Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Columbus Catholic
Freshman (2-2)
2
Waterloo West
Freshman (6-12-1)
final
1 2 T
COLC 12 17 0
WLW 21 21 2
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Peet

2
Cedar Falls
Freshman (28-0-2)
0
Waterloo West
Freshman (6-13-1)
final
1 2 T
C F 21 21 2
WLW 18 13 0
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

CF Metro

1
Waterloo East
Sophomore (2-12-1)
2
Waterloo West
Sophomore (8-5-1)
final
1 2 3 T
WLE 21 19 12 1
WLW 16 21 15 2
Cedar Falls High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Holmes

2
Cedar Falls
Freshman (29-0-2)
0
Waterloo West
Freshman (6-14-1)
final
1 2 T
C F 21 21 2
WLW 11 12 0
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

CF Metro

2
Cedar Falls
Sophomore (18-5-2)
0
Waterloo West
Sophomore (8-6-1)
final
1 2 T
C F 21 21 2
WLW 12 19 0
Cedar Falls High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Waterloo East
Freshman (0-7)
2
Waterloo West
Freshman (7-14-1)
final
1 2 T
WLE 10 14 0
WLW 21 21 2
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

CF Metro

2
Columbus Catholic
Sophomore (1-2)
0
Waterloo West
Sophomore (8-7-1)
final
1 2 T
COLC 21 21 2
WLW 10 18 0
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

MVC Tournament - Pool Play

2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (7-17)
0
Waterloo West
Varsity (8-23)
final
1 2 T
WHC 25 25 2
WLW 10 17 0
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Waterloo East
Varsity (7-19)
0
Waterloo West
Varsity (8-24)
final
1 2 T
WLE 25 25 2
WLW 17 20 0
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (5-28)
1
Waterloo West
Varsity (8-25)
final
1 2 3 T
CR W 17 25 15 2
WLW 25 22 13 1
Waterloo West High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

MVC-Valley Divisional

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Iowa City West
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Waterloo East
5
Waterloo West
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8
Xavier
10/14 · 3:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Club
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Freshman
6
Waterloo West
Freshman (1-7)
17
Dubuque Hempstead
Freshman (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 0 0 6 0 6
DB H 7 10 0 0 17
Stephen Hempstead High School
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Mississippi Valley Divisional Meet

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Dubuque Senior
3
Iowa City West
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Xavier
6
Waterloo East
6
Waterloo West
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10/14 · 4:30 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Club
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Sophomore
0
Dubuque Hempstead
Sophomore (4-4)
14
Waterloo West
Sophomore (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 0 0 0 0 0
WLW 0 0 8 6 14
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

28
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (4-4)
14
Waterloo West
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 2 13 13 0 28
WLW 0 0 7 7 14
Memorial Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 5A - Region 8 First Round

0
Waterloo West
Varsity (8-26)
3
Linn-Mar
Varsity (15-19)
final
1 2 3 T
WLW 17 15 20 0
LN-M 25 25 25 3
Linn-Mar High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

4A SQM - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Cedar Falls
3
Prairie
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Waterloo West
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
9
Muscatine
10
Burlington
-
Waterloo East
10/20 · 4:00 PM Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Freshman
6
Waterloo West
Freshman (1-8)
55
Iowa City Liberty
Freshman (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 6
IACL 0 0 0 0 55
Liberty High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Sophomore
25
Waterloo West
Sophomore (5-4)
14
Ottumwa
Sophomore (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 25
OTM 0 0 0 0 14
Ottumwa High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity
70
Waterloo West
Varsity (4-5)
0
Ottumwa
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 35 14 7 14 70
OTM 0 0 0 0 0
Schafer Stadium