Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
425 E Ridgeway Ave
City
Waterloo
State
IA
County
Black Hawk
Zip
50702-
Mailing Name
West High School
Mailing Address
425 E Ridgeway Ave
Mailing City
Waterloo
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50702
Area Code
319
Phone
433-2700
Website
http://www.wahawkathletics.org

Other Information
School Colors
Old Rose & Black
Mascot
Wahawks
Conference
Mississippi Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. Jane Lindaman
Superintendent Phone
319-433-1874x
Superintendent Email
lindamanj@waterlooschools.org
Superintendent Address
1516 Washington St
Superintendent City
Waterloo
Superintendent Zip
50702
Superintendent District Name
Waterloo Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Dr. Anthony Pappas
Athletic Director Phone
319-433-2708x
Athletic Director Email
pappasa@waterlooschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Dan Huff
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
319-433-1846x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
huffd2@waterlooschools.org

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Stephanie Mohorne

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Dan Huff
Executive Coordinator Phone
319-433-1846x
Executive Coordinator Email
huffd2@waterlooschools.org

Principal
Principal Name
Andy Miehe
Principal School Phone
319-433-2700x
Principal Email
miehea@waterlooschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Steve Winters

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Keri Hudson
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-433-2707x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Kelly Nelson

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Dr. Anthony Pappas

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Brandon Steen

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Evan Deuth

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Kelly Nelson

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Chris Worthley

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Jeff Kamp

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Brenton Kuchera

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Lincoln Vorba

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Adam Dehl

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Ashley Berinobis

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Nate Lamphier

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Cliff Berinobis

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Brandon Steen

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Lincoln Vorba

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Josh Barta

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Michael Penning

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Jeff Kamp

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Matt Mostek

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Steve Farrell

Football
Football Coach Name
Lonnie Moore

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Karen Utterback

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Karen Utterback

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Karen Utterback

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Bill Dawson

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Kelly McClain

Band
Band Director Name
Jason Dobbs

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Lucas Overton

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Erin Gaherty-Williams