Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waukee
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
1/11
Waukee High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

B1 @ Valley High School

51
Waukee
Freshman (2-2)
29
Valley
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 51
VLY 0 0 0 0 29
Valley High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Urbandale
Freshman (0-0)
Waukee
Freshman (2-2)
8:15 PM
1/11
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BOWLING

Roosevelt vs. Waukee

2914
Des Moines Roosevelt
2956
Waukee
final
3:30 AM
1/12
Warrior Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BOWLING

Waukee vs. Roosevelt

1925
Des Moines Roosevelt
2448
Waukee
final
3:30 PM
1/12
Warrior Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Urbandale
Varsity (1-2)
Waukee
Varsity (3-1)
5:00 PM
1/12
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
29
Urbandale
Varsity (1-3)
73
Waukee
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 0 0 0 0 29
WKE 0 0 0 0 73
Waukee High School
Wednesday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING

Dowling Catholic vs Waukee

2859
Waukee
2691
Dowling Catholic
final
12:00 AM
1/13
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Wednesday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING

Dowling Catholic vs Waukee

2252
Waukee
1787
Dowling Catholic
final
2:30 PM
1/13
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING

Waukee @ WDM Valley

102
Waukee
68
Valley
final
5:30 PM
1/14
Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Waukee
Freshman (2-2)
Van Meter
Freshman (0-3)
7:15 PM
1/14
Prairieview School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Waukee
Varsity (3-1)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-2)
6:15 PM
1/15
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

Waukee
Varsity (4-1)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (4-2)
7:45 PM
1/15
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING

ADM Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Ames
Clarke
Nevada
Nodaway Valley
Red Oak
Roland-Story
Waukee
West Central Valley
1/16 · 10:00 AM ADM High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Midwest Shootout

Waverly-Shell Rock
Assumption
Burlington
Camanche
Iowa City West
Johnston
Newton
Urbandale
Waukee
Bettendorf
1/16 · 10:30 AM Bettendorf High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

B1 @ Waukee HS

59
Ankeny Centennial
Freshman (2-0)
53
Waukee
Freshman (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 59
WKE 0 0 0 0 53
Waukee High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
23
Indianola
Freshman (0-4)
82
Waukee
Freshman (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 0 0 0 0 23
WKE 0 0 0 0 82
Timberline School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS SWIMMING

Waukee vs. WDM Dowling

60
Dowling Catholic
110
Waukee
final
5:00 PM
1/19
Waukee Family YMCA
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
Waukee
Varsity (5-1)
37
Ankeny
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 65
ANK 0 0 0 0 37
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Waukee
Varsity (3-1)
Ankeny
Varsity (5-2)
6:15 PM
1/19
Ankeny High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING

Waukee vs. Ankeny

Ankeny
Waukee
3:30 PM
1/21
Warrior Lanes
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING

Waukee vs. Ankeny

Ankeny
Waukee
3:30 PM
1/21
Warrior Lanes
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

A, B1, B2 all in a row

Waukee
Freshman (3-3)
Waukee
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM
1/21
Prairieview School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING

CIML Conference - JV

Johnston
Dowling Catholic
Southeast Polk
Waukee
Valley
1/21 · 5:00 PM Summit Middle School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING

Postponed: Waukee

Dowling Catholic
Waukee
5:30 PM
1/21
Waukee Family YMCA
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Dowling Catholic
Freshman (0-1)
Waukee
Freshman (3-3)
6:00 PM
1/22
Prairieview School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Canceled

Dowling Catholic
Varsity (7-3)
Waukee
Varsity (3-1)
6:15 PM
1/22
Waukee High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (4-4)
Waukee
Varsity (5-1)
7:45 PM
1/22
Waukee High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING

Urbandale Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Urbandale
ADM
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ballard
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Centerville
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Dowling Catholic
Emmetsburg
Fort Madison
Johnston
Lewis Central
North Scott
Norwalk
PCM
Southeast Polk
Underwood
Waukee
Valley
1/23 · 9:00 AM Urbandale High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING

CIML Conference - V

Johnston
Dowling Catholic
Waukee
Southeast Polk
Valley
1/23 · 12:00 PM Summit Middle School
Saturday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (2-1)
Waukee
Varsity (3-1)
5:15 PM
1/23
Waukee High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (3-1)
Waukee
Varsity (5-1)
6:00 PM
1/23
Waukee High School
Go Warriors!