfinal

12
West Liberty
7-4
32
Waukon
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLB 12 0 0 0 12
WKN 6 6 6 14 32
Waukon High School
Saturday, Nov 16
FOOTBALL

2A - State Semifinal

14
Williamsburg
8-4
32
Waukon
12-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBG 0 7 7 0 14
WKN 8 8 8 8 32
UNI-Dome
Monday, Nov 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hall of Pride Scrimmage

Waukon
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
7:45 PM
11/18
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Nov 22
FOOTBALL

2A - State Championship

37
OABCIG
13-0
12
Waukon
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 3 14 14 6 37
WKN 0 6 6 0 12
UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2381
Waukon
2891
Waverly-Shell Rock
final
4:00 PM
11/26
Bowlaway Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
1897
Waukon
2457
Waverly-Shell Rock
final
4:00 PM
11/26
Bowlaway Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Waukon
1-0
27
Spring Grove (MN)
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 0 0 0 0 53
0 0 0 0 27
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rivalry Saturday

61
Waukon
2-0
55
MFL-Mar-Mac
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 13 16 15 17 61
MFL 15 13 12 15 55
Coe College Clark Alumni House
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2693
Waukon
2486
Tripoli
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1771
Waukon
2224
Tripoli
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Waukon
0-1
68
Waterloo East
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 7 20 16 16 59
WLE 19 11 18 20 68
Waterloo East High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
New Hampton
0-2
47
Waukon
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NHMP 9 6 10 7 32
WKN 12 11 9 15 47
Waukon High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Central Springs
3
South Winneshiek
4
North Linn
5
Oelwein
6
Eagle Grove
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Columbus Catholic
9
Anamosa
10
HLV
11
Riceville
12
Tripoli
13
Waukon
14
West Fork
15
Central City
16
Rockford
12/7 · 10:00 AM Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Holiday Showdown Varsity Only

35
Waukon
3-1
44
Hudson
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 8 7 11 9 35
HDSN 10 11 7 16 44
Upper Iowa University
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV/V Only

57
Waukon
4-1
18
Clayton Ridge
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 15 14 15 13 57
CLTR 0 4 4 10 18
Clayton Ridge High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-3
59
Waukon
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 9 11 10 20 50
WKN 14 13 13 19 59
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Caledonia
0-1
46
Waukon
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 10 13 12 45
WKN 12 17 8 9 46
Waukon High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
Waverly-Shell Rock
Waukon
6:15 PM
12/12
Waukon High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
1774
North Iowa
2498
Waukon
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1960
North Iowa
1947
Waukon
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Oelwein
2-11
73
Waukon
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 12 6 13 21 52
WKN 15 23 18 17 73
Waukon High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV/V Only

56
Waukon
6-1
14
Oelwein
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 20 20 11 5 56
OLWN 2 3 3 6 14
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Waukon
2-2
64
Crestwood
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 13 8 8 9 38
CRWD 12 20 15 17 64
Crestwood High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Crestwood
8-1
56
Waukon
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 10 15 12 20 57
WKN 11 9 13 23 56
Waukon High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Waukon
Decorah
Caledonia
12/19 · 17:30 PM Waukon High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Waukon
6-3
48
Waverly-Shell Rock
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 10 8 5 16 39
WSR 11 10 10 17 48
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Waukon
2-3
56
Waverly-Shell Rock
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 12 10 13 5 41
WSR 12 16 10 18 56
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2765
Decorah
2914
Waukon
final
4:00 PM
1/3
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2471
Decorah
1887
Waukon
final
4:00 PM
1/3
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
94
Decorah
4-3
59
Waukon
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 22 25 29 18 94
WKN 13 17 14 15 59
Waukon High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Waukon
6-4
33
Decorah
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 4 4 8 14 30
DEC 8 5 10 10 33
Decorah High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL

Varsity Only

74
Waukon
3-4
54
Jesup
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 11 20 22 21 74
JSP 9 13 13 19 54
Upper Iowa University
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Waukon
6-5
62
Prairie Du Chien
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 0 19 0 20 39
0 23 0 39 62
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Waukon
4-4
65
Prairie du Chien
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 18 0 0 0 66
0 0 0 0 65
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Waukon
Oelwein
Crestwood
1/9 · 17:30 PM Waukon High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BOWLING
2519
Waukon
1784
North Fayette Valley
final
4:00 PM
1/10
Lilac Lanes
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1957
Waukon
1735
North Fayette Valley
final
4:00 PM
1/10
Lilac Lanes
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Waukon
4-5
67
Charles City
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 11 14 20 18 63
CH C 17 22 15 13 67
Charles City Middle School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV/V Only

32
Charles City
3-9
56
Waukon
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 5 4 9 14 32
WKN 14 11 15 16 56
Waukon High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

9th game starts at 4:45

72
Waukon
5-5
55
North Fayette Valley
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 21 27 12 12 72
N FV 11 17 13 14 55
North Fayette Valley High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
North Fayette Valley
6-5
60
Waukon
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 15 12 15 10 52
WKN 7 19 11 23 60
Waukon High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
MFL-Mar-Mac
9-4
88
Waukon
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MFL 17 19 21 17 74
WKN 23 24 21 20 88
Waukon High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Waukon
9-5
42
New Hampton
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 2 10 16 17 45
NHMP 10 11 7 14 42
New Hampton High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

JV/V Rescheduled from 12/3/19

44
Spring Grove, MN
0-3
52
Waukon
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
6 12 9 17 44
WKN 12 17 9 14 52
Waukon High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Waukon
8-5
44
New Hampton
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 23 21 17 13 74
NHMP 18 8 9 9 44
New Hampton High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV/V Only

31
Kee
10-5
54
Waukon
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 13 12 6 0 31
WKN 14 15 13 12 54
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Crestwood
7-8
60
Waukon
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 14 19 17 7 57
WKN 20 15 10 15 60
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Waukon
10-6
69
Crestwood
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 15 10 17 11 56
CRWD 14 13 16 10 69
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Jan 30
WRESTLING
Waukon
MFL-Mar-Mac
Clayton Ridge
1/30 · 17:30 PM Waukon High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
2456
Waukon
2231
Sumner-Fredericksburg
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
1961
Waukon
2005
Sumner-Fredericksburg
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Waverly-Shell Rock
14-2
20
Waukon
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSR 12 11 8 15 46
WKN 8 5 3 4 20
Waukon High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Waverly-Shell Rock
9-6
43
Waukon
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSR 15 14 18 9 56
WKN 14 11 6 12 43
Waukon High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
2389
Columbus Catholic
2571
Waukon
final
4:00 PM
2/3
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1808
Columbus Catholic
2205
Waukon
final
4:00 PM
2/3
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

JV/V Rescheduled from 12/2/19

73
Waukon
10-6
48
Postville
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 20 21 19 13 73
PSTV 15 19 6 8 48
Postville High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL

(Rescheduled from 1/24)

66
Waukon
11-6
57
Oelwein
2-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 21 18 11 16 66
OLWN 13 13 14 17 57
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Varsity Only

17
Oelwein
0-19
51
Waukon
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 1 3 13 17
WKN 17 17 8 9 51
Waukon High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2895
Waukon
2487
Denver
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2217
Waukon
2116
Denver
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
85
Charles City
10-7
54
Waukon
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 15 20 32 18 85
WKN 12 24 8 10 54
Waukon High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night JV/V Only

34
Charles City
5-14
60
Waukon
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 5 4 15 10 34
WKN 13 13 18 16 60
Charles City High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Waukon
12-8
50
Jesup
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 9 13 11 8 41
JSP 10 14 4 22 50
Jesup High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
2660
Oelwein
2794
Waukon
final
4:00 PM
2/10
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
762
Oelwein
1993
Waukon
final
4:00 PM
2/10
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

JV/V Only

81
Waukon
12-7
76
South Winneshiek
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 25 15 19 22 81
SWK 22 16 11 27 76
South Winneshiek High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Waukon
12-8
82
Decorah
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 5 8 15 12 40
DEC 20 22 20 20 82
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Decorah
10-9
53
Waukon
13-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 19 8 9 6 42
WKN 14 15 13 9 53
Waukon High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
New Hampton
5-15
74
Waukon
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NHMP 15 16 8 24 63
WKN 9 22 20 23 74
Waukon High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

45
New Hampton
10-11
57
Waukon
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
NHMP 11 4 17 13 45
WKN 14 11 15 17 57
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Maquoketa
4
Waukon
5
Bellevue
6
Cascade
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Camanche
3
Maquoketa
4
Bellevue
5
Cascade
6
Waukon
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 4 Semifinal

60
Waukon
15-8
59
Crestwood
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 14 12 20 14 60
CRWD 18 15 12 14 59
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 4 Quarterfinal

61
Waukon
13-9
69
Crestwood
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 21 14 21 13 61
CRWD 24 13 14 10 69
Waukon High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 4 Championship

55
Assumption
16-7
42
Waukon
15-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 15 4 14 22 55
WKN 11 13 2 16 42
Beckman Catholic High School
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Keokuk
Colo-Nesco
Muscatine
West Marshall
Waukon
Greene County
3/9 · 2:00 AM
Tuesday, Mar 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Charles City
Crestwood
New Hampton
Oelwein
Waukon
Waverly-Shell Rock
3/24 · 17:00 PM Luther College
Tuesday, Mar 24
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Crestwood
Charles City
New Hampton
Oelwein
Waukon
Waverly-Shell Rock
3/24 · 17:00 PM Luther College
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Central Springs
Dunkerton
Edgewood-Colesburg
North Fayette Valley
South Winneshiek
Tripoli
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
Waukon
3/31 · 16:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Central Springs
Clayton Ridge
Dunkerton
Edgewood-Colesburg
North Fayette Valley
South Winneshiek
Tripoli
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
Waukon
3/31 · 16:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Clear Lake
New Hampton
South Winneshiek
Waukon
4/6 · 17:00 PM Decorah High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Crestwood
New Hampton
South Winneshiek
Turkey Valley
Waukon
Waverly-Shell Rock
Prairie du Chien High School
4/9 · 17:00 PM Decorah High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Charles City
Central Elkader
MFL-Mar-Mac
New Hampton
South Winneshiek
Waukon
West Delaware
4/13 · 17:00 PM Decorah High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS GOLF
Waukon
MFL-Mar-Mac
Decorah
4/14 · 16:00 PM
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Waukon
Decorah
4:00 PM
4/20
Oneota Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Clayton Ridge
Crestwood
Wahlert Catholic
Mason City
MFL-Mar-Mac
Osage
South Winneshiek
Waukon
4/20 · 17:00 PM Decorah High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Columbus Catholic
Waukon
4/27 · 16:15 PM Meadowbrook Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Columbus Catholic
Waukon
4/28 · 16:15 PM Meadowbrook Country Club
Saturday, May 02
GIRLS GOLF
Decorah
Crestwood
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Waukon
5/2 · 9:00 AM Oneota Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Edgewood-Colesburg
Alburnett
Central City
Central Elkader
Clayton Ridge
East Buchanan
Kee
Maquoketa Valley
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Linn
Springville
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Waukon
Western Dubuque
5/4 · 16:30 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Charles City
Crestwood
New Hampton
Oelwein
Waukon
Waverly-Shell Rock
5/7 · 17:00 PM Decorah High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Charles City
Crestwood
New Hampton
Oelwein
Waukon
Waverly-Shell Rock
5/7 · 17:00 PM Decorah High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL