Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Valley
Varsity (8-4)
6
Waukee
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Valley
Varsity (5-5)
11
Waukee
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Valley
Varsity (8-5)
9
Waukee
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Valley
Varsity (6-5)
2
Waukee
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 8
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 3A State Tournament Quarterfinal

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (16-4)
3
Waukee
Varsity (15-3)
final
1 2 T
CB L 0 0 0
WKE 0 0 3
Cownie Soccer Park - Field 7
Wednesday, Jun 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 3A State Tournament Semifinal

2
Ankeny
Varsity (14-4)
1
Waukee
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 T
ANK 0 0 2
WKE 0 0 1
Cownie Soccer Park - Field 6
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Waukee
Varsity (11-1)
2
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Waukee
Varsity (7-4)
6
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (12-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Waukee
Varsity (12-1)
0
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Waukee
Varsity (7-5)
2
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Johnston
Varsity (16-4)
3
Waukee
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Johnston
Varsity (14-2)
6
Waukee
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Johnston
Varsity (17-4)
3
Waukee
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Johnston
Varsity (15-2)
7
Waukee
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Waukee
Varsity (13-3)
2
Southeast Polk
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Southeast Polk High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Waukee
Varsity (8-7)
5
Southeast Polk
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Waukee
Varsity (14-3)
1
Southeast Polk
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Southeast Polk High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Waukee
Varsity (9-7)
0
Southeast Polk
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
Des Moines East
Varsity (11-8)
Waukee
Varsity (14-3)
5:00 PM
6/17
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
Des Moines East
Varsity (3-14)
Waukee
Varsity (9-7)
5:00 PM
6/17
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
Des Moines East
Varsity (11-8)
Waukee
Varsity (14-3)
6:30 PM
6/17
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
Des Moines East
Varsity (3-14)
Waukee
Varsity (9-7)
7:00 PM
6/17
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Jack North Tournament

Des Moines East
Varsity (11-8)
Waukee
Varsity (14-3)
11:00 AM
6/18
East High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Jack North Tournament

Waterloo West
Varsity (6-11)
Waukee
Varsity (14-3)
12:30 PM
6/18
East High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
Waukee
Varsity (9-7)
Lewis Central
Varsity (12-2)
8:00 AM
6/19
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
Waukee
Varsity (14-3)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (11-9)
10:00 AM
6/19
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (10-6)
Waukee
Varsity (9-7)
10:00 AM
6/19
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity

Jack North Tournament

Iowa City High
Varsity (13-5)
Waukee
Varsity (14-3)
1:00 PM
6/19
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Twitter