Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL Sophomore
18
Waterloo West
Sophomore (1-2)
0
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waterloo East High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Waterloo West
Varsity (5-2)
3
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Waterloo East High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL Sophomore
2
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-8)
16
Waterloo West
Sophomore (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-5)
4
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CR J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Jefferson Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-9)
9
Waterloo West
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-6)
12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CR J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Jefferson Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL Varsity
17
Iowa City High
Varsity (7-4)
1
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Waterloo East High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Western Dubuque
Varsity (10-1)
4
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Waterloo East High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL Varsity
15
Iowa City High
Varsity (8-4)
4
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Waterloo East High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Western Dubuque
Varsity (11-1)
0
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waterloo East High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL Sophomore

JV/V

10
Columbus Catholic
Level 3 (1-0)
2
Waterloo East
Level 3 (0-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Waterloo East High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-9)
14
Prairie
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
PR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (9-4)
3
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Waterloo East High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-10)
7
Prairie
Varsity (13-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-11)
12
South Winneshiek
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SWK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Jesup High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity DH

15
Iowa City West
Varsity (8-5)
3
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Waterloo East High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity

Jesup Tournament - Day 1

5
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (4-10)
6
Waterloo East
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jesup High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL Sophomore
0
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-10)
15
Iowa City West
Sophomore (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity DH

20
Iowa City West
Varsity (9-5)
3
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Waterloo East High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL Sophomore
0
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-11)
13
Iowa City West
Sophomore (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Don Bosco
Varsity (5-9)
9
Waterloo East
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
D B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Jesup High School
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL Varsity

Arends/Denner Memorial Tournament

1
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-15)
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Waterloo East
Varsity (4-15)
3
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (6-15)
9
Waterloo East
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Jesup High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL Varsity
16
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (11-7)
0
Waterloo East
Varsity (4-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CR K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waterloo East High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL Sophomore
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-11)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (7-3)
5:00 PM
6/14
Kennedy High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL Varsity
15
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (12-7)
0
Waterloo East
Varsity (4-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CR K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waterloo East High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL Sophomore
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-11)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (7-3)
7:00 PM
6/14
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity DH

Waterloo East
Varsity (6-11)
Xavier
Varsity (5-11)
5:30 PM
6/15
Mount Mercy University
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity DH

Waterloo East
Varsity (6-11)
Xavier
Varsity (5-11)
7:00 PM
6/15
Mount Mercy University
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (12-2)
Waterloo East
Varsity (4-17)
3:30 PM
6/16
Waterloo East High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Sophomore
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-11)
Dubuque Hempstead
Sophomore (3-4)
4:00 PM
6/16
Stephen Hempstead High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
Waterloo East
Varsity (6-11)
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (12-5)
5:30 PM
6/16
Liberty High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (12-2)
Waterloo East
Varsity (4-17)
5:30 PM
6/16
Waterloo East High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Sophomore
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-11)
Dubuque Hempstead
Sophomore (3-4)
6:00 PM
6/16
Stephen Hempstead High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
Waterloo East
Varsity (6-11)
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (12-5)
7:00 PM
6/16
Liberty High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
Waterloo East
Varsity (6-11)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (0-15)
4:00 PM
6/17
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
Waterloo East
Varsity (6-11)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (0-15)
6:00 PM
6/17
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity DH

Waterloo East
Varsity (4-17)
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (7-9)
3:30 PM
6/18
Dubuque Senior High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Sophomore
Dubuque Senior
Sophomore (1-3)
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-11)
3:30 PM
6/18
Waterloo East High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity DH

Waterloo East
Varsity (4-17)
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (7-9)
5:30 PM
6/18
Dubuque Senior High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Sophomore
Dubuque Senior
Sophomore (1-3)
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-11)
5:30 PM
6/18
Waterloo East High School
Go Trojans!