Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
13
Clayton Ridge
0-1
52
Wapsie Valley
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTR 7 0 0 6 13
WPV 32 14 6 0 52
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

0
West Central
20-12
2
Wapsie Valley
21-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 18 14 - - - 0
WPV 25 25 - - - 2
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

2
Wapsie Valley
2-0
0
Oelwein
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 25 25 - - - 2
OLWN 17 8 - - - 0
Oelwein High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
13
Wapsie Valley
2-0
6
Denver
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 7 6 0 13
DNV 6 0 0 0 6
Denver Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
4-4
3
Wapsie Valley
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AP-P 23 26 13 - - 0
WPV 25 28 25 - - 3
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
7
Wapsie Valley
3-2
13
North Tama
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 7 0 0 0 7
N TM 0 0 7 6 13
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

A-P Tournament

0
Nashua-Plainfield
6-23
2
Wapsie Valley
21-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NPFD 8 13 - - - 0
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

A-P Tournament

0
Wapsie Valley
21-15
2
West Delaware
37-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 19 26 - - - 0
WDL 21 28 - - - 2
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

A-P Tournament

2
Wapsie Valley
21-15
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
15-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 19 21 15 - - 2
AP-P 21 15 6 - - 1
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

A-P Tournament

2
Wapsie Valley
21-15
0
Belle Plaine
27-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
B P 9 15 - - - 0
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

A-P Tournament

1
Wapsie Valley
21-15
2
Grundy Center
30-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 21 13 17 - - 1
G C 19 21 19 - - 2
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

A-P Tournament

0
Wapsie Valley
6-3
2
Denver
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 16 13 - - - 0
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
0
GMG
0-7
50
Wapsie Valley
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 0 0 0 0 0
WPV 21 29 0 0 50
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waterloo West Eileen Beninga Tournament

0
Waterloo East
10-23
2
Wapsie Valley
21-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLE 20 19 - - - 0
WPV 22 21 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waterloo West Eileen Beninga Tournament

2
North Tama
24-6
0
Wapsie Valley
21-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N TM 21 21 - - - 2
WPV 11 17 - - - 0
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waterloo West Eileen Beninga Tournament

0
Waterloo West
26-13
2
Wapsie Valley
21-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 11 17 - - - 0
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waterloo West Eileen Beninga Tournament

0
Wapsie Valley
21-15
2
Hudson
29-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 17 13 - - - 0
HDSN 25 25 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

2
Wapsie Valley
21-15
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
17-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 16 25 24 25 12 2
SMFB 25 23 26 21 15 3
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

3
Denver
26-14
1
Wapsie Valley
21-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 23 25 26 25 - 3
WPV 25 23 24 17 - 1
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
2
Wapsie Valley
8-8
3
New Hampton
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 27 17 25 26 14 2
NHMP 29 25 16 24 16 3
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
26
Wapsie Valley
4-3
28
South Winneshiek
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 13 7 0 26
SWK 6 0 14 0 28
South Winneshiek High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Decorah Tournament

2
Wapsie Valley
10-8
0
Decorah
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
DEC 18 13 - - - 0
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Decorah Tournament

2
Wapsie Valley
10-8
0
Postville
1-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
PSTV 9 5 - - - 0
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Decorah tournament

2
Wapsie Valley
12-8
0
MFL-Mar-Mac
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
MFL 12 8 - - - 0
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Decorah Tournament

2
Wapsie Valley
12-8
0
Clayton Ridge
14-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
CLTR 8 15 - - - 0
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Decorah Tournament

2
Wapsie Valley
13-8
0
Jesup
22-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
JSP 15 14 - - - 0
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Decorah Tournament

2
Mabel Canton
4-0
1
Wapsie Valley
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MC 21 21 15 - - 2
WPV 18 23 8 - - 1
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Wapsie Valley
13-10
3
Dike-New Hartford
20-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 18 14 12 - - 0
D-NH 25 25 25 - - 3
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Wapsie Valley
13-11
3
Hudson
22-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 18 17 15 - - 0
HDSN 25 25 25 - - 3
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
0
BCLUW
0-7
54
Wapsie Valley
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0
WPV 14 26 14 0 54
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

2
Janesville
19-8
1
Wapsie Valley
14-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JNSV 21 15 15 - - 2
WPV 14 21 8 - - 1
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

1
Wapsie Valley
14-13
2
New Hampton
26-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 15 21 9 - - 1
NHMP 21 16 15 - - 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-28
2
Wapsie Valley
14-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 7 3 - - - 0
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

0
Charles City
18-25
2
Wapsie Valley
15-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 15 14 - - - 0
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City Middle School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

2
Wapsie Valley
16-13
0
Tripoli
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
TRP 16 14 - - - 0
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

0
South Tama
10-31
2
Wapsie Valley
17-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 17 8 - - - 0
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Columbus Catholic
19-17
2
Wapsie Valley
17-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 25 18 17 25 15 3
WPV 20 25 25 15 10 2
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Jesup
22-13
3
Wapsie Valley
18-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSP 21 16 16 - - 0
WPV 25 25 25 - - 3
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
7
Wapsie Valley
4-3
14
Hudson
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 0 0 7 7
HDSN 0 7 0 7 14
Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Wartburg Triangular

1
Don Bosco
17-17
2
Wapsie Valley
19-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 25 15 4 - - 1
WPV 18 25 15 - - 2
Wartburg College
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Wartburg Triangular

0
Tripoli
13-19
2
Wapsie Valley
20-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRP 20 9 - - - 0
WPV 25 25 - - - 2
Wartburg College
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Wapsie Valley
20-15
3
Union Community
24-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 11 22 23 - - 0
UCM 25 25 25 - - 3
Union High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
49
Wapsie Valley
5-3
18
East Buchanan
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 7 21 7 14 49
EBUC 12 0 0 6 18
East Buchanan Community Schools
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
17
Grundy Center
8-1
14
Wapsie Valley
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 0 7 7 17
WPV 0 7 7 0 14
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

0
Starmont
13-18
3
Wapsie Valley
21-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 16 17 12 - - 0
WPV 25 25 25 - - 3
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Semifinal

0
West Central
20-13
3
Wapsie Valley
22-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 18 20 12 - - 0
WPV 25 25 25 - - 3
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Nov 05
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Championship

1
Tripoli
18-21
3
Wapsie Valley
23-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRP 25 20 25 17 - 1
WPV 27 25 20 25 - 3
Dunkerton High School
Wednesday, Nov 13
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - State Quarterfinal

3
Wapsie Valley
24-15
1
Janesville
33-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 25 25 16 25 - 3
JNSV 23 19 25 14 - 1
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two
Thursday, Nov 14
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - State Semifinal

0
Holy Trinity Catholic
29-11
3
Wapsie Valley
25-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 23 28 19 - - 0
WPV 25 30 25 - - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two
Friday, Nov 15
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - State Championship

1
Wapsie Valley
25-16
3
Sidney
38-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 17 25 12 23 - 1
SDN 25 23 25 25 - 3
U.S. Cellular Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Wapsie Valley
1-0
27
Don Bosco
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 5 7 6 12 30
D B 6 10 8 3 27
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Wapsie Valley
1-1
56
Hudson
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 8 3 6 5 22
HDSN 15 19 8 14 56
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
Jesup
Don Bosco
12/5 · 18:15 PM Jesup High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Wapsie Valley
1-2
58
Jesup
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 5 9 4 10 28
JSP 17 17 20 4 58
Jesup High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Wapsie Valley
1-0
54
Jesup
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 20 25 17 10 72
JSP 12 12 13 17 54
Jesup High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Central Springs
3
South Winneshiek
4
North Linn
5
Oelwein
6
Eagle Grove
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Columbus Catholic
9
Anamosa
10
HLV
11
Riceville
12
Tripoli
13
Waukon
14
West Fork
15
Central City
16
Rockford
12/7 · 10:00 AM Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Holiday Hoops Showdown

30
Waterloo Christian
0-3
45
Wapsie Valley
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLC 4 9 6 11 30
WPV 6 17 20 2 45
Upper Iowa University
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Wapsie Valley
2-3
57
Dike-New Hartford
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 6 2 5 11 24
D-NH 25 21 4 7 57
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Wapsie Valley
1-1
69
Dike-New Hartford
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 13 15 18 15 61
D-NH 18 19 20 12 69
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
West Marshall
Hudson
12/12 · 18:15 PM Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Columbus Catholic
2-4
29
Wapsie Valley
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 12 14 12 8 46
WPV 11 4 11 3 29
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Columbus Catholic
1-3
49
Wapsie Valley
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 15 10 12 18 55
WPV 9 10 15 15 49
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Davenport Assumption
East Buchanan
Cascade
West Liberty
Lisbon
Beckman Catholic
Louisa-Muscatine
Muscatine
Marion
Mount Vernon
Wapello
Wapsie Valley
Sigourney
Xavier
Washington
12/14 · 0:00 AM Mount Vernon High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Wapsie Valley
3-4
27
Union Community
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 16 10 5 9 40
UCM 7 7 5 8 27
Union High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Wapsie Valley
2-2
47
Union Community
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 12 9 20 20 61
UCM 5 6 13 23 47
Union High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Aplington-Parkersburg
4-2
16
Wapsie Valley
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 19 20 17 13 69
WPV 5 6 5 0 16
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Aplington-Parkersburg
6-0
45
Wapsie Valley
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 17 19 16 9 61
WPV 7 11 14 13 45
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
12/19 · 18:15 PM Union High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-7
47
Wapsie Valley
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 8 13 11 6 44
WPV 11 8 11 8 47
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
6-0
52
Wapsie Valley
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 18 13 10 21 62
WPV 9 15 19 9 52
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL

Winter Classic

36
Janesville
8-1
52
Wapsie Valley
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
JNSV 0 21 7 8 36
WPV 0 21 17 14 52
Upper Iowa University
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Janesville
3-7
25
Wapsie Valley
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 41
WPV 0 0 0 0 25
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Wapsie Valley
4-7
55
Denver
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 3 12 7 9 31
DNV 18 16 16 5 55
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
AP-GC
AGWSR
1/7 · 18:15 PM Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Wapsie Valley
3-5
57
Denver
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 9 12 14 16 51
DNV 11 21 15 10 57
Cyclone Center
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Middle School Night

20
Wapsie Valley
4-8
58
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 9 3 5 3 20
SMFB 16 16 17 9 58
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Middle School Night

47
Wapsie Valley
4-5
39
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 12 15 8 12 47
SMFB 10 5 11 13 39
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Hudson
11-1
21
Wapsie Valley
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 26 24 8 7 65
WPV 2 5 4 10 21
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Hudson
5-4
50
Wapsie Valley
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 11 15 17 6 49
WPV 6 20 14 10 50
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
Sumner-Fredricksburg
North Tama
1/16 · 18:15 PM Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Dike-New Hartford
12-1
34
Wapsie Valley
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 35 12 15 7 69
WPV 9 6 7 12 34
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Dike-New Hartford
10-3
57
Wapsie Valley
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 6 8 10 18 42
WPV 8 23 6 20 57
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
South Winneshiek
1/23 · 18:15 PM Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

Winter Classic

32
Clayton Ridge
1-14
68
Wapsie Valley
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTR 14 7 11 0 32
WPV 15 19 14 20 68
Upper Iowa University
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Union Community
1-15
39
Wapsie Valley
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 5 16 12 10 43
WPV 12 5 12 10 39
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Union Community
2-13
70
Wapsie Valley
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 18 14 13 12 57
WPV 24 16 20 10 70
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Jesup
13-3
23
Wapsie Valley
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 11 22 14 9 56
WPV 3 5 4 11 23
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Jesup
3-13
68
Wapsie Valley
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 10 21 17 6 54
WPV 15 18 15 20 68
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
AGWSR
AP-GC
South Hardin-BCLUW
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
Hudson
Union Community
West Marshall
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Jesup
Columbus Catholic
1/31 · 10:00 AM Cyclone Center
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Wapsie Valley
4-13
65
Aplington-Parkersburg
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 3 3 6 10 22
AP-P 17 24 16 8 65
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Wapsie Valley
9-6
65
Aplington-Parkersburg
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 16 15 12 12 55
AP-P 17 8 22 18 65
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Tripoli
11-8
52
Wapsie Valley
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRP 18 23 10 16 67
WPV 17 11 9 15 52
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
Tripoli
8-10
64
Wapsie Valley
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRP 2 5 7 10 24
WPV 18 23 12 11 64
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Oelwein
0-18
51
Wapsie Valley
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 4 4 13 4 25
WPV 13 7 8 23 51
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

54
Denver
13-7
26
Wapsie Valley
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 14 5 16 19 54
WPV 5 9 10 2 26
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Denver
13-5
63
Wapsie Valley
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 11 14 16 30 71
WPV 10 16 17 20 63
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Sumner-Fredericksburg
12-10
32
Wapsie Valley
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 10 21 14 6 51
WPV 8 8 6 10 32
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8-12
57
Wapsie Valley
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 19 9 11 10 49
WPV 10 20 9 18 57
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Wapsie Valley
5-17
51
Columbus Catholic
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 4 6 2 19 31
COLC 10 14 11 16 51
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Wapsie Valley
12-7
46
Columbus Catholic
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 3 19 16 20 58
COLC 7 15 5 19 46
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
WRESTLING
Lake Mills
Wapsie Valley
South Winneshiek
West Hancock
2/11 · 18:00 PM Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

41
Oelwein
2-18
67
Wapsie Valley
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 9 5 7 20 41
WPV 25 19 11 12 67
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

49
Wapsie Valley
5-18
57
Tripoli
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 11 14 10 14 49
TRP 14 15 19 9 57
Tripoli High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Wapsie Valley
17-7
69
Hudson
11-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 17 18 20 21 76
HDSN 21 16 22 10 69
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 3 First Round

67
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
13-9
75
Wapsie Valley
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 8 19 17 19 67
WPV 11 17 19 16 75
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 3 Quarterfinal

61
Wapsie Valley
16-7
54
Alburnett
15-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 11 16 16 18 61
ALBT 14 13 11 16 54
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 3 Semifinal

38
Don Bosco
18-6
54
Wapsie Valley
17-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 5 12 11 10 38
WPV 13 9 11 21 54
Union High School
Saturday, Feb 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 3 Championship

55
Wapsie Valley
18-7
38
Edgewood-Colesburg
15-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 8 12 19 16 55
EWCB 5 15 10 8 38
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Mar 09
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - State Tournament Quarterfinal

49
Wapsie Valley
19-7
45
Lake Mills
23-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 11 13 15 10 49
LK M 13 11 12 9 45
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Wapsie Valley
3/10 · 14:00 PM
Wednesday, Mar 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - State Tournament Semifinal

42
Montezuma
24-3
57
Wapsie Valley
20-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MTZM 12 11 8 11 42
WPV 17 9 9 22 57
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Mar 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - State Tournament Championship

53
Bishop Garrigan
24-3
65
Wapsie Valley
21-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
B G 12 17 9 15 53
WPV 16 10 16 23 65
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Central Springs
Dunkerton
Edgewood-Colesburg
North Fayette Valley
South Winneshiek
Tripoli
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
Waukon
3/31 · 16:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Central Springs
Clayton Ridge
Dunkerton
Edgewood-Colesburg
North Fayette Valley
South Winneshiek
Tripoli
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
Waukon
3/31 · 16:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Des Moines North
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa City High
Iowa Falls-Alden
Valley Lutheran
Jesup
North Tama
Wapsie Valley
4/2 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Edgewood-Colesburg
Beckman Catholic
Bellevue
Central Elkader
Clayton Ridge
Don Bosco
East Buchanan
Jesup
Kee
Marquette Catholic
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Fayette Valley
North Linn
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
4/7 · 16:30 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Alburnett
Central City
Clayton Ridge
Dunkerton
Midland
Prince of Peace
Springville
Wapsie Valley
4/9 · 16:30 PM Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Crestwood
Decorah
Mason City
New Hampton
North Fayette Valley
Wapsie Valley
4/9 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Wapsie Valley
Dike-New Hartford
4:15 PM
4/16
Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Wapsie Valley
Dike-New Hartford
4:15 PM
4/16
Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
Janesville
Jesup
North Butler
North Tama
South Hardin
Starmont
Wapsie Valley
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS GOLF
Jesup
Wapsie Valley
4:15 PM
4/17
Maple Hills Country Club
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Wapsie Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Grundy Center
4/17 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
East Marshall
Wapsie Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Grundy Center
4/17 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg
Sumner-Fredericksburg