Monday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Jesup
2
Dike-New Hartford
3
Denver
4
Union Community
5
Oelwein
9/21 · 4:00 PM Willow Run C.C.
Monday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Denver
2
Jesup
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
Oelwein
5
Columbus Catholic
6
Union Community
9/21 · 4:30 PM Willow Run C.C.
Monday, Sep 21
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
34
Grundy Center
Junior Varsity (1-0)
0
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (1-1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 6 7 0 21 34
WPV 0 0 0 0 0
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Denver
2
Grundy Center
3
East Marshall
4
Hudson
5
Charles City
6
BCLUW
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
South Hardin
9
Montezuma
10
Aplington-Parkersburg
11
Alburnett
12
Union Community
13
Wapsie Valley
14
GMG
9/24 · 4:30 PM Town & Country Golf Club
Thursday, Sep 24
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Hudson
2
Charles City
3
Denver
4
Montezuma
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6
Aplington-Parkersburg
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Union Community
9
Grundy Center
10
BGM
11
East Marshall
12
South Hardin
9/24 · 4:30 PM Town & Country Golf Club
Thursday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (9-1)
0
New Hampton
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 25 25 - - - 2
NHMP 14 23 - - - 0
New Hampton High School
Thursday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
Janesville
Varsity (17-1)
1
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JNSV 25 23 17 - - 2
WPV 16 25 15 - - 1
New Hampton High School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
26
South Winneshiek
Varsity (5-0)
14
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SWK 6 6 0 14 26
WPV 0 0 7 7 14
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Decorah Tournament

0
South Winneshiek
Varsity (1-16)
2
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SWK 8 4 - - - 0
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Decorah Tournament

2
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (11-2)
1
Jesup
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 21 13 15 - - 2
JSP 17 21 7 - - 1
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Decorah Tournament

2
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (12-2)
0
Postville
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
PSTV 2 3 - - - 0
Decorah High School
Monday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Denver
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM
9/28
Denver Athletic Complex
Monday, Sep 28
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
South Winneshiek
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (1-1-1)
6:00 PM
9/28
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Denver Senior Night

Wapsie Valley
Varsity (12-2)
Denver
Varsity (20-4)
7:30 PM
9/28
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Jesup
Wapsie Valley
Alburnett
Maquoketa Valley
North Tama
9/29 · 4:00 PM Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Alburnett
Maquoketa Valley
Wapsie Valley
Jesup
North Tama
Hudson
9/29 · 4:00 PM Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Union Community
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM
9/29
Union High School
Tuesday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (12-2)
Union Community
Varsity (18-3)
7:30 PM
9/29
Union High School
Thursday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (12-2)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (14-6)
7:30 PM
10/1
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Oct 2
FOOTBALL Varsity

WV Homecoming

Postville
Varsity (0-5)
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (4-1)
7:00 PM
10/2
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Wapsie Valley
South Hamilton
Johnston
Waverly-Shell Rock
Waterloo West
Waukee
10/3 · 9:00 AM Wartburg College
Saturday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
South Hamilton
Waverly-Shell Rock
Johnston
Wapsie Valley
10/3 · 9:00 AM Wartburg College
Go Warriors!